Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Beetles
 Skin beetles
 Anthrenus pimpinellae
 Attagenus smirnovi
 Larder beetle
 Museum beetle
 Species overview
 Pictures

 AntsPics
 ArachnidsPics
 BeesPics
 BeetlesPics
 Booklice - BarkfliesPics
 BugsPics
 BumblebeesPics
 CicadasPics
 Crane fliesPics
 DragonfliesPics
 EarwigsPics
 FliesPics
 IsopodsPics
 LocustsPics
 MayfliesPics
 MecopteraPics
 MosquitoesPics
 Moths & ButterfliesPics
 MyriapodsPics
 Net-winged insectsPics
 Plant-parasitic HemipteransPics
 Praying MantisesPics
 TermitesPics
 WaspsPics
Pictures from Skin beetles
 Page 1 of 1
Suche: Dermestidae Larvae
Dermestidae Larvae
>> go to picture
Suche: Skin beetle Larvae
Skin beetle Larvae
>> go to picture
Suche: Museum beetle - Anthrenus museorum
Museum beetle - Anthrenus museorum
>> go to picture
Suche: Dermestes lardarius - ventral side
Dermestes lardarius - ventral side
>> go to picture
Suche: Dermestes (Dermestes) lardarius
Dermestes (Dermestes) lardarius
>> go to picture
Suche: Larder beetle - Dermestes lardarius
Larder beetle - Dermestes lardarius
>> go to picture
Suche: Dermestes lardarius
Dermestes lardarius
>> go to picture
Suche: Larder beetle
Larder beetle
>> go to picture
Suche: Dermestidae
Dermestidae
>> go to picture
Suche: Anthrenus pimpinellae
Anthrenus pimpinellae
>> go to picture
Suche: Anthrenus pimpinellae - Front view
Anthrenus pimpinellae - Front view
>> go to picture
Suche: Skin beetle
Skin beetle
>> go to picture
Suche: Attagenus smirnovi
Attagenus smirnovi
>> go to picture
 Page 1 of 1
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassNeoptera
Wing-folding insects
SuperorderHolometabola
Holometabolous Insects
OrderColeoptera
Beetles, Coleopterans
SuborderPolyphaga
Polyphags
InfraorderBostrichiformia
SuperfamilyBostrichoidea
Carpet Beetles, Powder-post Beetles, Death-watch Beetles
FamilyDermestidae
Skin beetles, Dermestid beetles, Museum beetles, Carpet beetles, Hide beetles, Larder beetles, Dermestids
AuthorHope, 1840
 
Synonyms
Dermestae (Redtenbacher, 1845)
Dermestida (Leach, 1815)
Dermestideae (Gyllenhall, 1808)
Dermestides (Leach, 1815)
Dermestins (Laporte, 1840)
Dermestites (Newman, 1834)
Dermestoidae (Agassiz, 1846)
Thorictidae (Wollaston, 1854)
Thylodriidae
 Species overview
 Pictures

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Bilder
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders


New chapters:
Egyptian Locust
Bird grasshoppers
Spanish bee
Kalotermes flavicollis
Termites
Stiletto flies
Chrysomya albiceps
Toadfly
Green blowfly
Sphaerophoria rueppelli
White-banded Digger Bee
House mosquito
Discrete Chaperon
Convolvulus Hawk-moth
Villa hottentotta
Eumenes mediterraneus
Andrena morio
Giant Furrow-Bee
Dull-headed Blood-bee
Halictinae