Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Ants
 Arachnids
 Bees
 Beetles
 Booklice - Barkflies
 Bugs
 Bumblebees
 Cicadas
 Crane flies
 Dragonflies
 Earwigs
 Flies
 Isopods
 Locusts
 Mayflies
 Mecoptera
 Mosquitoes
 Moths & Butterflies
 Myriapods
 Net-winged insects
 Plant-parasitic Hemipterans
 Praying Mantises
 Termites
 Wasps
Distribution path and Subregions of Russia (More Checklists)
Path: Continents - Eurasia - Russia
Subregions: Ural (Perm Krai)
Taxonomy for Hapalopteridae in Russia
Class
Russia
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758) (Insects) - Systematics
 1010 families, 10689 genera, 45179 species
Tree
Subclass
Russia
Pterygota (Lang, 1888) (Winged insects)
 996 families, 10664 genera, 45133 species
Tree
Infraclass
Russia
Neoptera (Van Der Wulp, 1890) (Wing-folding insects)
 898 families, 10443 genera, 44694 species
Tree
Superorder
Russia
Polyneoptera (Martynov, 1923)
 118 families, 535 genera, 1190 species
Tree
Order
Russia
Caloneurodea (Martynov, 1938) - Systematics
 5 families, 8 genera, 11 species
Tree
Family
Russia
Hapalopteridae (Handlirsch, 1906) - Systematics
 1 genus, 1 species
Tree
Show Info
Genera12    worldwide
Species18    worldwide
AuthorHandlirsch, 1906
Distribution
Checklists

Continents:

Eurasia
America


Fossils:

Paleozoic


Countries
Checklists
Canada, France, Germany, Russia, USA, United Kingdom

Species overview - Checklist for Hapalopteridae in Russia
Tshecalculus inaspectus (V. G. Novokshonov, 2000)Info
1 Species in Hapalopteridae for Russia listed
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassNeoptera
Wing-folding insects
SuperorderPolyneoptera
OrderCaloneurodea
FamilyHapalopteridae
AuthorHandlirsch, 1906
 
Synonyms
Aenigmatodidae (Handlirsch, 1906)
Hapalopteroidea (Handlirsch, 1906)
Laspeyresiellidae (Von Schlechtendal, 1913)

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Hapalopteridae
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders