Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Bugs
 Leaf-footed Bugs
 Dock Bug
 Rhombic Leatherbug
 Species overview
 Pictures

 AntsPics
 ArachnidsPics
 BeesPics
 BeetlesPics
 Booklice - BarkfliesPics
 BugsPics
 BumblebeesPics
 CicadasPics
 Crane fliesPics
 DragonfliesPics
 EarwigsPics
 FliesPics
 IsopodsPics
 LocustsPics
 MayfliesPics
 MecopteraPics
 MosquitoesPics
 Moths & ButterfliesPics
 MyriapodsPics
 Net-winged insectsPics
 Plant-parasitic HemipteransPics
 Praying MantisesPics
 TermitesPics
 WaspsPics
Pictures from Leaf-footed Bugs
 Page 1 of 1
Suche: Dock Bug - Coreus marginatus
Dock Bug - Coreus marginatus
>> go to picture
Suche: Coreus marginatus - Leaf-footed Bugs
Coreus marginatus - Leaf-footed Bugs
>> go to picture
Suche: Coreus marginatus
Coreus marginatus
>> go to picture
Suche: Dock Bug - Coreidae
Dock Bug - Coreidae
>> go to picture
Suche: Syromastus rhombeus - Coreidae
Syromastus rhombeus - Coreidae
>> go to picture
Suche: Rhombic Leatherbug - Leaf-footed Bug
Rhombic Leatherbug - Leaf-footed Bug
>> go to picture
Suche: Leaf-footed Bug
Leaf-footed Bug
>> go to picture
 Page 1 of 1
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassNeoptera
Wing-folding insects
SuperorderParaneoptera
OrderHemiptera
Hemipterans, True bugs, Cicadas, Aphids, Hoppers, Allies, Bugs
SuborderHeteroptera
True bugs, Bugs, Gerrids
InfraorderPentatomomorpha
SuperfamilyCoreoidea
Leatherbugs
FamilyCoreidae
Squash bugs, Leaf-footed bugs, Leaffooted bugs, Broad-headed bugs, Scentless plant bugs, Dock Bugs, Tipwilters
AuthorLeach, 1815
 
Synonyms
Coreides (Leach, 1815)
 Species overview
 Pictures

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Bilder
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders


New chapters:
Egyptian Locust
Bird grasshoppers
Spanish bee
Kalotermes flavicollis
Termites
Stiletto flies
Chrysomya albiceps
Toadfly
Green blowfly
Sphaerophoria rueppelli
White-banded Digger Bee
House mosquito
Discrete Chaperon
Convolvulus Hawk-moth
Villa hottentotta
Eumenes mediterraneus
Andrena morio
Giant Furrow-Bee
Dull-headed Blood-bee
Halictinae