Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Bees
 AndrenaPics
 Anthophora & AmegillaPics
 Halictid beesPics
 Halictus sexcinctus
 Honey BeesPics
 Hylaeus
 Mason Bees
 Wool Carder Bee
 Xylocopa violaceaPics
 Species overview
 Pictures

 AntsPics
 ArachnidsPics
 BeesPics
 BeetlesPics
 Booklice - BarkfliesPics
 BugsPics
 BumblebeesPics
 CicadasPics
 Crane fliesPics
 DragonfliesPics
 EarwigsPics
 FliesPics
 IsopodsPics
 LocustsPics
 MayfliesPics
 MecopteraPics
 MosquitoesPics
 Moths & ButterfliesPics
 MyriapodsPics
 Net-winged insectsPics
 Plant-parasitic HemipteransPics
 Praying MantisesPics
 TermitesPics
 WaspsPics
Pictures from Bees Page 3
 Page 3 of 3<<123
Suche: Honeybee Front View
Honeybee Front View
>> go to picture
Suche: Honeybee approaching a flower
Honeybee approaching a flower
>> go to picture
Suche: Honey bee on yellow blossom
Honey bee on yellow blossom
>> go to picture
Suche: Honeybee front view
Honeybee front view
>> go to picture
Suche: Honey bee with pollen on hind-legs
Honey bee with pollen on hind-legs
>> go to picture
Suche: Andrena on a flower
Andrena on a flower
>> go to picture
Suche: Andrena - collecting nectar
Andrena - collecting nectar
>> go to picture
Suche: Andrena on a white flower
Andrena on a white flower
>> go to picture
Suche: Mason Bee
Mason Bee
>> go to picture
 Page 3 of 3<<123
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassNeoptera
Wing-folding insects
SuperorderHolometabola
Holometabolous Insects
OrderHymenoptera
Wasps, Bees, Ants, Sawflies, Ants and wasps
SuborderApocrita
True wasps, Bees, Ants, Narrow-waisted hymenopterans, Parasitic wasps, Wasps
InfraorderAculeata
Stinging wasps
SuperfamilyApoidea
Solitary Bees, Social Bees, Apoid Wasps, Bees, Sphecoid wasps
GroupApiformes
Bees
FamilyApidae
Stingless bees, Honey bees, Euglossines, Bumble bees, Cuckoo Bees, Carpenter Bees, Digger Bees, Long-tongued Bees
AuthorLatreille, 1802
 
Synonyms
Anthophoridae (C. L. Koch, 1846)
 Species overview
 Pictures

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Bilder
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders


New chapters:
Egyptian Locust
Bird grasshoppers
Spanish bee
Kalotermes flavicollis
Termites
Stiletto flies
Chrysomya albiceps
Toadfly
Green blowfly
Sphaerophoria rueppelli
White-banded Digger Bee
House mosquito
Discrete Chaperon
Convolvulus Hawk-moth
Villa hottentotta
Eumenes mediterraneus
Andrena morio
Giant Furrow-Bee
Dull-headed Blood-bee
Halictinae