Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Arachnids
 Spiders
 Sac spiders
 Clubiona diversa

 AntsPics
 ArachnidsPics
 BeesPics
 BeetlesPics
 Booklice - BarkfliesPics
 BugsPics
 BumblebeesPics
 CicadasPics
 Crane fliesPics
 DragonfliesPics
 EarwigsPics
 FliesPics
 IsopodsPics
 LocustsPics
 MayfliesPics
 MecopteraPics
 MosquitoesPics
 Moths & ButterfliesPics
 MyriapodsPics
 Net-winged insectsPics
 Plant-parasitic HemipteransPics
 Praying MantisesPics
 TermitesPics
 WaspsPics
Clubiona diversa


Clubiona diversa
Clubiona diversa

Clubiona diversa
Dutch namesVale zakspin
Swedish namesGrässäckspindel
AuthorOctavius Pickard-cambridge, 1862
Distribution
Continents:

Eurasia
Europe
North Europe (British Isles (United Kingdom (Great Britain), Ireland), Germany (West Germany (North Rhine-Westphalia)), Scandinavia (Norway, Sweden, Denmark), Fennoscandia (Finland), Baltic region (Baltic States (Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania))), West Europe (Austria, France, Switzerland, Benelux (Belgium, Netherlands, Luxembourg)), South Europe (Italy, Iberian Peninsula (Spain, Portugal)), Central Europe (Hungary, Poland, Czech Republic (Moravia, Bohemia), Slovakia), Southeast Europe (Romania, Yugoslavia (Slovenia, Macedonia), Bulgaria, Greece, Albania), East Europe (Ukraine, Belarus)
Asia
Central Asia (Turkestan (Kazakhstan)), Far East (East Asia (Korea (South Korea)))
Russia


Ecozones: Palaearctic

CountriesAlbania, Austria, Belarus, Belgium, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Ireland, Italy, Kazakhstan, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macedonia, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Russia, Slovakia, Slovenia, South Korea, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Ukraine, United Kingdom
Links and ReferencesClubiona diversa in faunaeur.org
Clubiona diversa in itis.gov
Clubiona diversa in dyntaxa.se

Description of images / photos
Photography with Cameras
Nikon D3x, Nikon D300, Canon 50D
Image editing with Photoshop
1. Clubiona diversa
Taxonomy
ClassArachnida
Arachnids
SubclassMicrura
InfraclassMegoperculata
OrderAraneae
Spiders
SuborderAraneomorphae
True Spiders
InfraorderAraneomorphi
SuperfamilyPholcoidea
FamilyPholcidae
Daddy long-legs spiders, Vibrating spider, Daddy long-legger, Carpenter spider, Granddaddy long-legs spider, Daddy long-legs spider, Daddy long-legs, Daddy-long-legs Spiders, Cellar spiders, Daddylongleg spiders, Cellar
GenusClubiona
Leafcurling sac spiders, Leaf curling sac spiders, Sac Spiders
Speciesdiversa
Clubiona diversa
AuthorOctavius Pickard-cambridge, 1862
 
Synonyms
Clubiona pallens
Microclubiona diversa

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Clubiona diversa
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders


New chapters:
Egyptian Locust
Bird grasshoppers
Spanish bee
Kalotermes flavicollis
Termites
Stiletto flies
Chrysomya albiceps
Toadfly
Green blowfly
Sphaerophoria rueppelli
White-banded Digger Bee
House mosquito
Discrete Chaperon
Convolvulus Hawk-moth
Villa hottentotta
Eumenes mediterraneus
Andrena morio
Giant Furrow-Bee
Dull-headed Blood-bee
Halictinae