Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Ants
 Arachnids
 Bees
 Beetles
 Booklice - Barkflies
 Bugs
 Bumblebees
 Cicadas
 Crane flies
 Dragonflies
 Earwigs
 Flies
 Isopods
 Locusts
 Mayflies
 Mecoptera
 Mosquitoes
 Moths & Butterflies
 Myriapods
 Net-winged insects
 Plant-parasitic Hemipterans
 Praying Mantises
 Termites
 Wasps
Distribution path and Subregions of Russia (More Checklists)
Path: Continents - Eurasia - Russia
Subregions: Siberia (East Siberia)
Taxonomy for Hoploridiidae in Russia
Class
Russia
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758) (Insects) - Systematics
 1010 families, 10689 genera, 45179 species
Tree
Subclass
Russia
Pterygota (Lang, 1888) (Winged insects)
 996 families, 10664 genera, 45133 species
Tree
Infraclass
Russia
Neoptera (Van Der Wulp, 1890) (Wing-folding insects)
 898 families, 10443 genera, 44694 species
Tree
Superorder
Russia
Paraneoptera (Martynov, 1923)
 176 families, 1118 genera, 3121 species
Tree
Order
Russia
Hemiptera (Linnaeus, 1758) (Hemipterans) - Systematics
 137 families, 992 genera, 2869 species
Tree
Suborder
Russia
Coleorrhyncha (Myers & China, 1929) (Moss bugs)
 3 families, 5 genera, 14 species
Tree
Superfamily
Russia
Peloridioidea (Breddin, 1897)
 2 families, 2 genera, 5 species
Tree
Family
Russia
Hoploridiidae (Popov & Shcherbakov, 1991) - Systematics
 1 genus, 1 species
Tree
Show Info
Genera1    worldwide
Species1    worldwide
AuthorPopov & Shcherbakov, 1991
Distribution
Checklists

Continents:

Eurasia


Fossils:

Mesozoic


Countries
Checklists
Russia

Species overview - Checklist for Hoploridiidae in Russia
Hoploridium dollingi (Yu. A. Popov, 1991)Info
1 Species in Hoploridiidae for Russia listed
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassNeoptera
Wing-folding insects
SuperorderParaneoptera
OrderHemiptera
Hemipterans, True bugs, Cicadas, Aphids, Hoppers, Allies, Bugs
SuborderColeorrhyncha
Moss bugs, Beetle bugs
SuperfamilyPeloridioidea
FamilyHoploridiidae
AuthorPopov & Shcherbakov, 1991
 
Synonyms
Hoploridiinae (Popov & Shcherbakov, 1991)

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Hoploridiidae
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders