Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Bumblebees
 Bombus pascuorum
 Bombus veteranus
 Brown-banded carder bee
 Buff-tailed bumblebee
 Cryptic Bumble Bee
 Early bumblebee
 Garden bumblebee
 Large carder bee
 Red-tailed bumblebee
 Shrill Carder-bee
 Species overview
 Pictures

 AntsPics
 ArachnidsPics
 BeesPics
 BeetlesPics
 Booklice - BarkfliesPics
 BugsPics
 BumblebeesPics
 CicadasPics
 Crane fliesPics
 DragonfliesPics
 EarwigsPics
 FliesPics
 IsopodsPics
 LocustsPics
 MayfliesPics
 MecopteraPics
 MosquitoesPics
 Moths & ButterfliesPics
 MyriapodsPics
 Net-winged insectsPics
 Plant-parasitic HemipteransPics
 Praying MantisesPics
 TermitesPics
 WaspsPics
Pictures from Bumblebees Page 2
 Page 2 of 2<<12
Suche: Bombus pascuorum view from behind
Bombus pascuorum view from behind
>> go to picture
Suche: Bombus pascuorum side view
Bombus pascuorum side view
>> go to picture
Suche: Bombus pascuorum on blossom - Front view
Bombus pascuorum on blossom - Front view
>> go to picture
Suche: Bumblebee on grass feeding from pussy willow
Bumblebee on grass feeding from pussy willow
>> go to picture
Suche: Bumblebee fights a blossom
Bumblebee fights a blossom
>> go to picture
 Page 2 of 2<<12
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassNeoptera
Wing-folding insects
SuperorderHolometabola
Holometabolous Insects
OrderHymenoptera
Wasps, Bees, Ants, Sawflies, Ants and wasps
SuborderApocrita
True wasps, Bees, Ants, Narrow-waisted hymenopterans, Parasitic wasps, Wasps
InfraorderAculeata
Stinging wasps
SuperfamilyApoidea
Solitary Bees, Social Bees, Apoid Wasps, Bees, Sphecoid wasps
GroupApiformes
Bees
FamilyApidae
Stingless bees, Honey bees, Euglossines, Bumble bees, Cuckoo Bees, Carpenter Bees, Digger Bees, Long-tongued Bees
SubfamilyApinae
Honey bees, Stingless bees, Orchid bees, Bumble Bees, Long-horned Bees, Digger Bees
TribeBombini
Bumblebees, Bumble Bees
GenusBombus
Bumble bees, Bumblebees, Humble bees, Bumblebee, Variably banded bumble bee
AuthorLatreille, 1802
 
Synonyms
Bremus (Panzer, 1804)
Calyptapis (Cockerell, 1906)
Chromobombus (Dalla Torre, 1880)
Leucobombus (Dalla Torre, 1880)
Psithyrus (Saaristo & Tanasevitch, 2004)
Pyrrhobombus (Dalla Torre, 1882)
Terrestribombus (Vogt, 1911)
 Species overview
 Pictures

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Bilder
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders


New chapters:
Egyptian Locust
Bird grasshoppers
Spanish bee
Kalotermes flavicollis
Termites
Stiletto flies
Chrysomya albiceps
Toadfly
Green blowfly
Sphaerophoria rueppelli
White-banded Digger Bee
House mosquito
Discrete Chaperon
Convolvulus Hawk-moth
Villa hottentotta
Eumenes mediterraneus
Andrena morio
Giant Furrow-Bee
Dull-headed Blood-bee
Halictinae