Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Beetles
 Rove beetle
 Ant-loving Beetles
 Batrisodes buqueti
 Species overview

 AntsPics
 ArachnidsPics
 BeesPics
 BeetlesPics
 Booklice - BarkfliesPics
 BugsPics
 BumblebeesPics
 CicadasPics
 Crane fliesPics
 DragonfliesPics
 EarwigsPics
 FliesPics
 IsopodsPics
 LocustsPics
 MayfliesPics
 MecopteraPics
 MosquitoesPics
 Moths & ButterfliesPics
 MyriapodsPics
 Net-winged insectsPics
 Plant-parasitic HemipteransPics
 Praying MantisesPics
 TermitesPics
 WaspsPics
Batrisodes buqueti (Aubé, 1833)


Batrisodes buqueti
Batrisodes buqueti
Batrisodes buqueti (Aubé, 1833)
Batrisodes buqueti (Aubé, 1833)

Batrisodes (Batrisodes) buqueti
German namesBuquets Flachstirntastkäfer
AuthorAubé, 1833
Distribution
Continents:

Eurasia
Europe
North Europe (British Isles (United Kingdom (Great Britain)), Germany (West Germany (North Rhine-Westphalia)), Scandinavia (Sweden), Fennoscandia (Finland)), West Europe (Austria, France, Benelux (Luxembourg)), South Europe (Italy (North Italy)), Central Europe (Czech Republic (Moravia), Slovakia)
Russia


Ecozones: Palaearctic

CountriesAustria, Czech Republic, Finland, France, Germany, Italy, Luxembourg, Russia, Slovakia, Sweden, United Kingdom
Taxonomic statusSynonymus of Batrisodes (Batrisodes) adnexus
Links and ReferencesBatrisodes buqueti in faunaeur.org
Batrisodes buqueti in dyntaxa.se

Description of images / photos
Photography with Cameras
Nikon D3x, Nikon D300, Canon 50D
Image editing with Photoshop
1. Batrisodes buqueti
2. Batrisodes buqueti (Aubé, 1833)
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassNeoptera
Wing-folding insects
SuperorderHolometabola
Holometabolous Insects
OrderColeoptera
Beetles, Coleopterans
SuborderPolyphaga
Polyphags
InfraorderStaphyliniformia
SuperfamilyStaphylinoidea
Rove Beetles, Carrion Beetles, Fungus Beetles, Staphylinid Beetles
FamilyStaphylinidae
Rove beetles, Short-winged mold beetles, Staphs
SubfamilyPselaphinae
Short-winged mold beetles, Ant-loving Beetles
TribeBatrisini
SubtribeBatrisina
GenusBatrisodes
SubgenusBatrisodes
Speciesbuqueti
Batrisodes buqueti
AuthorAubé, 1833
 
Synonyms
Batrisus buqueti
 Species overview

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Buquets Flachstirntastk&au ...
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders


New chapters:
Egyptian Locust
Bird grasshoppers
Spanish bee
Kalotermes flavicollis
Termites
Stiletto flies
Chrysomya albiceps
Toadfly
Green blowfly
Sphaerophoria rueppelli
White-banded Digger Bee
House mosquito
Discrete Chaperon
Convolvulus Hawk-moth
Villa hottentotta
Eumenes mediterraneus
Andrena morio
Giant Furrow-Bee
Dull-headed Blood-bee
Halictinae