Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Ants
 Arachnids
 Bees
 Beetles
 Booklice - Barkflies
 Bugs
 Bumblebees
 Cicadas
 Crane flies
 Dragonflies
 Earwigs
 Flies
 Isopods
 Locusts
 Mayflies
 Mecoptera
 Mosquitoes
 Moths & Butterflies
 Myriapods
 Net-winged insects
 Plant-parasitic Hemipterans
 Praying Mantises
 Termites
 Wasps
Distribution path and Subregions of Russia (More Checklists)
Path: Continents - Eurasia - Russia
Subregions: Siberia
Taxonomy for Endecatomidae in Russia
Class
Russia
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758) (Insects) - Systematics
 1010 families, 10689 genera, 45179 species
Tree
Subclass
Russia
Pterygota (Lang, 1888) (Winged insects)
 996 families, 10664 genera, 45133 species
Tree
Infraclass
Russia
Neoptera (Van Der Wulp, 1890) (Wing-folding insects)
 898 families, 10443 genera, 44694 species
Tree
Superorder
Russia
Holometabola (Heider, 1889) (Holometabolous Insects)
 532 families, 8524 genera, 39893 species
Tree
Order
Russia
Coleoptera (Linnaeus, 1758) (Beetles) - Systematics
 140 families, 2376 genera, 10895 species
Site
Tree
Suborder
Russia
Polyphaga (Emery, 1886) (Polyphags)
 115 families, 1992 genera, 7075 species
Tree
Infraorder
Russia
Bostrichiformia (Forbes, 1926)
 4 families, 46 genera, 187 species
Tree
Superfamily
Russia
Bostrichoidea (Latreille, 1802) (Carpet Beetles)
 4 families, 46 genera, 187 species
Tree
Family
Russia
Endecatomidae (Leconte, 1861) - Systematics
 1 genus, 2 species
Site
Tree
Show Info
Genera1    worldwide
Species5    worldwide
AuthorLeconte, 1861
Distribution
Checklists

Continents:

Eurasia
America


Ecozones:

Palaearctic
Nearctic


Countries
Checklists
Austria, Belgium, Canada, China, Czech Republic, Estonia, France, Germany, Hungary, Italy, Japan, Netherlands, Poland, Romania, Russia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Switzerland, USA
Links and ReferencesEndecatomidae in faunaeur.org

Species overview - Checklist for Endecatomidae in Russia
Endecatomus lanatus (Lesne, 1934)Info
Endecatomus reticulatus (Herbst, 1793)Info
2 Species in Endecatomidae for Russia listed
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassNeoptera
Wing-folding insects
SuperorderHolometabola
Holometabolous Insects
OrderColeoptera
Beetles, Coleopterans
SuborderPolyphaga
Polyphags
InfraorderBostrichiformia
SuperfamilyBostrichoidea
Carpet Beetles, Powder-post Beetles, Death-watch Beetles
FamilyEndecatomidae
AuthorLeconte, 1861
 
Synonyms
Endecatominae (Leconte, 1861)
Endecatomini (Leconte, 1861)
Hendecatominae
Hendecatomini (Kiesenwetter, 1877)

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Endecatomidae
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders