Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Beetles
 Leaf beetle
 Psylliodes
 Cabbage Stem Flea Beetle
 Psylliodes dulcamarae
 Pictures

 AntsPics
 ArachnidsPics
 BeesPics
 BeetlesPics
 Booklice - BarkfliesPics
 BugsPics
 BumblebeesPics
 CicadasPics
 Crane fliesPics
 DragonfliesPics
 EarwigsPics
 FliesPics
 IsopodsPics
 LocustsPics
 MayfliesPics
 MecopteraPics
 MosquitoesPics
 Moths & ButterfliesPics
 MyriapodsPics
 Net-winged insectsPics
 Plant-parasitic HemipteransPics
 Praying MantisesPics
 TermitesPics
 WaspsPics
Psylliodes (Genus)



Species390
German namesErdflöhe
AuthorBerthold, 1827
Distribution
Ecozones: Palaearctic, Nearctic

Continents:

Eurasia
Europe (North Europe, West Europe, South Europe, Central Europe, Southeast Europe, East Europe), Asia (North Asia, West Asia, Far East, South Asia), Russia (Siberia), Caucasus (Georgia)
America
North America (Canada, USA, Mexico), Central America
Africa
North Africa (Algeria, Tunisia)
Oceania
Australasia (Australia), Melanesia (New Caledonia, Vanuatu)


Fossils:

Cenozoic
Paleogene (Oligocene), Quaternary (Pleistocene)


CountriesAfghanistan, Algeria, Australia, Austria, Belgium, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Canada, Croatia, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Georgia, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Ireland, Italy, Japan, Lebanon, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Mexico, Mongolia, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Russia, Slovakia, Slovenia, South Korea, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, Tunisia, Turkey, USA, Ukraine, United Kingdom, Vanuatu
Links and ReferencesPsylliodes in faunaeur.org
Psylliodes in itis.gov

Further chapters of "Psylliodes"
- Cabbage Stem Flea Beetle
- Psylliodes dulcamarae
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassNeoptera
Wing-folding insects
SuperorderHolometabola
Holometabolous Insects
OrderColeoptera
Beetles, Coleopterans
SuborderPolyphaga
Polyphags
InfraorderCucujiformia
SuperfamilyChrysomeloidea
Leaf Beetles, Wasp Beetles, Longhorn Beetles, Bark Runner, Long-horned Beetles
FamilyChrysomelidae
Leaf beetles, Leaf and Seed Beetles, Casebearers, Rootworms, Seed and leaf beetles
SubfamilyGalerucinae
Skeletonizing leaf beetles, Skeletonizing Leaf Beetles and Flea Beetles
TribeAlticini
Flea beetles
GenusPsylliodes
AuthorBerthold, 1827
 
Synonyms
Eupus (Wollaston, 1854)
Macrocnema (Stephens, 1831)
Psyllomima (Bedel, 1898)
 Pictures

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Erdflöhe
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders


New chapters:
Egyptian Locust
Bird grasshoppers
Spanish bee
Kalotermes flavicollis
Termites
Stiletto flies
Chrysomya albiceps
Toadfly
Green blowfly
Sphaerophoria rueppelli
White-banded Digger Bee
House mosquito
Discrete Chaperon
Convolvulus Hawk-moth
Villa hottentotta
Eumenes mediterraneus
Andrena morio
Giant Furrow-Bee
Dull-headed Blood-bee
Halictinae