Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Ants
 Arachnids
 Bees
 Beetles
 Booklice - Barkflies
 Bugs
 Bumblebees
 Cicadas
 Crane flies
 Dragonflies
 Earwigs
 Flies
 Isopods
 Locusts
 Mayflies
 Mecoptera
 Mosquitoes
 Moths & Butterflies
 Myriapods
 Net-winged insects
 Plant-parasitic Hemipterans
 Praying Mantises
 Termites
 Wasps
Distribution path and Subregions of Russia (More Checklists)
Path: Continents - Eurasia - Russia
Subregions: Ural (Tatarstan)
Taxonomy for Archimylacridae in Russia
Class
Russia
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758) (Insects) - Systematics
 1010 families, 10689 genera, 45178 species
Tree
Subclass
Russia
Pterygota (Lang, 1888) (Winged insects)
 996 families, 10664 genera, 45132 species
Tree
Infraclass
Russia
Neoptera (Van Der Wulp, 1890) (Wing-folding insects)
 898 families, 10443 genera, 44693 species
Tree
Superorder
Russia
Polyneoptera (Martynov, 1923)
 118 families, 535 genera, 1190 species
Tree
Order
Russia
Blattodea (Latreille, 1810) (Cockroaches) - Systematics
 27 families, 99 genera, 243 species
Site
Tree
Family
Russia
Archimylacridae (Handlirsch, 1906) - Systematics
 12 genera, 17 species
Tree
Show Info
Genera64    worldwide
Species167    worldwide
AuthorHandlirsch, 1906
Distribution
Checklists

Continents:

Eurasia
America


Fossils:

Cenozoic
Paleozoic
Mesozoic


Countries
Checklists
Belgium, Canada, China, Czech Republic, France, Germany, India, Japan, Kazakhstan, Myanmar, Netherlands, Portugal, Russia, Switzerland, USA, United Kingdom

Species overview - Checklist for Archimylacridae in Russia
Archaeotiphites captiosus (E. E. Becker-migdisova, 1961)Info
Archaeotiphites petroblattinoides (E. E. Becker-migdisova, 1961)Info
Balachonoblatta pectininervosa (E. E. Becker-migdisova, 1961)Info
Balachonoblatta zheltojarica (E. E. Becker-migdisova, 1961)Info
Caenoblatta angaridensis (M. D. Zalessky, 1931)Info
Grypoblattites flabellatus (E. E. Becker-migdisova, 1961)Info
Grypoblattites tortuosus (E. E. Becker-migdisova, 1961)Info
Ignaroblatta panda (E. E. Becker-migdisova, 1961)Info
Ignaroblatta rectisubcosta (E. E. Becker-migdisova, 1961)Info
Ignaroblatta sibirica (E. E. Becker-migdisova, 1961)Info
Limmatoblatta permensis (A. Handlirsch, 1904)Info
Miaroblatta balachonensis (E. E. Becker-migdisova, 1961)Info
Patrodoron auspicatum (Zalessky, 1955)Info
Sardycblatta tikhvinskii (M. D. Zalessky, 1928)Info
Sibiroblatta flexuosa (E. E. Becker-migdisova, 1961)Info
Sibithone dichotoma (Ponomarenko, 1984)Info
Tamacblatta baschkirica (Zalessky, 1929)Info
17 Species in Archimylacridae for Russia listed
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassNeoptera
Wing-folding insects
SuperorderPolyneoptera
OrderBlattodea
Cockroaches, Termites, Cockroachs, Cockroaches and Termites
FamilyArchimylacridae
AuthorHandlirsch, 1906
 
Synonyms
Archimylacrididae (Handlirsch, 1906)
Phyloblattidae (Schneider, 1983)
Subioblattidae (Schneider, 1983)

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Archimylacridae
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders