Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Beetles
 Leaf beetle
 Alder leaf beetle
 Altica aenescens
 Brassy willow beetle
 Brown Mint Leaf Beetle
 Case-bearing Leaf BeetlesPics
 Cereal leaf beetle
 Cereal leaf beetle
 Chrysolina oricalcia
 Chrysolina sanguinolenta
 Green Dock Beetle
 Hispella testacea
 Knotgrass Leaf Beetle
 Mallow flea beetle
 Mint Leaf Beetle
 PsylliodesPics
 Scarlet lily beetle
 Willow flea beetle
 Species overview
 Pictures

 AntsPics
 ArachnidsPics
 BeesPics
 BeetlesPics
 Booklice - BarkfliesPics
 BugsPics
 BumblebeesPics
 CicadasPics
 Crane fliesPics
 DragonfliesPics
 EarwigsPics
 FliesPics
 IsopodsPics
 LocustsPics
 MayfliesPics
 MecopteraPics
 MosquitoesPics
 Moths & ButterfliesPics
 MyriapodsPics
 Net-winged insectsPics
 Plant-parasitic HemipteransPics
 Praying MantisesPics
 TermitesPics
 WaspsPics
Pictures from Leaf beetle
 Page 1 of 3123>>
Suche: Chrysolina herbacea - Chrysomelinae
Chrysolina herbacea - Chrysomelinae
>> go to picture
Suche: Chrysolina herbacea - rear view
Chrysolina herbacea - rear view
>> go to picture
Suche: Chrysolina herbacea - side view
Chrysolina herbacea - side view
>> go to picture
Suche: Mint Leaf Beetle - Chrysomelidae
Mint Leaf Beetle - Chrysomelidae
>> go to picture
Suche: Chrysolina herbacea - Chrysomelidae
Chrysolina herbacea - Chrysomelidae
>> go to picture
Suche: Chrysolina herbacea - ventral side
Chrysolina herbacea - ventral side
>> go to picture
Suche: Chrysolina herbacea (Duftschmid, 1825)
Chrysolina herbacea (Duftschmid, 1825)
>> go to picture
Suche: Mint Leaf Beetle - Chrysolina herbacea
Mint Leaf Beetle - Chrysolina herbacea
>> go to picture
Suche: Chrysolina herbacea
Chrysolina herbacea
>> go to picture
Suche: Mint Leaf Beetle
Mint Leaf Beetle
>> go to picture
Suche: Cereal leaf beetle - Oulema gallaeciana
Cereal leaf beetle - Oulema gallaeciana
>> go to picture
Suche: Oulema gallaeciana (Heyden, 1879)
Oulema gallaeciana (Heyden, 1879)
>> go to picture
Suche: Oulema gallaeciana
Oulema gallaeciana
>> go to picture
Suche: Cereal leaf beetle
Cereal leaf beetle
>> go to picture
Suche: Chrysolina staphylaea
Chrysolina staphylaea
>> go to picture
Suche: Brown Mint Leaf Beetle
Brown Mint Leaf Beetle
>> go to picture
Suche: Agelastica alni (Linnaeus, 1758)
Agelastica alni (Linnaeus, 1758)
>> go to picture
Suche: Cryptocephalinae - Case-bearing Leaf Beetle
Cryptocephalinae - Case-bearing Leaf Beetle
>> go to picture
Suche: Tituboea biguttata on a flower
Tituboea biguttata on a flower
>> go to picture
Suche: Tituboea biguttata - Rear view
Tituboea biguttata - Rear view
>> go to picture
Suche: Tituboea biguttata - Case-bearing Leaf Beetle
Tituboea biguttata - Case-bearing Leaf Beetle
>> go to picture
Suche: Tituboea biguttata (Olivier, 1791)
Tituboea biguttata (Olivier, 1791)
>> go to picture
Suche: Psylliodes dulcamarae
Psylliodes dulcamarae
>> go to picture
Suche: Psylliodes chrysocephala
Psylliodes chrysocephala
>> go to picture
Suche: Cabbage Stem Flea Beetle
Cabbage Stem Flea Beetle
>> go to picture
Suche: Cabbage Stem Flea Beetle - Psylliodes chrysocephala
Cabbage Stem Flea Beetle - Psylliodes chrysocephala
>> go to picture
Suche: Altica aenescens - Front view
Altica aenescens - Front view
>> go to picture
Suche: Altica aenescens - Leaf Beetle
Altica aenescens - Leaf Beetle
>> go to picture
Suche: Altica aenescens (Weise, 1888)
Altica aenescens (Weise, 1888)
>> go to picture
Suche: Altica aenescens
Altica aenescens
>> go to picture
Suche: Podagrica fuscipes - Front view
Podagrica fuscipes - Front view
>> go to picture
Suche: Podagrica fuscipes - Side view
Podagrica fuscipes - Side view
>> go to picture
Suche: Mallow flea beetle - Podagrica fuscipes (Fabricius, 1775)
Mallow flea beetle - Podagrica fuscipes (Fabricius, 1775)
>> go to picture
Suche: Podagrica fuscipes
Podagrica fuscipes
>> go to picture
Suche: Mallow flea beetle
Mallow flea beetle
>> go to picture
Suche: Crepidodera aurata
Crepidodera aurata
>> go to picture
Suche: Cryptocephalus pusillus - Front view
Cryptocephalus pusillus - Front view
>> go to picture
Suche: Cryptocephalus pusillus with water drops
Cryptocephalus pusillus with water drops
>> go to picture
Suche: Cryptocephalus pusillus - Side view
Cryptocephalus pusillus - Side view
>> go to picture
Suche: Cryptocephalus pusillus - Leaf beetle
Cryptocephalus pusillus - Leaf beetle
>> go to picture
 Page 1 of 3123>>
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassNeoptera
Wing-folding insects
SuperorderHolometabola
Holometabolous Insects
OrderColeoptera
Beetles, Coleopterans
SuborderPolyphaga
Polyphags
InfraorderCucujiformia
SuperfamilyChrysomeloidea
Leaf Beetles, Wasp Beetles, Longhorn Beetles, Bark Runner, Long-horned Beetles
FamilyChrysomelidae
Leaf beetles, Leaf and Seed Beetles, Casebearers, Rootworms, Seed and leaf beetles
AuthorLatreille, 1802
 
Synonyms
Chyrsomelidae
Sagridae
 Species overview
 Pictures

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Bilder
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders


New chapters:
Egyptian Locust
Bird grasshoppers
Spanish bee
Kalotermes flavicollis
Termites
Stiletto flies
Chrysomya albiceps
Toadfly
Green blowfly
Sphaerophoria rueppelli
White-banded Digger Bee
House mosquito
Discrete Chaperon
Convolvulus Hawk-moth
Villa hottentotta
Eumenes mediterraneus
Andrena morio
Giant Furrow-Bee
Dull-headed Blood-bee
Halictinae