Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Ants
 Arachnids
 Bees
 Beetles
 Booklice - Barkflies
 Bugs
 Bumblebees
 Cicadas
 Crane flies
 Dragonflies
 Earwigs
 Flies
 Isopods
 Locusts
 Mayflies
 Mecoptera
 Mosquitoes
 Moths & Butterflies
 Myriapods
 Net-winged insects
 Plant-parasitic Hemipterans
 Praying Mantises
 Termites
 Wasps
Distribution path and Subregions of Japan (More Checklists)
Path: Continents - Eurasia - Asia - Far East - East Asia - Japan
Taxonomy for Archimylacridae in Japan
Class
Japan
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758) (Insects) - Systematics
 622 families, 8913 genera, 33214 species
Tree
Subclass
Japan
Pterygota (Lang, 1888) (Winged insects)
 618 families, 8893 genera, 33189 species
Tree
Infraclass
Japan
Neoptera (Van Der Wulp, 1890) (Wing-folding insects)
 593 families, 8777 genera, 32839 species
Tree
Superorder
Japan
Polyneoptera (Martynov, 1923)
 52 families, 301 genera, 824 species
Tree
Order
Japan
Blattodea (Latreille, 1810) (Cockroaches) - Systematics
 13 families, 39 genera, 89 species
Site
Tree
Family
Japan
Archimylacridae (Handlirsch, 1906) - Systematics
 1 genus, 1 species
Tree
Show Info
Genera64    worldwide
Species167    worldwide
AuthorHandlirsch, 1906
Distribution
Checklists

Continents:

Eurasia
America


Fossils:

Cenozoic
Paleozoic
Mesozoic


Countries
Checklists
Belgium, Canada, China, Czech Republic, France, Germany, India, Japan, Kazakhstan, Myanmar, Netherlands, Portugal, Russia, Switzerland, USA, United Kingdom

Species overview - Checklist for Archimylacridae in Japan
Sardyoblattina kimurai (I. Fujiyama, 1973)Info
1 Species in Archimylacridae for Japan listed
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassNeoptera
Wing-folding insects
SuperorderPolyneoptera
OrderBlattodea
Cockroaches, Termites, Cockroachs, Cockroaches and Termites
FamilyArchimylacridae
AuthorHandlirsch, 1906
 
Synonyms
Archimylacrididae (Handlirsch, 1906)
Phyloblattidae (Schneider, 1983)
Subioblattidae (Schneider, 1983)

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Archimylacridae
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders