Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Bugs
 Stink Bugs
 Carpocoris purpureipennis
 Hairy Shieldbug
 Half-spotted stink bug
 Ornate Shieldbug
 Red shield bug
 Rhaphigaster nebulosa
 Southern green stink bug
 Species overview
 Pictures

 AntsPics
 ArachnidsPics
 BeesPics
 BeetlesPics
 Booklice - BarkfliesPics
 BugsPics
 BumblebeesPics
 CicadasPics
 Crane fliesPics
 DragonfliesPics
 EarwigsPics
 FliesPics
 IsopodsPics
 LocustsPics
 MayfliesPics
 MecopteraPics
 MosquitoesPics
 Moths & ButterfliesPics
 MyriapodsPics
 Net-winged insectsPics
 Plant-parasitic HemipteransPics
 Praying MantisesPics
 TermitesPics
 WaspsPics
Pictures from Stink Bugs
 Page 1 of 1
Suche: Nezara viridula - Head
Nezara viridula - Head
>> go to picture
Suche: Southern green stink bugs
Southern green stink bugs
>> go to picture
Suche: Southern green stink bug
Southern green stink bug
>> go to picture
Suche: Nezara viridula
Nezara viridula
>> go to picture
Suche: Eurydema ornata - Larvae
Eurydema ornata - Larvae
>> go to picture
Suche: Eurydema ornata - side view
Eurydema ornata - side view
>> go to picture
Suche: Ornate Shieldbug
Ornate Shieldbug
>> go to picture
Suche: Eurydema ornata - Pentatomidae
Eurydema ornata - Pentatomidae
>> go to picture
Suche: Eurydema ornata - mating
Eurydema ornata - mating
>> go to picture
Suche: Eurydema ornata
Eurydema ornata
>> go to picture
Suche: Rhaphigaster nebulosa - abdomen
Rhaphigaster nebulosa - abdomen
>> go to picture
Suche: Rhaphigaster nebulosa
Rhaphigaster nebulosa
>> go to picture
Suche: Dolycoris baccarum
Dolycoris baccarum
>> go to picture
Suche: Hairy Shieldbug
Hairy Shieldbug
>> go to picture
Suche: Stink Bugs
Stink Bugs
>> go to picture
Suche: Carpocoris purpureipennis - Side view
Carpocoris purpureipennis - Side view
>> go to picture
Suche: Carpocoris purpureipennis - Head of the bug
Carpocoris purpureipennis - Head of the bug
>> go to picture
Suche: Stink Bug - Carpocoris purpureipennis
Stink Bug - Carpocoris purpureipennis
>> go to picture
Suche: Pentatomidae - Carpocoris purpureipennis
Pentatomidae - Carpocoris purpureipennis
>> go to picture
Suche: Carpocoris purpureipennis - Bug
Carpocoris purpureipennis - Bug
>> go to picture
Suche: Carpocoris purpureipennis
Carpocoris purpureipennis
>> go to picture
Suche: Ornate Shieldbug - Eurydema ornata mating
Ornate Shieldbug - Eurydema ornata mating
>> go to picture
Suche: Southern green stink bug - larva
Southern green stink bug - larva
>> go to picture
Suche: Nezara viridula - nymph
Nezara viridula - nymph
>> go to picture
Suche: Nezara viridula -  larva - fourth instar
Nezara viridula - larva - fourth instar
>> go to picture
Suche: Larva - Southern green stink bug - Nezara viridula
Larva - Southern green stink bug - Nezara viridula
>> go to picture
Suche: Stink bug - Rhaphigaster nebulosa
Stink bug - Rhaphigaster nebulosa
>> go to picture
Suche: Rhaphigaster nebulosa - side view
Rhaphigaster nebulosa - side view
>> go to picture
Suche: Rhaphigaster nebulosa - front view
Rhaphigaster nebulosa - front view
>> go to picture
Suche: Rhaphigaster nebulosa
Rhaphigaster nebulosa
>> go to picture
Suche: Stink Bug - Pentatomidae
Stink Bug - Pentatomidae
>> go to picture
Suche: Half-spotted stink bug - Graphosoma semipunctatum
Half-spotted stink bug - Graphosoma semipunctatum
>> go to picture
 Page 1 of 1
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassNeoptera
Wing-folding insects
SuperorderParaneoptera
OrderHemiptera
Hemipterans, True bugs, Cicadas, Aphids, Hoppers, Allies, Bugs
SuborderHeteroptera
True bugs, Bugs, Gerrids
InfraorderPentatomomorpha
SuperfamilyPentatomoidea
FamilyPentatomidae
Terrestrial turtle bugs, Stink bugs, Shield-backed bugs, Terrstrian turtle bugs, Shield bugs, Stinkbugs
AuthorLeach, 1815
 
Synonyms
Graphosomatidae (Escherich, 1905)
Podopidae (Wygodzinsky, 1961)
 Species overview
 Pictures

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Bilder
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders


New chapters:
Egyptian Locust
Bird grasshoppers
Spanish bee
Kalotermes flavicollis
Termites
Stiletto flies
Chrysomya albiceps
Toadfly
Green blowfly
Sphaerophoria rueppelli
White-banded Digger Bee
House mosquito
Discrete Chaperon
Convolvulus Hawk-moth
Villa hottentotta
Eumenes mediterraneus
Andrena morio
Giant Furrow-Bee
Dull-headed Blood-bee
Halictinae