Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Ants
 Arachnids
 Bees
 Beetles
 Booklice - Barkflies
 Bugs
 Bumblebees
 Cicadas
 Crane flies
 Dragonflies
 Earwigs
 Flies
 Isopods
 Locusts
 Mayflies
 Mecoptera
 Mosquitoes
 Moths & Butterflies
 Myriapods
 Net-winged insects
 Plant-parasitic Hemipterans
 Praying Mantises
 Termites
 Wasps
Distribution path and Subregions of Russia (More Checklists)
Path: Continents - Eurasia - Russia
Subregions: European Russia (Central European Russia, North European Russia), Siberia (West Siberia), Ural (Orenburg Oblast)
Taxonomy for Asiocoleidae in Russia
Class
Russia
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758) (Insects) - Systematics
 1010 families, 10689 genera, 45178 species
Tree
Subclass
Russia
Pterygota (Lang, 1888) (Winged insects)
 996 families, 10664 genera, 45132 species
Tree
Infraclass
Russia
Neoptera (Van Der Wulp, 1890) (Wing-folding insects)
 898 families, 10443 genera, 44693 species
Tree
Superorder
Russia
Holometabola (Heider, 1889) (Holometabolous Insects)
 532 families, 8524 genera, 39892 species
Tree
Order
Russia
Coleoptera (Linnaeus, 1758) (Beetles) - Systematics
 140 families, 2376 genera, 10895 species
Site
Tree
Suborder
Russia
Myxophaga (Crowson, 1955) (Microsporids)
 5 families, 19 genera, 100 species
Tree
Superfamily
Russia
Asiocoleoidea (Rohdendorf, 1961)
 1 family, 3 genera, 10 species
Tree
Family
Russia
Asiocoleidae (Rohdendorf, 1961) - Systematics
 3 genera, 10 species
Tree
Show Info
Genera8    worldwide
Species21    worldwide
AuthorRohdendorf, 1961
Distribution
Checklists

Continents:

Eurasia
Oceania


Fossils:

Paleozoic
Mesozoic


Countries
Checklists
Australia, China, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Mongolia, Russia

Species overview - Checklist for Asiocoleidae in Russia
Asiocoleus novojilovi (Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Bicoleus kuplensis (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2013)Info
Bicoleus laticella (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2013)Info
Tetracoleus golubevi (Ponomarenko, 2015)Info
Tetracoleus meyeni (Ponomarenko, 2013)Info
Tetracoleus minimus (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2008)Info
Tetracoleus orenburgensis (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2013)Info
Tetracoleus sennikovi (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2011)Info
Tetracoleus tricoleoides (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2013)Info
Tetracoleus tshalyshevi (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2008)Info
10 Species in Asiocoleidae for Russia listed
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassNeoptera
Wing-folding insects
SuperorderHolometabola
Holometabolous Insects
OrderColeoptera
Beetles, Coleopterans
SuborderMyxophaga
Microsporids, Minute Bog and Skiff Beetles
SuperfamilyAsiocoleoidea
FamilyAsiocoleidae
AuthorRohdendorf, 1961
 
Synonyms
Tricoleidae (Ponomarenko, 1969)

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Asiocoleidae
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders