Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Ants
 Arachnids
 Bees
 Beetles
 Booklice - Barkflies
 Bugs
 Bumblebees
 Cicadas
 Crane flies
 Dragonflies
 Earwigs
 Flies
 Isopods
 Locusts
 Mayflies
 Mecoptera
 Mosquitoes
 Moths & Butterflies
 Myriapods
 Net-winged insects
 Plant-parasitic Hemipterans
 Praying Mantises
 Termites
 Wasps
Distribution path and Subregions of Permian (More Checklists)
Path: Fossils - Paleozoic - Permian
Subregions: Lower Permian, Middle Permian, Upper Permian
Taxonomy for Coleoptera (Beetles) in Permian
Class
Permian
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758) (Insects) - Systematics
 362 families, 1153 genera, 2504 species
Tree
Subclass
Permian
Pterygota (Lang, 1888) (Winged insects)
 349 families, 1138 genera, 2485 species
Tree
Infraclass
Permian
Neoptera (Van Der Wulp, 1890) (Wing-folding insects)
 272 families, 961 genera, 2102 species
Tree
Superorder
Permian
Holometabola (Heider, 1889) (Holometabolous Insects)
 76 families, 222 genera, 553 species
Tree
Order
Permian
Coleoptera (Linnaeus, 1758) (Beetles) - Systematics
 26 families, 91 genera, 211 species
Site
Tree
Show Info
Families309    worldwide
Genera43.284    worldwide
Species597.766    worldwide
Common namesBeetles, Coleopterans
German namesKäfer
Dutch namesKevers
Danish namesBiller
Finnish namesKovakuoriaiset
Norwegian namesBiller
Swedish namesSkalbaggar
Spanish namesEscarabajos, Coleópteros
Italian namesColeotteri
French namesColéoptères
AuthorCarl von Linné (Carl Nilsson Linnæus), 1758
Distribution
Continents:

Eurasia (Asia, Europe, Russia, Caucasus, Kaukasia)

America (North America, South America, Central America, Caribbean)

Africa (East Africa, Southern Africa, Central Africa, North Africa, West Africa)

Oceania (Australasia, Polynesia, Melanesia, Micronesia)

Antarctica (Antarctic, Subantarctic Islands, Antarctic Islands)


Ecozones:

Palaearctic (West Palaearctic, East Palaearctic)

Nearctic, Afrotropical, Neotropical, Indo-Australian region (Oriental, Malesia)

Holarctic, Indo-Pacific


Fossils:

Cenozoic (Paleogene, Neogene, Quaternary)

Paleozoic (Cambrian, Permian, Ordovician, Carboniferous, Silurian, Devonian)

Mesozoic (Cretaceous, Jurassic, Triassic)


World Oceans:

Pacific Ocean (South Pacific, Pacific Islands, North Pacific, West Pacific)

Atlantic Ocean (British overseas territory Atlantic, Mediterranean Sea, South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands)

Indian Ocean (Red Sea, Great Australian Bight)

