Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Arachnids
 Jumping Spiders
 Euophrys frontalis
 Heliophanus flavipes
 Marpissa muscosa
 Salticus cingulatus
 Zebra spider
 Species overview
 Pictures

 AntsPics
 ArachnidsPics
 BeesPics
 BeetlesPics
 Booklice - BarkfliesPics
 BugsPics
 BumblebeesPics
 CicadasPics
 Crane fliesPics
 DragonfliesPics
 EarwigsPics
 FliesPics
 IsopodsPics
 LocustsPics
 MayfliesPics
 MecopteraPics
 MosquitoesPics
 Moths & ButterfliesPics
 MyriapodsPics
 Net-winged insectsPics
 Plant-parasitic HemipteransPics
 Praying MantisesPics
 TermitesPics
 WaspsPics
Pictures from Jumping Spiders
 Page 1 of 1
Suche: Jumping spider - Marpissa muscosa
Jumping spider - Marpissa muscosa
>> go to picture
Suche: Marpissa muscosa
Marpissa muscosa
>> go to picture
Suche: Marpissa muscosa - Side view
Marpissa muscosa - Side view
>> go to picture
Suche: Marpissa muscosa
Marpissa muscosa
>> go to picture
Suche: Salticus cingulatus
Salticus cingulatus
>> go to picture
Suche: Heliophanus flavipes - Spider
Heliophanus flavipes - Spider
>> go to picture
Suche: Heliophanus flavipes
Heliophanus flavipes
>> go to picture
Suche: Heliophanus flavipes - Jumping spider
Heliophanus flavipes - Jumping spider
>> go to picture
Suche: Euophrys frontalis - Top view
Euophrys frontalis - Top view
>> go to picture
Suche: Euophrys frontalis
Euophrys frontalis
>> go to picture
Suche: Euophrys frontalis - Jumping spider
Euophrys frontalis - Jumping spider
>> go to picture
Suche: Salticus scenicus with chasing prey
Salticus scenicus with chasing prey
>> go to picture
Suche: Zebra spider with chasing prey
Zebra spider with chasing prey
>> go to picture
Suche: Jumping spider - Salticus scenicus
Jumping spider - Salticus scenicus
>> go to picture
Suche: Salticus scenicus
Salticus scenicus
>> go to picture
Suche: Jumping spider - Salticus scenicus - Zebra spider
Jumping spider - Salticus scenicus - Zebra spider
>> go to picture
Suche: Zebra spider - Salticus scenicus
Zebra spider - Salticus scenicus
>> go to picture
 Page 1 of 1
Taxonomy
ClassArachnida
Arachnids
SubclassMicrura
InfraclassMegoperculata
OrderAraneae
Spiders
SuborderAraneomorphae
True Spiders
InfraorderAraneomorphi
GroupEntelogynae
SuperfamilySalticoidea
FamilySalticidae
Jumping spiders
AuthorBlackwall, 1842
 
Synonyms
Lyssomanidae (Peckham & Wheeler, 1888)
 Species overview
 Pictures

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Bilder
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders


New chapters:
Egyptian Locust
Bird grasshoppers
Spanish bee
Kalotermes flavicollis
Termites
Stiletto flies
Chrysomya albiceps
Toadfly
Green blowfly
Sphaerophoria rueppelli
White-banded Digger Bee
House mosquito
Discrete Chaperon
Convolvulus Hawk-moth
Villa hottentotta
Eumenes mediterraneus
Andrena morio
Giant Furrow-Bee
Dull-headed Blood-bee
Halictinae