Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Bugs
 Birch Catkin Bug
 Pictures

 AntsPics
 ArachnidsPics
 BeesPics
 BeetlesPics
 Booklice - BarkfliesPics
 BugsPics
 BumblebeesPics
 CicadasPics
 Crane fliesPics
 DragonfliesPics
 EarwigsPics
 FliesPics
 IsopodsPics
 LocustsPics
 MayfliesPics
 MecopteraPics
 MosquitoesPics
 Moths & ButterfliesPics
 MyriapodsPics
 Net-winged insectsPics
 Plant-parasitic HemipteransPics
 Praying MantisesPics
 TermitesPics
 WaspsPics
Pictures from Birch Catkin Bug
 Page 1 of 1
Suche: Birch Catkin Bug - Kleidocerys resedae - Nymph
Birch Catkin Bug - Kleidocerys resedae - Nymph
>> go to picture
Suche: Kleidocerys resedae - Nymphs
Kleidocerys resedae - Nymphs
>> go to picture
Suche: Kleidocerys resedae - Nymph
Kleidocerys resedae - Nymph
>> go to picture
Suche: Birch Catkin Bug - Larvae
Birch Catkin Bug - Larvae
>> go to picture
Suche: Birch Catkin Bugs mating
Birch Catkin Bugs mating
>> go to picture
Suche: Seed Bugs - Birch Catkin Bug
Seed Bugs - Birch Catkin Bug
>> go to picture
Suche: Birch Catkin Bug - Kleidocerys resedae - Side view
Birch Catkin Bug - Kleidocerys resedae - Side view
>> go to picture
Suche: Bug - Kleidocerys resedae - Front view
Bug - Kleidocerys resedae - Front view
>> go to picture
Suche: Birch Catkin Bug - Kleidocerys resedae
Birch Catkin Bug - Kleidocerys resedae
>> go to picture
Suche: Birch Catkin Bug - Kleidocerys
Birch Catkin Bug - Kleidocerys
>> go to picture
 Page 1 of 1
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassNeoptera
Wing-folding insects
SuperorderParaneoptera
OrderHemiptera
Hemipterans, True bugs, Cicadas, Aphids, Hoppers, Allies, Bugs
SuborderHeteroptera
True bugs, Bugs, Gerrids
InfraorderPentatomomorpha
SuperfamilyLygaeoidea
FamilyLygaeidae
Milkweed bugs, Seed bugs, Ground bugs, Chinch bugs, Groundbugs
SubfamilyIschnorrhynchinae
GenusKleidocerys
Speciesresedae
Kleidocerys resedae
Birch Catkin Bug
AuthorPanzer, 1797
 
Synonyms
Cymus residae
Kleidocerys fuscomaculatus
Lygaeus didymus
Lygaeus geminatus
Lygaeus resedae
 
Subspecies
Kleidocerys resedae flavicornis
Kleidocerys resedae fuscomaculatus
Kleidocerys resedae geminatus
Kleidocerys resedae resedae
 Pictures

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Bilder
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders


New chapters:
Egyptian Locust
Bird grasshoppers
Spanish bee
Kalotermes flavicollis
Termites
Stiletto flies
Chrysomya albiceps
Toadfly
Green blowfly
Sphaerophoria rueppelli
White-banded Digger Bee
House mosquito
Discrete Chaperon
Convolvulus Hawk-moth
Villa hottentotta
Eumenes mediterraneus
Andrena morio
Giant Furrow-Bee
Dull-headed Blood-bee
Halictinae