Arctic Ocean


Countries
Checklists
Afghanistan, Albania, Algeria, Andorra, Angola, Antigua and Barbuda, Argentina, Armenia, Australia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Bahamas, Bahrain, Bangladesh, Barbados, Belarus, Belgium, Belize, Benin, Bhutan, Bolivia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Botswana, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cambodia, Cameroon, Canada, Cape Verde, Central African Republic, Chad, Chile, China, Colombia, Comoros, Cook Islands, Costa Rica, Croatia, Cuba, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Denmark, Djibouti, Dominica, Dominican Republic, East Timor, Ecuador, Egypt, El Salvador, Equatorial Guinea, Eritrea, Estonia, Ethiopia, Fiji, Finland, France, Gabon, Gambia, Georgia, Germany, Ghana, Greece, Grenada, Guatemala, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Hungary, Iceland, India, Indonesia, Iran, Iraq, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Ivory Coast, Jamaica, Japan, Jordan, Kazakhstan, Kenya, Kiribati, Kosovo, Kuwait, Kyrgyzstan, Laos, Latvia, Lebanon, Lesotho, Liberia, Libya, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macedonia, Madagascar, Malawi, Malaysia, Maldives, Mali, Malta, Marshall Islands, Mauritania, Mauritius, Mexico, Micronesia, Moldova, Monaco, Mongolia, Montenegro, Morocco, Mozambique, Myanmar, Namibia, Nauru, Nepal, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Niger, Nigeria, Niue, North Korea, Norway, Oman, Pakistan, Palau, Palestine, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Portugal, Qatar, Republic of the Congo, Romania, Russia, Rwanda, São Tomé and Príncipe, Saint Kitts and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Samoa, San Marino, Saudi Arabia, Senegal, Serbia, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Solomon Islands, Somalia, Somaliland, South Korea, South Sudan, Spain, Sri Lanka, Sudan, Suriname, Swaziland, Sweden, Switzerland, Syria, Taiwan, Tajikistan, Tanzania, Thailand, Togo, Tonga, Trinidad and Tobago, Tunisia, Turkey, Turkmenistan, Tuvalu, USA, Uganda, Ukraine, United Arab Emirates, United Kingdom, Uruguay, Uzbekistan, Vanuatu, Vatican City, Venezuela, Vietnam, Yemen, Zambia, Zimbabwe
Links and ReferencesColeoptera in bie.ala.org.au
Coleoptera in szmn.sbras.ru
Coleoptera in faunaeur.org
Coleoptera in itis.gov
Coleoptera in papua-insects.nl
Coleoptera in staffs-ecology.org.uk
Coleoptera in dyntaxa.se
Coleoptera in kaefer-der-welt.de
Coleoptera in Wikipedia (English)
Suborder
Permian
    Adephaga (Schellenberg, 1806) (Adephagans)
     3 families, 5 genera, 6 species
Suborder
Permian
    Archostemata (Kolbe, 1908) (Ommatids)
     3 families, 3 genera, 5 species
Suborder
Permian
    Myxophaga (Crowson, 1955) (Microsporids)
     4 families, 18 genera, 90 species
Suborder
Permian
    Polyphaga (Emery, 1886) (Polyphags)
     11 families, 15 genera, 18 species
Suborder
Permian
    Protocoleoptera (Tillyard, 1924)
     6 families, 51 genera, 93 species

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ
Family overview for Coleoptera (Beetles) in Permian
Ademosynidae (Ponomarenko, 1968) - 3 Species
Asiocoleidae (Rohdendorf, 1961) - 9 Species
Buprestidae (Leach, 1815) - 1 SpeciesJewel beetles
Byrrhidae (Latreille, 1804) - 1 SpeciesPill beetles
Carabidae (Latreille, 1802) - 2 SpeciesGround beetles and Tiger beetles
Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802) - 2 SpeciesLonghorn beetles
Chrysomelidae (Latreille, 1802) - 3 SpeciesLeaf beetles
Curculionidae (Latreille, 1802) - 2 SpeciesTrue weevils
Elateridae (Leach, 1815) - 2 SpeciesSkipjacks
Hydrophilidae (Latreille, 1802) - 3 SpeciesWater scavenger beetles
Lasiosynidae (Kirejtshuk, Chang, Ren & Kun, 2010) - 1 Species
Lycidae (Laporte, 1836) - 1 SpeciesNet-winged beetles
Oborocoleidae (Kukalová, 1968) - 2 Species
Obrieniidae (Zherikhin & Gratshev, 1994) - 1 Species
Permocupedidae (Martynov, 1933) - 35 Species
Permosynidae (Tillyard, 1924) - 13 Species
Rhombocoleidae (Rohdendorf, 1961) - 36 Species
Scarabaeidae (Latreille, 1802) - 1 SpeciesScarabs
Schizocoleidae (Rohdendorf, 1961) - 43 Species
Schizophoridae (Ponomarenko, 1968) - 2 Species
Sojanocoleidae (Martynov, 1932) - 1 Species
Taldycupedidae (Rohdendorf, 1961) - 21 Species
Trachypachidae (C. G. Thomson, 1857) - 3 SpeciesFalse ground beetles
Triaplidae (Ponomarenko, 1977) - 1 SpeciesExtinct family
Tshekardocoleidae (Rohdendorf, 1944) - 19 Species
25 Families with 208 Species in Permian
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ


ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ
Species overview - Checklist for Coleoptera in Permian
Species with ANext  
Ademosyne sibirica (Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Aenigmocoleus borissiaki -> Rossocoleus borissiakiInfo
Aenigmocoleus uralensis (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2013)Info
Afrocupes firmae -> Permocupes firmaeInfo
Alienus lebachensis (F. Goldenberg, 1877)Info
Archicupes jacobsoni (B. B. Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Archicupes reichardti -> Protocupes reichardtiInfo
Archosyne permiana (Ponomarenko & Al., 2014)Info
Arctocoleus ivensis (A. V. Martynov, 1932)Info
Artematopodites lozowskii (Ponomarenko, 2015)Info
Asiocoleopsis hongi (Ponomarenko & Al., 2014)Info
Asiocoleus novojilovi (Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Avocoleus fractus (Kukalová, 1969)Info
Avocoleus neglegens (Kukalová, 1969)Info
Species with BBack  Next  Top
Bicoleus kuplensis (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2013)Info
Bicoleus laticella (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2013)Info
Boscoleus blandus (Kukalová, 1969)Info
Species with CBack  Next  Top
Chalcorychus walchiae (A. Handlirsch, 1909)Info
Chaocoleus limnebius (Ponomarenko & Al., 2014)Info
Coleopsis archaica (A. G. Kirejtshuk, 2014)Info
Cytocupes angustus (Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Cytocupoides elongatus (Ponomarenko, 1969)Info
Species with DBack  Next  Top
Deltochilum valgum acropyge (Bates, 1887)Info
Dikerocoleus divisus (Lin, 1982)Info
Dinoharpalus latus (Ponomarenko, 2015)Info
Doter minor (E. H. Sellards, 1907)Info
Species with EBack  Next  Top
Elateridopsis permiensis (Zalessky, 1929)Info
Eocoleus scaber (Kukalová, 1969)Info
Eocupes cellulosus (Ponomarenko, 1969)Info
Eocupes lukjanovitshi (Rohdendorf, 1944)Info
Erunakicupes angustus (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2011)Info
Erunakicupes brevis (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2004)Info
Erunakicupes fomitshevi (B. B. Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Erunakicupes grossus (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2013)Info
Erunakicupes kryshtofovichi (Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Erunakicupes obrutshevi (B. B. Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Erunakicupes schmalhauseni (Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Species with HBack  Next  Top
Hydrobiites tillyardi (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2011)Info
Hydrobiites vladimiri (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2011)Info
Species with IBack  Next  Top
Ichthyocupes kuznetskiensis (Ponomarenko, 1969)Info
Ichthyocupes tyzhnovi (Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Species with KBack  Next  Top
Kaltanicupes acutus (Ponomarenko, 1963)Info
Kaltanicupes kargalensis (Ponomarenko, 1963)Info
Kaltanicupes kitjakensis (Ponomarenko, 1963)Info
Kaltanicupes ponomarenkoi (Pinto, 1987)Info
Kaltanicupes richteri (Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Kaltanocoleus pospelovi (Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Karakanocoleus europeus (Ponomarenko, 2004)Info
Karakanocoleus janischewskyi (Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Karakanocoleus magnus (B. B. Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Karakanocoleus major (Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Karakanocoleus mutovinensis (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2013)Info
Karakanocoleus pincombeae (R. J. Tillyard, 1924)Info
Karakanocoleus striatus (B. B. Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Karakanocoleus venjukovi (Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Kenguronympha lenta (D. S. Aristov, 2013)Info
Kolvidelia curta (Zalessky, 1956)Info
Species with LBack  Next  Top
Liberocoleus intactus (J. Kukalová, 1968)Info
Linicupes yinpinensis (Ponomarenko & Al., 2014)Info
Species with MBack  Next  Top
Maricoleus valentinae (Shcherbakov, 2009)Info
Metrorhynchites angustior (B. B. Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Metrorhynchites angustus (B. B. Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Metrorhynchites baculum (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2011)Info
Metrorhynchites elongatus (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2011)Info
Metrorhynchites longus (B. B. Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Moravocoleus perditus (J. Kukalová, 1968)Info
Moravocoleus permianus (Kukalová, 1969)Info
Species with OBack  Next  Top
Oborocoleus rohdendorfi (J. Kukalová, 1968)Info
Species with PBack  Next  Top
Palademosyne martynovae (B. B. Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Palademosyne natalensis (Ponomarenko, 2005)Info
Paracladus retardatus (F. M. Carpenter, 1966)Info
Paradiapha delicatula (J. Kukalová-peck, 1974)Info
Permocoleus wellingtonensis (S. H. Lubkin, 2005)Info
