Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Beetles
 Ladybirds
 22-spot ladybird
 Asian lady beetle
 Cream-spot ladybird
 Cream-spot Ladybird
 Cream-streaked ladybird
 Eighteen-spotted ladybird
 Eleven-spot ladybird
 Eyed ladybird
 Hippodamia undecimnotata
 Kidney-spot Ladybird
 Larch Ladybird
 Oenopia conglobata
 Orange Ladybird
 Pine Ladybird
 Propylea quatuordecimpunctata
 Seven-spot ladybird
 Ten-spotted ladybird
 Two-spotted lady beetle
 Species overview
 Pictures

 AntsPics
 ArachnidsPics
 BeesPics
 BeetlesPics
 Booklice - BarkfliesPics
 BugsPics
 BumblebeesPics
 CicadasPics
 Crane fliesPics
 DragonfliesPics
 EarwigsPics
 FliesPics
 IsopodsPics
 LocustsPics
 MayfliesPics
 MecopteraPics
 MosquitoesPics
 Moths & ButterfliesPics
 MyriapodsPics
 Net-winged insectsPics
 Plant-parasitic HemipteransPics
 Praying MantisesPics
 TermitesPics
 WaspsPics
Pictures from Ladybirds
 Page 1 of 3123>>
Suche: Harmonia axyridis - Rear wiev
Harmonia axyridis - Rear wiev
>> go to picture
Suche: Harmonia axyridis mating
Harmonia axyridis mating
>> go to picture
Suche: Asian lady beetle mating
Asian lady beetle mating
>> go to picture
Suche: Harmonia axyridis - Yellow with 19 Dots
Harmonia axyridis - Yellow with 19 Dots
>> go to picture
Suche: Calvia decemguttata (Linnaeus, 1767)
Calvia decemguttata (Linnaeus, 1767)
>> go to picture
Suche: Calvia decemguttata
Calvia decemguttata
>> go to picture
Suche: Chilocorus renipustulatus
Chilocorus renipustulatus
>> go to picture
Suche: Chilocorus renipustulatus
Chilocorus renipustulatus
>> go to picture
Suche: Kidney-spot Ladybird (Chilocorus renipustulatus)
Kidney-spot Ladybird (Chilocorus renipustulatus)
>> go to picture
Suche: Ladybug full of pollen
Ladybug full of pollen
>> go to picture
Suche: Oenopia conglobata
Oenopia conglobata
>> go to picture
Suche: Adalia decempunctata - brown and orange
Adalia decempunctata - brown and orange
>> go to picture
Suche: Adalia decempunctata - Variation
Adalia decempunctata - Variation
>> go to picture
Suche: Adalia decempunctata - black and yellow
Adalia decempunctata - black and yellow
>> go to picture
Suche: Ten-spotted ladybird with two spots
Ten-spotted ladybird with two spots
>> go to picture
Suche: Adalia decempunctata - Variation with two dots
Adalia decempunctata - Variation with two dots
>> go to picture
Suche: Black beetle with red dots - Adalia decempunctata
Black beetle with red dots - Adalia decempunctata
>> go to picture
Suche: Ten-spotted lady beetle - Adalia decempunctata
Ten-spotted lady beetle - Adalia decempunctata
>> go to picture
Suche: Adalia decempunctata
Adalia decempunctata
>> go to picture
Suche: Ten-spotted ladybird
Ten-spotted ladybird
>> go to picture
Suche: Hippodamia undecimnotata - Head
Hippodamia undecimnotata - Head
>> go to picture
Suche: Hippodamia undecimnotata - 	Coccinellidae
Hippodamia undecimnotata - Coccinellidae
>> go to picture
Suche: Hippodamia (Semiadalia) undecimnotata
Hippodamia (Semiadalia) undecimnotata
>> go to picture
Suche: Hippodamia undecimnotata -  Lady Bird
Hippodamia undecimnotata - Lady Bird
>> go to picture
Suche: Hippodamia undecimnotata
Hippodamia undecimnotata
>> go to picture
Suche: Myrrha octodecimguttata - Ladybird beetle
Myrrha octodecimguttata - Ladybird beetle
>> go to picture
Suche: 18-spot ladybird
18-spot ladybird
>> go to picture
Suche: Eighteen-spotted ladybird
Eighteen-spotted ladybird
>> go to picture
Suche: Myrrha octodecimguttata
Myrrha octodecimguttata
>> go to picture
Suche: Harmonia quadripunctata - Beetle
Harmonia quadripunctata - Beetle
>> go to picture
Suche: Cream-streaked ladybird
Cream-streaked ladybird
>> go to picture
Suche: Calvia quatuordecimguttata
Calvia quatuordecimguttata
>> go to picture
Suche: Cream-spot ladybird
Cream-spot ladybird
>> go to picture
Suche: Eyed ladybird - side view
Eyed ladybird - side view
>> go to picture
Suche: Anatis ocellata
Anatis ocellata
>> go to picture
Suche: Eyed ladybird - Anatis ocellata
Eyed ladybird - Anatis ocellata
>> go to picture
Suche: Coccinella (Neococcinella) undecimpunctata
Coccinella (Neococcinella) undecimpunctata
>> go to picture
Suche: Eleven-spot ladybird - Coccinella undecimpunctata
Eleven-spot ladybird - Coccinella undecimpunctata
>> go to picture
Suche: Orange Ladybird - Front view
Orange Ladybird - Front view
>> go to picture
Suche: Orange Ladybird- Side view
Orange Ladybird- Side view
>> go to picture
 Page 1 of 3123>>
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassNeoptera
Wing-folding insects
SuperorderHolometabola
Holometabolous Insects
OrderColeoptera
Beetles, Coleopterans
SuborderPolyphaga
Polyphags
InfraorderCucujiformia
SuperfamilyCucujoidea
Sap Beetles, Bark Beetles, Fungus Beetles, Lady Beetles, Ladybirds, Silken Fungus Beetles, Minute Brown Scavenger Beetles, Root-eating Beetles, Pollen Beetles, Flower Beetles
FamilyCoccinellidae
Lady cows, Lady beetles, God´s cows, Ladybird beetles, Ladybugs, Ladybirds, Coccinelles
AuthorLatreille, 1807
 
Synonyms
Coccindellidae
Coccinellides (Leach In Brewster, 1815)
Epilachnidae
 Species overview
 Pictures

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Bilder
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders


New chapters:
Egyptian Locust
Bird grasshoppers
Spanish bee
Kalotermes flavicollis
Termites
Stiletto flies
Chrysomya albiceps
Toadfly
Green blowfly
Sphaerophoria rueppelli
White-banded Digger Bee
House mosquito
Discrete Chaperon
Convolvulus Hawk-moth
Villa hottentotta
Eumenes mediterraneus
Andrena morio
Giant Furrow-Bee
Dull-headed Blood-bee
Halictinae