Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Beetles
 Click beetles
 Athous bicolor
 Athous subfuscus
 Cardinal click beetle
 Cardiophorus asellus
 Ectinus aterrimus
 Lined click beetle
 Mousegrey click beetle
 Red-brown Skipjack
 Species overview
 Pictures

 AntsPics
 ArachnidsPics
 BeesPics
 BeetlesPics
 Booklice - BarkfliesPics
 BugsPics
 BumblebeesPics
 CicadasPics
 Crane fliesPics
 DragonfliesPics
 EarwigsPics
 FliesPics
 IsopodsPics
 LocustsPics
 MayfliesPics
 MecopteraPics
 MosquitoesPics
 Moths & ButterfliesPics
 MyriapodsPics
 Net-winged insectsPics
 Plant-parasitic HemipteransPics
 Praying MantisesPics
 TermitesPics
 WaspsPics
Pictures from Click beetles
 Page 1 of 1
Suche: Lined click beetle
Lined click beetle
>> go to picture
Suche: Agriotes lineatus
Agriotes lineatus
>> go to picture
Suche: Athous haemorrhoidalis
Athous haemorrhoidalis
>> go to picture
Suche: Athous haemorrhoidalis (Fabricius, 1801)
Athous haemorrhoidalis (Fabricius, 1801)
>> go to picture
Suche: Athous subfuscus - Front view
Athous subfuscus - Front view
>> go to picture
Suche: Athous subfuscus (Müller, 1764)
Athous subfuscus (Müller, 1764)
>> go to picture
Suche: Athous subfuscus
Athous subfuscus
>> go to picture
Suche: Athous subfuscus - Click beetle
Athous subfuscus - Click beetle
>> go to picture
Suche: Cardinal click beetle - Ampedus sanguineus
Cardinal click beetle - Ampedus sanguineus
>> go to picture
Suche: Click beetle - Agrypnus murinus
Click beetle - Agrypnus murinus
>> go to picture
Suche: Agrypnus murinus
Agrypnus murinus
>> go to picture
Suche: Mousegrey click beetle
Mousegrey click beetle
>> go to picture
Suche: Athous bicolor - Click beetle
Athous bicolor - Click beetle
>> go to picture
Suche: Athous bicolor
Athous bicolor
>> go to picture
Suche: Ectinus aterrimus
Ectinus aterrimus
>> go to picture
Suche: Elateridae
Elateridae
>> go to picture
Suche: Click beetle - Elateridae
Click beetle - Elateridae
>> go to picture
 Page 1 of 1
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassNeoptera
Wing-folding insects
SuperorderHolometabola
Holometabolous Insects
OrderColeoptera
Beetles, Coleopterans
SuborderPolyphaga
Polyphags
InfraorderElateriformia
SuperfamilyElateroidea
Click Beetles, Firefly Beetles, Soldier Beetles, Skipjack Beetles
FamilyElateridae
Skipjacks, Spring beetles, Snapping beetles, Elaters, Click beetles, Wireworms, Skipjack Beetles
AuthorLeach, 1815
 
Synonyms
Campylidae
Cavicoxumidae
Cebrionates (Latreille, 1802)
Cebrionidae (Reitter, 1874)
Dicronychidae (Fleutiaux, 1919)
Elateriadae (Arnett, Mignot & Smith, 1969)
Elaterides (Leach, 1815)
Lissomidae (Laporte, 1835)
Ludiidae
Monocrepidiidae
Pangauridae
Phyllophoridae
 Species overview
 Pictures

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Bilder
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders


New chapters:
Egyptian Locust
Bird grasshoppers
Spanish bee
Kalotermes flavicollis
Termites
Stiletto flies
Chrysomya albiceps
Toadfly
Green blowfly
Sphaerophoria rueppelli
White-banded Digger Bee
House mosquito
Discrete Chaperon
Convolvulus Hawk-moth
Villa hottentotta
Eumenes mediterraneus
Andrena morio
Giant Furrow-Bee
Dull-headed Blood-bee
Halictinae