Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Bees
 AndrenaPics
 Anthophora & AmegillaPics
 Halictid beesPics
 Halictus sexcinctus
 Honey BeesPics
 Hylaeus
 Mason Bees
 Wool Carder Bee
 Xylocopa violaceaPics
 Species overview
 Pictures

 AntsPics
 ArachnidsPics
 BeesPics
 BeetlesPics
 Booklice - BarkfliesPics
 BugsPics
 BumblebeesPics
 CicadasPics
 Crane fliesPics
 DragonfliesPics
 EarwigsPics
 FliesPics
 IsopodsPics
 LocustsPics
 MayfliesPics
 MecopteraPics
 MosquitoesPics
 Moths & ButterfliesPics
 MyriapodsPics
 Net-winged insectsPics
 Plant-parasitic HemipteransPics
 Praying MantisesPics
 TermitesPics
 WaspsPics
Pictures from Bees Wings Blue Xylocopa
 Page 1 of 3123>>
Suche: Apis mellifera iberica
Apis mellifera iberica
>> go to picture
Suche: Spanish Bee
Spanish Bee
>> go to picture
Suche: Amegilla quadrifasciata (De Villers, 1789)
Amegilla quadrifasciata (De Villers, 1789)
>> go to picture
Suche: White-banded Digger Bee - Amegilla quadrifasciata
White-banded Digger Bee - Amegilla quadrifasciata
>> go to picture
Suche: Andrena (Melandrena) morio
Andrena (Melandrena) morio
>> go to picture
Suche: Andrena morio - Andreninae
Andrena morio - Andreninae
>> go to picture
Suche: Black Mining bee
Black Mining bee
>> go to picture
Suche: Andrena morio - Andrenidae
Andrena morio - Andrenidae
>> go to picture
Suche: Andrena morio (Brullé, 1832)
Andrena morio (Brullé, 1832)
>> go to picture
Suche: Andrena morio
Andrena morio
>> go to picture
Suche: Black Mining Bee - Andrena morio
Black Mining Bee - Andrena morio
>> go to picture
Suche: Halictid bee - Halictidae
Halictid bee - Halictidae
>> go to picture
Suche: Halictus quadricinctus (Fabricius, 1776)
Halictus quadricinctus (Fabricius, 1776)
>> go to picture
Suche: Halictus quadricinctus - Male
Halictus quadricinctus - Male
>> go to picture
Suche: Giant Furrow-Bee - Halictus quadricinctus
Giant Furrow-Bee - Halictus quadricinctus
>> go to picture
Suche: Halictus quadricinctus
Halictus quadricinctus
>> go to picture
Suche: Giant Furrow-bee
Giant Furrow-bee
>> go to picture
Suche: Halictinae
Halictinae
>> go to picture
Suche: Dull-headed Blood-bee - Sphecodes ferruginatus
Dull-headed Blood-bee - Sphecodes ferruginatus
>> go to picture
Suche: Sphecodes ferruginatus
Sphecodes ferruginatus
>> go to picture
Suche: Apis mellifera ligustica - front view
Apis mellifera ligustica - front view
>> go to picture
Suche: Andrena flavipes (Panzer, 1799)
Andrena flavipes (Panzer, 1799)
>> go to picture
Suche: Yellow Legged Mining Bee
Yellow Legged Mining Bee
>> go to picture
Suche: Andrena flavipes
Andrena flavipes
>> go to picture
Suche: Ligurian honeybee - Apis mellifera ligustica
Ligurian honeybee - Apis mellifera ligustica
>> go to picture
Suche: Apis mellifera ligustica (Spinola, 1806)
Apis mellifera ligustica (Spinola, 1806)
>> go to picture
Suche: Italian Bee - Apis mellifera ligustica
Italian Bee - Apis mellifera ligustica
>> go to picture
Suche: Apis mellifera ligustica
Apis mellifera ligustica
>> go to picture
Suche: Italian Honeybee
Italian Honeybee
>> go to picture
Suche: European honey bee - Apis mellifera
European honey bee - Apis mellifera
>> go to picture
Suche: Andrena cineraria - Face
Andrena cineraria - Face
>> go to picture
Suche: Andrena cineraria (Linnaeus, 1758)
Andrena cineraria (Linnaeus, 1758)
>> go to picture
Suche: Andrena cineraria - Female
Andrena cineraria - Female
>> go to picture
Suche: Grey Mining Bee - Female
Grey Mining Bee - Female
>> go to picture
Suche: Andrena labiata - side view
Andrena labiata - side view
>> go to picture
Suche: Andrena labiata on a yellow flower
Andrena labiata on a yellow flower
>> go to picture
Suche: Andrena labiata
Andrena labiata
>> go to picture
Suche: Red-girdled Mining-bee
Red-girdled Mining-bee
>> go to picture
Suche: Andrena labiata
Andrena labiata
>> go to picture
Suche: Andrena cineraria
Andrena cineraria
>> go to picture
 Page 1 of 3123>>
Quick search: Wings - Blue - Xylocopa
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassNeoptera
Wing-folding insects
SuperorderHolometabola
Holometabolous Insects
OrderHymenoptera
Wasps, Bees, Ants, Sawflies, Ants and wasps
SuborderApocrita
True wasps, Bees, Ants, Narrow-waisted hymenopterans, Parasitic wasps, Wasps
InfraorderAculeata
Stinging wasps
SuperfamilyApoidea
Solitary Bees, Social Bees, Apoid Wasps, Bees, Sphecoid wasps
GroupApiformes
Bees
FamilyApidae
Stingless bees, Honey bees, Euglossines, Bumble bees, Cuckoo Bees, Carpenter Bees, Digger Bees, Long-tongued Bees
AuthorLatreille, 1802
 
Synonyms
Anthophoridae (C. L. Koch, 1846)
 Species overview
 Pictures

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Bilder
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders


New chapters:
Egyptian Locust
Bird grasshoppers
Spanish bee
Kalotermes flavicollis
Termites
Stiletto flies
Chrysomya albiceps
Toadfly
Green blowfly
Sphaerophoria rueppelli
White-banded Digger Bee
House mosquito
Discrete Chaperon
Convolvulus Hawk-moth
Villa hottentotta
Eumenes mediterraneus
Andrena morio
Giant Furrow-Bee
Dull-headed Blood-bee
Halictinae


Frequent Queries:
xylocopa with blue wings (1)