Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Bugs
 Assassin bugs
 Coranus aegyptius
 Rhinocoris erythropus
 Species overview
 Pictures

 AntsPics
 ArachnidsPics
 BeesPics
 BeetlesPics
 Booklice - BarkfliesPics
 BugsPics
 BumblebeesPics
 CicadasPics
 Crane fliesPics
 DragonfliesPics
 EarwigsPics
 FliesPics
 IsopodsPics
 LocustsPics
 MayfliesPics
 MecopteraPics
 MosquitoesPics
 Moths & ButterfliesPics
 MyriapodsPics
 Net-winged insectsPics
 Plant-parasitic HemipteransPics
 Praying MantisesPics
 TermitesPics
 WaspsPics
Pictures from Assassin bugs
 Page 1 of 1
Suche: Rhinocoris erythropus - side view
Rhinocoris erythropus - side view
>> go to picture
Suche: Reduviidae - Rhinocoris erythropus
Reduviidae - Rhinocoris erythropus
>> go to picture
Suche: Assassin bug - Rhinocoris erythropus
Assassin bug - Rhinocoris erythropus
>> go to picture
Suche: Rhinocoris erythropus
Rhinocoris erythropus
>> go to picture
Suche: Rhinocoris erythropus - Bug
Rhinocoris erythropus - Bug
>> go to picture
Suche: Coranus aegyptius - Front view
Coranus aegyptius - Front view
>> go to picture
Suche: Coranus aegyptius - Assassin bug
Coranus aegyptius - Assassin bug
>> go to picture
Suche: Assassin bugs - Reduviidae
Assassin bugs - Reduviidae
>> go to picture
 Page 1 of 1
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassNeoptera
Wing-folding insects
SuperorderParaneoptera
OrderHemiptera
Hemipterans, True bugs, Cicadas, Aphids, Hoppers, Allies, Bugs
SuborderHeteroptera
True bugs, Bugs, Gerrids
InfraorderCimicomorpha
Thaumastocorid bugs
SuperfamilyReduvioidea
FamilyReduviidae
Assassin bugs, Kissing bugs, Thread-legged bugs, Assassin and thread-legged bugs, Assassinbugs
AuthorLatreille, 1807
 
Synonyms
Elasmodemidae (Letheirry & Severin, 1896)
Phymatidae (Laporte, 1832)
Reduvidae
 Species overview
 Pictures

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Bilder
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders


New chapters:
Egyptian Locust
Bird grasshoppers
Spanish bee
Kalotermes flavicollis
Termites
Stiletto flies
Chrysomya albiceps
Toadfly
Green blowfly
Sphaerophoria rueppelli
White-banded Digger Bee
House mosquito
Discrete Chaperon
Convolvulus Hawk-moth
Villa hottentotta
Eumenes mediterraneus
Andrena morio
Giant Furrow-Bee
Dull-headed Blood-bee
Halictinae