Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Bees
 AndrenaPics
 Anthophora & AmegillaPics
 Halictid beesPics
 Halictus sexcinctus
 Honey BeesPics
 Hylaeus
 Mason Bees
 Wool Carder Bee
 Xylocopa violaceaPics
 Species overview
 Pictures

 AntsPics
 ArachnidsPics
 BeesPics
 BeetlesPics
 Booklice - BarkfliesPics
 BugsPics
 BumblebeesPics
 CicadasPics
 Crane fliesPics
 DragonfliesPics
 EarwigsPics
 FliesPics
 IsopodsPics
 LocustsPics
 MayfliesPics
 MecopteraPics
 MosquitoesPics
 Moths & ButterfliesPics
 MyriapodsPics
 Net-winged insectsPics
 Plant-parasitic HemipteransPics
 Praying MantisesPics
 TermitesPics
 WaspsPics
Pictures from Bees Page 2
 Page 2 of 3<<123>>
Suche: Grey Mining Bee - Male
Grey Mining Bee - Male
>> go to picture
Suche: Andrena vaga - Bee
Andrena vaga - Bee
>> go to picture
Suche: Andrena vaga - Head
Andrena vaga - Head
>> go to picture
Suche: Andrena vaga - Andreninae
Andrena vaga - Andreninae
>> go to picture
Suche: Andrena vaga
Andrena vaga
>> go to picture
Suche: Early Mining Bee (Andrena haemorrhoa)
Early Mining Bee (Andrena haemorrhoa)
>> go to picture
Suche: Bee on a blue flower
Bee on a blue flower
>> go to picture
Suche: Andrena flavipes
Andrena flavipes
>> go to picture
Suche: Xylocopa violacea
Xylocopa violacea
>> go to picture
Suche: Xylocopa violacea - Rear view
Xylocopa violacea - Rear view
>> go to picture
Suche: Side view of a Xylocopa violacea
Side view of a Xylocopa violacea
>> go to picture
Suche: Black Bee with blue wings
Black Bee with blue wings
>> go to picture
Suche: Xylocopa violacea hanging on a flower
Xylocopa violacea hanging on a flower
>> go to picture
Suche: Bee - Xylocopa violacea
Bee - Xylocopa violacea
>> go to picture
Suche: Xylocopa violacea - Front vies
Xylocopa violacea - Front vies
>> go to picture
Suche: Andrena fulva - Side view
Andrena fulva - Side view
>> go to picture
Suche: Tawny Mining Bee - Rear view
Tawny Mining Bee - Rear view
>> go to picture
Suche: Tawny Mining Bee - Front view
Tawny Mining Bee - Front view
>> go to picture
Suche: Tawny Mining Bee - Male
Tawny Mining Bee - Male
>> go to picture
Suche: Head of Halictus sexcinctus
Head of Halictus sexcinctus
>> go to picture
Suche: Andrena fulva - Male
Andrena fulva - Male
>> go to picture
Suche: Tawny Mining Bee - Side view width pollen
Tawny Mining Bee - Side view width pollen
>> go to picture
Suche: Tawny Mining Bee - Andrena fulva - Female
Tawny Mining Bee - Andrena fulva - Female
>> go to picture
Suche: Antophora - photographed on Gomera
Antophora - photographed on Gomera
>> go to picture
Suche: Bee - Hylaeus - Female
Bee - Hylaeus - Female
>> go to picture
Suche: Antophora - side face
Antophora - side face
>> go to picture
Suche: Bee width green eyes - Antophora - Flying
Bee width green eyes - Antophora - Flying
>> go to picture
Suche: Antophora - collecting nectar
Antophora - collecting nectar
>> go to picture
Suche: Halictus sexcinctus - back view
Halictus sexcinctus - back view
>> go to picture
Suche: Halictus sexcinctus on yellow blossom
Halictus sexcinctus on yellow blossom
>> go to picture
Suche: Bee - Halictus sexcinctus - abdomen
Bee - Halictus sexcinctus - abdomen
>> go to picture
Suche: Halictus sexcinctus
Halictus sexcinctus
>> go to picture
Suche: Xylocopa violacea - side face
Xylocopa violacea - side face
>> go to picture
Suche: Xylocopa violacea - bees - blue shimmering wings
Xylocopa violacea - bees - blue shimmering wings
>> go to picture
Suche: Xylocopa violacea
Xylocopa violacea
>> go to picture
Suche: Mason bee - Osmia bicornis
Mason bee - Osmia bicornis
>> go to picture
Suche: Wool Carder Bee - Anthidium manicatum
Wool Carder Bee - Anthidium manicatum
>> go to picture
Suche: Honeybee sucks nectar
Honeybee sucks nectar
>> go to picture
Suche: Honeybee on a flower
Honeybee on a flower
>> go to picture
Suche: Two Honeybees, one is flying
Two Honeybees, one is flying
>> go to picture
 Page 2 of 3<<123>>
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassNeoptera
Wing-folding insects
SuperorderHolometabola
Holometabolous Insects
OrderHymenoptera
Wasps, Bees, Ants, Sawflies, Ants and wasps
SuborderApocrita
True wasps, Bees, Ants, Narrow-waisted hymenopterans, Parasitic wasps, Wasps
InfraorderAculeata
Stinging wasps
SuperfamilyApoidea
Solitary Bees, Social Bees, Apoid Wasps, Bees, Sphecoid wasps
GroupApiformes
Bees
FamilyApidae
Stingless bees, Honey bees, Euglossines, Bumble bees, Cuckoo Bees, Carpenter Bees, Digger Bees, Long-tongued Bees
AuthorLatreille, 1802
 
Synonyms
Anthophoridae (C. L. Koch, 1846)
 Species overview
 Pictures

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Bilder
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders


New chapters:
Egyptian Locust
Bird grasshoppers
Spanish bee
Kalotermes flavicollis
Termites
Stiletto flies
Chrysomya albiceps
Toadfly
Green blowfly
Sphaerophoria rueppelli
White-banded Digger Bee
House mosquito
Discrete Chaperon
Convolvulus Hawk-moth
Villa hottentotta
Eumenes mediterraneus
Andrena morio
Giant Furrow-Bee
Dull-headed Blood-bee
Halictinae