Permocrossos elongatus (A. V. Martynov, 1932)Info
Permocupes distinctus (Martynov, 1933)Info
Permocupes grandis (Ponomarenko, 1963)Info
Permocupes latus (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2013)Info
Permocupes semenovi (Martynov, 1933)Info
Permocupes sojanensis (Ponomarenko, 1963)Info
Permocupoides skoki (B. B. Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Permosyne affinis (Tillyard, 1924)Info
Permosyne belmontensis (Tillyard, 1924)Info
Permosyne dentata (Ponomarenko, 2003)Info
Permosyne elongata (Ponomarenko In Ponomarenko & Mostovski, 2005)Info
Permosyne europaea (Ponomarenko, 2003)Info
Permosyne mitchelli (Tillyard, 1924)Info
Permosyne rasnitsyni (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2011)Info
Permunda nana (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2013)Info
Petrodromeus asiaticus (A. V. Martynov, 1936)Info
Petrodromeus minor (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2013)Info
Phyllobius contemptus (Steven, 1829)Info
Pleisiogramma kemerovoense (Martynova, 1952)Info
Pleisiogramma maueri (V. G. Novokshonov, 1998)Info
Pleisiogramma medialis (F. M. Carpenter, 1943)Info
Polysitum kuznetskiense (B. B. Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Prosperocoleus prosperus (Kukalová, 1969)Info
Proterocupes major (Ponomarenko, 2015)Info
Proterocupes nedubrovensis (Ponomarenko, 2015)Info
Proterocupes permiana (Ponomarenko, 2013)Info
Protocupes martynovi (Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Protocupes ogloblini (Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Protocupoides elongatus (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2013)Info
Protocupoides esini (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2013)Info
Protocupoides plavilstshikovi (Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Protocupoides rohdendorfi (I. D. Pinto, 1987)Info
Pseudochrysomelites bashkuevi (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2013)Info
Pseudochrysomelites circumflexus (Ponomarenko, 2015)Info
Pseudochrysomelites convexus (Ponomarenko, 2015)Info
Pseudochrysomelites latissimus (Ponomarenko, 2015)Info
Pseudochrysomelites latum (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2004)Info
Pseudochrysomelites longus (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2013)Info
Pseudochrysomelites major (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2011)Info
Pseudochrysomelites medialis (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2013)Info
Pseudochrysomelites ovum (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2004)Info
Pseudochrysomelites sphenoidalis (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2013)Info
Species with RBack  Next  Top
Retelytron conopeum (Kukalová, 1965)Info
Rhombocoleites adumbratus (Ponomarenko, 1969)Info
Rhombocoleites danutae (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2005)Info
Rhombocoleites uralensis (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2013)Info
Rhombocoleus andreae (Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Rhombocoleus gomankovi (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2013)Info
Rossocoleus altus (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2004)Info
Rossocoleus angustus (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2013)Info
Rossocoleus aristovi (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2013)Info
Rossocoleus avus (Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Rossocoleus ellipticus (Martynov, 1937)Info
Rossocoleus grandis (Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Rossocoleus latior (Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Rossocoleus latus (Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Rossocoleus novojilovi (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2013)Info
Rossocoleus parvus (Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Rossocoleus sakmara (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2013)Info
Rossocoleus surijokovensis (Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Rossocoleus verrucosus (Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Species with SBack  Next  Top
Sakmaracoleus orenburgensis (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2013)Info
Schizocoleus depressus (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2013)Info
Schizocoleus glabrus (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2004)Info
Schizocoleus kuznetskiensis (Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Schizocoleus longus (Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Schizocoleus major (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2013)Info
Schizocoleus minimus (Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Schizocoleus robustus (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2013)Info
Schizotaldycupes ananjevi (Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Schizotaldycupes beckermigdisovae (Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Schizotaldycupes pubescens (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2013)Info
Simmondsia permiana (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2013)Info
Simmondsia ragosini (Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Sojanocoleus reticulatus (A. V. Martynov, 1932)Info
Stegocupes efremovi -> Tecticupes heckeriInfo
Stegosyne rugosa (B. B. Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Sylvacoleodes admirandus (Ponomarenko, 1963)Info
Sylvacoleus richteri (Ponomarenko, 1963)Info
Sylvacoleus sharovi (Ponomarenko, 1963)Info
Species with TBack  Next  Top
Taldycupes africanus (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2005)Info
Taldycupes bergi (Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Taldycupes cellulosus (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2013)Info
Taldycupes chachlovi (Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Taldycupes khalfini (Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Taldycupes lidgettoniensis (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2005)Info
Taldycupes moltshanovi (Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Taldycupes pingi (Ponomarenko & Al., 2014)Info
Taldycupes reticulatus (Ponomarenko, 1969)Info
Taldycupes vasuchitshevi (B. B. Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Tatarocupes granulatus (Ponomarenko, 2004)Info
Tataronympha kamensis (D. S. Aristov, 2006)Info
Tecticupes heckeri (Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Tecticupes indistinctus (Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Tecticupes martynovi (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2013)Info
Tetracoleus golubevi (Ponomarenko, 2015)Info
Tetracoleus meyeni (Ponomarenko, 2013)Info
Tetracoleus orenburgensis (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2013)Info
Tetracoleus sennikovi (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2011)Info
Tetracoleus tricoleoides (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2013)Info
Therates planus (E. H. Sellards, 1907)Info
Thnetodes craticius -> Pinegia craticiusInfo
Tomiocupes carinatus (B. B. Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Tomiocupes sharovi (B. B. Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Triaplus sibiricus (A. N. Volkov, 2013)Info
Tricupes acer (B. B. Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Tshekardocoleus magnus (Rohdendorf, 1944)Info
Tshekardocoleus minor (Ponomarenko, 1963)Info
Tychticupes beljanini (Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Tychticupes radtshenkoi (Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Tychticupes ussovi (Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Tychticupoides grjazevi (B. B. Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Tychtocoleus neuburgae (B. B. Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Species with UBack  Next  Top
Umoricoleus perplex (Kukalová, 1969)Info
Uralocoleus splendens (Zalessky, 1947)Info
Uralocoleus ultimus (Ponomarenko, 2000)Info
Uralocupes major (Ponomarenko, 1963)Info
Uskaticupes javorskyi (Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Uskatocoleus artus (Ponomarenko, 2015)Info
Uskatocoleus avitus (Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Uskatocoleus convexus (B. B. Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Uskatocoleus eurypygus (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2011)Info
Uskatocoleus foveolatus (B. B. Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Uskatocoleus hirsutus (Ponomarenko, 2015)Info
Uskatocoleus iljinskiensis (Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Uskatocoleus kaltanicus (B. B. Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Uskatocoleus kushejakovicus (B. B. Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Uskatocoleus lutugini (B. B. Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Uskatocoleus micron (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2013)Info
Uskatocoleus minimus (B. B. Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Uskatocoleus minor (Ponomarenko, 2015)Info
Uskatocoleus rhynchophorus (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2011)Info
Uskatocoleus sukhonensis (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2013)Info
Uskatocoleus surijokovicus (Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Uskatocoleus uralensis (A. G. Ponomarenko, 2013)Info
Uskatocoleus zalesskyi (B. B. Rohdendorf, 1961)Info
Species with VBack  Next  Top
Votocoleus submissus (Kukalová, 1969)Info
Species with WBack  Top
Wulasua maculata (J. J. Tan, 1980)Info
211 Species in Coleoptera for Permian listed
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassNeoptera
Wing-folding insects
SuperorderHolometabola
Holometabolous Insects
OrderColeoptera
Beetles, Coleopterans
AuthorLinnaeus, 1758

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Coleoptera
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders