Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Ants
 Arachnids
 Bees
 Beetles
 Booklice - Barkflies
 Bugs
 Bumblebees
 Cicadas
 Crane flies
 Dragonflies
 Earwigs
 Flies
 Isopods
 Locusts
 Mayflies
 Mecoptera
 Mosquitoes
 Moths & Butterflies
 Myriapods
 Net-winged insects
 Plant-parasitic Hemipterans
 Praying Mantises
 Termites
 Wasps
Distribution path and Subregions of Russia (More Checklists)
Path: Continents - Eurasia - Russia
Subregions: Siberia (East Siberia, West Siberia)
Taxonomy for Baleyopterygidae in Russia
Class
Russia
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758) (Insects) - Systematics
 1010 families, 10689 genera, 45179 species
Tree
Subclass
Russia
Pterygota (Lang, 1888) (Winged insects)
 996 families, 10664 genera, 45133 species
Tree
Infraclass
Russia
Neoptera (Van Der Wulp, 1890) (Wing-folding insects)
 898 families, 10443 genera, 44694 species
Tree
Superorder
Russia
Polyneoptera (Martynov, 1923)
 118 families, 535 genera, 1190 species
Tree
Order
Russia
Plecoptera (Burmeister, 1839) (Stoneflies) - Systematics
 20 families, 113 genera, 311 species
Site
Tree
Suborder
Russia
Arctoperlaria (Zwick, 1973)
 15 families, 104 genera, 292 species
Tree
Infraorder
Russia
Euholognatha (Zwick, 1973)
 8 families, 53 genera, 183 species
Tree
Superfamily
Russia
Nemouroidea (Newman, 1853)
 8 families, 53 genera, 183 species
Tree
Family
Russia
Baleyopterygidae (N.d. Sinichenkova, 1985) - Systematics
 5 genera, 13 species
Tree
Show Info
Genera5    worldwide
Species18    worldwide
AuthorN.d. Sinichenkova, 1985
Distribution
Checklists

Continents:

Eurasia


Fossils:

Mesozoic


Countries
Checklists
China, Kazakhstan, Mongolia, Russia

Species overview - Checklist for Baleyopterygidae in Russia
Aristoleuctra conspecta (N. D. Sinitshenkova, 1992)Info
Baissoleuctra breviuscula (N. D. Sinitshenkova, 1992)Info
Baissoleuctra conspecta -> Aristoleuctra conspectaInfo
Baissoleuctra irinae (N. D. Sinitshenkova, 1987)Info
Baissoleuctra sparsa (N. D. Sinitshenkova, 1987)Info
Baleyopteryx altera (N. D. Sinichenkova, 1985)Info
Baleyopteryx blanda (N. D. Sinichenkova, 1990)Info
Baleyopteryx orthoclada (N. D. Sinitshenkova, 1985)Info
Baleyopteryx subita (N. D. Sinitshenkova, 1990)Info
Baleyopteryx subitus (N. D. Sinichenkova, 1990)Info
Plutopteryx popovi (N. D. Sinichenkova, 1985)Info
Udopteryx complicata (N. D. Sinitshenkova, 1985)Info
Udopteryx kovalevi (N. D. Sinichenkova, 1985)Info
13 Species in Baleyopterygidae for Russia listed
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassNeoptera
Wing-folding insects
SuperorderPolyneoptera
OrderPlecoptera
Stoneflies
SuborderArctoperlaria
InfraorderEuholognatha
SuperfamilyNemouroidea
FamilyBaleyopterygidae
AuthorN.d. Sinichenkova, 1985
 
Synonyms
Baleyopterigidae (N.d. Sinichenkova, 1985)

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Baleyopterygidae
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders