Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Beetles
 Longhorn beetles
 Agapanthia cardui
 Chlorophorus figuratus
 Fairy-ring longhorn beetle
 Great capricorn beetle
 Leptura aurulenta
 Leptura quadrifasciata
 Musk beetle
 Red long-horned beetle
 Spotted longhorn
 Stictoleptura cordigera
 Stictoleptura fulva
 Wasp Beetle
 Weaver beetle
 Species overview
 Pictures

 AntsPics
 ArachnidsPics
 BeesPics
 BeetlesPics
 Booklice - BarkfliesPics
 BugsPics
 BumblebeesPics
 CicadasPics
 Crane fliesPics
 DragonfliesPics
 EarwigsPics
 FliesPics
 IsopodsPics
 LocustsPics
 MayfliesPics
 MecopteraPics
 MosquitoesPics
 Moths & ButterfliesPics
 MyriapodsPics
 Net-winged insectsPics
 Plant-parasitic HemipteransPics
 Praying MantisesPics
 TermitesPics
 WaspsPics
Stictoleptura fulva - Beetle
Stictoleptura fulva - Beetle


Stictoleptura fulva - Longhorn Beetle
Stictoleptura fulva - Longhorn Beetle
Cerambycidae - Stictoleptura fulva
Cerambycidae - Stictoleptura fulva

Stictoleptura fulva
German namesSchwarzspitziger Halsbock
French namesLepture fauve
AuthorDe Geer, 1775
Distribution
Continents:

Eurasia
Asia
West Asia (Near East (Turkey, Syria, Iran))
Europe
North Europe (Germany, British Isles (Ireland), Scandinavia (Sweden)), West Europe (Austria, France (South France (Corsica)), Switzerland, Benelux (Belgium, Netherlands, Luxembourg)), South Europe (Italy (Italy Islands (Sicily)), Iberian Peninsula (Spain, Portugal)), Central Europe (Hungary, Czech Republic, Slovakia), Southeast Europe (Romania, Yugoslavia (Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Macedonia), Bulgaria, Greece, Albania), East Europe (Ukraine)


Ecozones: Palaearctic

CountriesAlbania, Austria, Belgium, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, Czech Republic, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iran, Ireland, Italy, Luxembourg, Macedonia, Netherlands, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Syria, Turkey, Ukraine
Taxonomic statusSynonymus of Paracorymbia fulva
Links and ReferencesStictoleptura fulva in dyntaxa.se

Description of images / photos
Photography with Cameras
Nikon D3x, Nikon D300, Canon 50D
Image editing with Photoshop
1. Stictoleptura fulva - Beetle
2. Stictoleptura fulva - Longhorn Beetle
3. Cerambycidae - Stictoleptura fulva
Quick search: Stictoleptura - Fulva - Cerambycidae - Beetle - Longhorn
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassNeoptera
Wing-folding insects
SuperorderHolometabola
Holometabolous Insects
OrderColeoptera
Beetles, Coleopterans
SuborderPolyphaga
Polyphags
InfraorderCucujiformia
SuperfamilyCerambycoidea
FamilyCerambycidae
Longhorn beetles, Long-horned beetles, Longicorns, Longicorn beetles, Long Horn beetles, Longhorned beetles, Roundheaded wood borers, Round-headed wood-borers
SubfamilyLepturinae
Flower longhorns, Lepturine beetles
TribeLepturini
GenusStictoleptura
Speciesfulva
Stictoleptura fulva
AuthorDe Geer, 1775
 
Synonyms
Brachyleptura fulva
Corymbia fulva
Leptura affinis
Leptura fulva
Leptura fulva corsica
Leptura tomentosa
Paracorymbia fulva
Stenocorus lutescens
 Species overview
 Pictures

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Schwarzspitziger Halsbock
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders


New chapters:
Egyptian Locust
Bird grasshoppers
Spanish bee
Kalotermes flavicollis
Termites
Stiletto flies
Chrysomya albiceps
Toadfly
Green blowfly
Sphaerophoria rueppelli
White-banded Digger Bee
House mosquito
Discrete Chaperon
Convolvulus Hawk-moth
Villa hottentotta
Eumenes mediterraneus
Andrena morio
Giant Furrow-Bee
Dull-headed Blood-bee
Halictinae


Frequent Queries:
stictoleptura fulva (3)
cerambycidae (1)
Stictoleptura (1)
cerambycidae images (1)