Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Beetles
 Longhorn beetles
 Agapanthia cardui
 Chlorophorus figuratus
 Fairy-ring longhorn beetle
 Great capricorn beetle
 Leptura aurulenta
 Leptura quadrifasciata
 Musk beetle
 Red long-horned beetle
 Spotted longhorn
 Stictoleptura cordigera
 Stictoleptura fulva
 Wasp Beetle
 Weaver beetle
 Species overview
 Pictures

 AntsPics
 ArachnidsPics
 BeesPics
 BeetlesPics
 Booklice - BarkfliesPics
 BugsPics
 BumblebeesPics
 CicadasPics
 Crane fliesPics
 DragonfliesPics
 EarwigsPics
 FliesPics
 IsopodsPics
 LocustsPics
 MayfliesPics
 MecopteraPics
 MosquitoesPics
 Moths & ButterfliesPics
 MyriapodsPics
 Net-winged insectsPics
 Plant-parasitic HemipteransPics
 Praying MantisesPics
 TermitesPics
 WaspsPics
Chlorophorus figuratus
Chlorophorus figuratus


Beetle - Chlorophorus figuratus
Beetle - Chlorophorus figuratus
Longhorn beetle - Chlorophorus figuratus
Longhorn beetle - Chlorophorus figuratus

Chlorophorus figuratus
German namesSchulterfleckiger Widderbock
AuthorScopoli, 1763
Distribution
Continents:

Eurasia
Europe
North Europe (Germany (West Germany (North Rhine-Westphalia)), Scandinavia (Norway, Sweden), Fennoscandia (Finland), Baltic region (Baltic States (Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania))), West Europe (Austria, France, Switzerland, Benelux (Belgium, Luxembourg)), South Europe (Italy (Italy Islands (Sardinia), North Italy, South Italy), Iberian Peninsula (Spain, Portugal)), Central Europe (Hungary, Poland, Czech Republic (Moravia, Bohemia), Slovakia), Southeast Europe (Romania, Yugoslavia (Slovenia, Croatia, Serbia and Montenegro (Serbia, Montenegro), Bosnia and Herzegovina, Macedonia), Bulgaria, Greece, Albania, Moldova), East Europe (Ukraine (Crimea), Belarus)
Asia
Far East (East Asia (China)), West Asia (Near East (Turkey, Iran)), Central Asia (Turkestan (Kazakhstan))
Caucasus
Armenia, North Caucasus (Northwest Caucasus)
Russia
Africa
North Africa
Libya


Ecozones: Palaearctic

CountriesAlbania, Armenia, Austria, Belarus, Belgium, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bulgaria, China, Croatia, Czech Republic, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iran, Italy, Kazakhstan, Latvia, Libya, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macedonia, Moldova, Montenegro, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Russia, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey, Ukraine
Links and ReferencesChlorophorus figuratus in dyntaxa.se

Description of images / photos
Photography with Cameras
Nikon D3x, Nikon D300, Canon 50D
Image editing with Photoshop
1. Chlorophorus figuratus
2. Beetle - Chlorophorus figuratus
3. Longhorn beetle - Chlorophorus figuratus
Quick search: Beetle - Longhorn
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassNeoptera
Wing-folding insects
SuperorderHolometabola
Holometabolous Insects
OrderColeoptera
Beetles, Coleopterans
SuborderPolyphaga
Polyphags
InfraorderCucujiformia
SuperfamilyCerambycoidea
FamilyCerambycidae
Longhorn beetles, Long-horned beetles, Longicorns, Longicorn beetles, Long Horn beetles, Longhorned beetles, Roundheaded wood borers, Round-headed wood-borers
SubfamilyCerambycinae
Round-necked longhorns
TribeClytini
GenusChlorophorus
Speciesfiguratus
Chlorophorus figuratus
AuthorScopoli, 1763
 
Synonyms
Cerambyx (callidium) leucozonias
Cerambyx arietis
Cerambyx figuratus
Cerambyx leucozonias
Chlorophorus figuratus
Chlorophorus plebejus
Clytanthus figuratus
Clytus cordiger
Clytus funebris
Clytus plebejum
Clytus plebejus
Leptura lambda
Leptura rustica
 Species overview
 Pictures

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Schulterfleckiger Widderbock
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders


New chapters:
Egyptian Locust
Bird grasshoppers
Spanish bee
Kalotermes flavicollis
Termites
Stiletto flies
Chrysomya albiceps
Toadfly
Green blowfly
Sphaerophoria rueppelli
White-banded Digger Bee
House mosquito
Discrete Chaperon
Convolvulus Hawk-moth
Villa hottentotta
Eumenes mediterraneus
Andrena morio
Giant Furrow-Bee
Dull-headed Blood-bee
Halictinae


Frequent Queries:
chlorophorus figuratus (15)
info de Chlorophorus figuratus (1)
longhorn beetle chlorophorus figuratus (1)
chloroporus figuratus image (1)