Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Ants
 Arachnids
 Bees
 Beetles
 Booklice - Barkflies
 Bugs
 Bumblebees
 Cicadas
 Crane flies
 Dragonflies
 Earwigs
 Flies
 Isopods
 Locusts
 Mayflies
 Mecoptera
 Mosquitoes
 Moths & Butterflies
 Myriapods
 Net-winged insects
 Plant-parasitic Hemipterans
 Praying Mantises
 Termites
 Wasps
Distribution path and Subregions of Russia (More Checklists)
Path: Continents - Eurasia - Russia
Subregions: Siberia (West Siberia)
Taxonomy for Cnemidolestidae in Russia
Class
Russia
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758) (Insects) - Systematics
 1010 families, 10689 genera, 45179 species
Tree
Subclass
Russia
Pterygota (Lang, 1888) (Winged insects)
 996 families, 10664 genera, 45133 species
Tree
Infraclass
Russia
Neoptera (Van Der Wulp, 1890) (Wing-folding insects)
 898 families, 10443 genera, 44694 species
Tree
Superorder
Russia
Polyneoptera (Martynov, 1923)
 118 families, 535 genera, 1190 species
Tree
Order
Russia
Cnemidolestodea (Handlirsch, 1937) - Systematics
 6 families, 21 genera, 30 species
Tree
Family
Russia
Cnemidolestidae (Handlirsch, 1906) - Systematics
 7 genera, 10 species
Tree
Show Info
Genera18    worldwide
Species28    worldwide
AuthorHandlirsch, 1906
Distribution
Checklists

Continents:

Eurasia
America


Fossils:

Paleozoic


Countries
Checklists
Argentina, Brazil, Czech Republic, France, Germany, Russia, USA, United Kingdom

Species overview - Checklist for Cnemidolestidae in Russia
Carbonokata storozhenkoi (D. S. Aristov, 2013)Info
Evenkiophlebia collucata (D. S. Aristov, 2013)Info
Narkemina angustata (A. V. Martynov, 1930)Info
Narkemina angustiformis (A. G. Sharov, 1961)Info
Narkemina genuina (A. G. Sharov, 1961)Info
Narkemina kata (D. S. Aristov, 2013)Info
Narkeminopsis inversa (D. S. Aristov, 2013)Info
Narkeminuta permiana (D. S. Aristov, 2013)Info
Narkemulla sibirica (D. S. Aristov, 2013)Info
Tshunoptera ampla (D. S. Aristov, 2013)Info
10 Species in Cnemidolestidae for Russia listed
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassNeoptera
Wing-folding insects
SuperorderPolyneoptera
OrderCnemidolestodea
FamilyCnemidolestidae
AuthorHandlirsch, 1906
 
Synonyms
Aetophlebidae (Handlirsch, 1906)

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Cnemidolestidae
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders