Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Ants
 Arachnids
 Bees
 Beetles
 Booklice - Barkflies
 Bugs
 Bumblebees
 Cicadas
 Crane flies
 Dragonflies
 Earwigs
 Flies
 Isopods
 Locusts
 Mayflies
 Mecoptera
 Mosquitoes
 Moths & Butterflies
 Myriapods
 Net-winged insects
 Plant-parasitic Hemipterans
 Praying Mantises
 Termites
 Wasps
Distribution path and Subregions of Belarus (More Checklists)
Path: Continents - Eurasia - Europe - East Europe - Belarus
Taxonomy for Insecta (Insects) in Belarus
Class
Belarus
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758) (Insects) - Systematics
 223 families, 1803 genera, 4597 species
Tree
Show Info
Families2.679    worldwide
Genera140.885    worldwide
Species1.879.390    worldwide
Common namesInsects, True insects
German namesInsekten, Kerbtiere, Kerfe, Freikiefler
Dutch namesInsecten, Eigenlijke insecten, Insekten
Danish namesInsekter
Finnish namesHyönteiset
Norwegian namesInsekter
Swedish namesEgentliga insekter
Spanish namesInsectos
Italian namesInsetti, Entomi
French namesInsecte
Portuguese namesInsetos
AuthorCarl von Linné (Carl Nilsson Linnæus), 1758
Distribution
Continents:

Eurasia (Asia, Europe, Russia, Caucasus, Kaukasia, North Eurasia, West Eurasia)

America (North America, South America, Central America, Caribbean, West American subregion)

Africa (East Africa, Southern Africa, Central Africa, North Africa, West Africa)

Oceania (Australasia, Polynesia, Melanesia, Micronesia)

Antarctica (Antarctic, Subantarctic Islands, Antarctic Islands, Adelie Land, Ross Dependency)


Ecozones:

Palaearctic (West Palaearctic, East Palaearctic, South Palaearctic)

Nearctic, Afrotropical, Neotropical, Indo-Australian region (Oriental, Malesia, Australasian ecozone)

Holarctic, Indo-Pacific


Fossils:

Cenozoic (Paleogene, Neogene, Quaternary)

Paleozoic (Cambrian, Permian, Ordovician, Carboniferous, Silurian, Devonian)

Mesozoic (Cretaceous, Jurassic, Triassic)


World Oceans:

Pacific Ocean (South Pacific, Pacific Islands, North Pacific, West Pacific, Bering Sea, Bering Strait, Central Pacific)

Atlantic Ocean (British overseas territory Atlantic, Mediterranean Sea, South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands, North Sea)

Indian Ocean (Red Sea, Western Indian Ocean, Great Australian Bight, Eastern Indian Ocean, Bay of Bengal)

Antarctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean


Countries
Checklists
Afghanistan, Albania, Algeria, Andorra, Angola, Antigua and Barbuda, Argentina, Armenia, Australia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Bahamas, Bahrain, Bangladesh, Barbados, Belarus, Belgium, Belize, Benin, Bhutan, Bolivia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Botswana, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cambodia, Cameroon, Canada, Cape Verde, Central African Republic, Chad, Chile, China, Colombia, Comoros, Cook Islands, Costa Rica, Croatia, Cuba, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Denmark, Djibouti, Dominica, Dominican Republic, East Timor, Ecuador, Egypt, El Salvador, Equatorial Guinea, Eritrea, Estonia, Ethiopia, Fiji, Finland, France, Gabon, Gambia, Georgia, Germany, Ghana, Greece, Grenada, Guatemala, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Hungary, Iceland, India, Indonesia, Iran, Iraq, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Ivory Coast, Jamaica, Japan, Jordan, Kazakhstan, Kenya, Kiribati, Kosovo, Kuwait, Kyrgyzstan, Laos, Latvia, Lebanon, Lesotho, Liberia, Libya, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macedonia, Madagascar, Malawi, Malaysia, Maldives, Mali, Malta, Marshall Islands, Mauritania, Mauritius, Mexico, Micronesia, Moldova, Monaco, Mongolia, Montenegro, Morocco, Mozambique, Myanmar, Namibia, Nauru, Nepal, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Niger, Nigeria, Niue, North Korea, Norway, Oman, Pakistan, Palau, Palestine, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Portugal, Qatar, Republic of the Congo, Romania, Russia, Rwanda, São Tomé and Príncipe, Saint Kitts and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Samoa, San Marino, Saudi Arabia, Senegal, Serbia, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Solomon Islands, Somalia, Somaliland, South Korea, South Sudan, Spain, Sri Lanka, Sudan, Suriname, Swaziland, Sweden, Switzerland, Syria, Taiwan, Tajikistan, Tanzania, Thailand, Togo, Tonga, Transnistria, Trinidad and Tobago, Tunisia, Turkey, Turkmenistan, Tuvalu, USA, Uganda, Ukraine, United Arab Emirates, United Kingdom, Uruguay, Uzbekistan, Vanuatu, Vatican City, Venezuela, Vietnam, Yemen, Zambia, Zimbabwe
Links and ReferencesInsecta in faunaeur.org
Insecta in itis.gov
Insecta in papua-insects.nl
Insecta in dyntaxa.se
Subclass
Belarus
    Pterygota (Lang, 1888) (Winged insects)
     222 families, 1802 genera, 4596 species
Subclass
Belarus
    Thysanura (Leach, 1815) (Silverfishes)
     1 family, 1 genus, 1 species

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ
Family overview for Insecta (Insects) in Belarus
Acrididae (Macleay, 1819) - 5 SpeciesShort-horned grasshoppers
Adelidae (Bruand, 1851) - 4 SpeciesLonghorned Fairy Moths
Aderidae (Winkler, 1927) - 5 SpeciesAnt-like leaf beetles
Aeshnidae (Rambur, 1842) - 5 SpeciesDarners
Aleyrodidae (Westwood, 1840) - 4 SpeciesWhiteflies
Alucitidae (Leach, 1815) - 1 SpeciesMany Plumed Moths
Anthicidae (Latreille, 1819) - 3 SpeciesAnt-like flower beetles
Anthomyiidae (Robineau-desvoidy, 1830) - 1 SpeciesAnthomyiid flies
Anthribidae (Billberg, 1820) - 1 SpeciesFungus weevils
Aphalaridae (Löw, 1879) - 33 Species
Aphodiidae (Leach, 1815) - 64 Species
Aphrophoridae (Evans, 1946) - 7 SpeciesSpittlebugs
Apidae (Latreille, 1802) - 10 SpeciesStingless bees
Arctiidae (Leach, 1815) - 116 SpeciesTiger Moths
Argidae (Konow, 1890) - 8 SpeciesArgid sawflies
Attelabidae (Billberg, 1820) - 2 SpeciesLeaf-rolling weevils
Baetidae (Leach, 1815) - 1 SpeciesSmall minnow mayflies
Batrachedridae (Heinemann & Wocke, 1876) - 2 SpeciesFlower moths
Biphyllidae (Leconte, 1861) - 1 SpeciesFalse skin beetles
Blattellidae (Karny, 1908) - 5 SpeciesWood cockroaches
Bombyliidae (Latreille, 1802) - 22 SpeciesBee Flies
Boridae (C. G. Thomson, 1859) - 1 SpeciesConifer bark beetles
Bostrichidae (Latreille, 1802) - 6 SpeciesFalse powderpost beetles
Bothrideridae (Erichson, 1845) - 1 SpeciesDry bark beetles
Brachyceridae (Billberg, 1820) - 3 SpeciesOobese weevils
Brachypteridae (Erichson, 1845) - 4 SpeciesShort-winged Flower Beetles
Braconidae (Latreille, 1829) - 2 SpeciesBraconids
Brentidae (Billberg, 1820) - 42 SpeciesStraight snout weevils
Buprestidae (Leach, 1815) - 25 SpeciesJewel beetles
Byturidae (Jacquelin Du Val, 1858) - 2 SpeciesFruitworm beetles
Caliscelidae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) - 1 SpeciesPiglet Bugs
Calophyidae (Vondracek, 1957) - 3 Species
Calopterygidae (Selys, 1850) - 2 SpeciesDemoiselles
Cantharidae (Imhoff, 1856) - 16 SpeciesLeatherwings
Carabidae (Latreille, 1802) - 520 SpeciesGround beetles and Tiger beetles
Cephidae (Newman, 1834) - 2 SpeciesStem sawflies
Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802) - 248 SpeciesLonghorn beetles
Cercopidae (Leach, 1815) - 4 SpeciesFroghoppers
Cerylonidae (Billberg, 1820) - 5 SpeciesMinute bark beetles
Chironomidae (Erichson, 1842) - 35 SpeciesMidges
Choreutidae (Stainton, 1854) - 3 SpeciesMetalmark Moths
Chrysomelidae (Latreille, 1802) - 51 SpeciesLeaf beetles
Cicadellidae (Latreille, 1802) - 4 SpeciesHoppers
Ciidae (Leach In Samouelle, 1819) - 31 SpeciesMinute tree-fungus beetles
Cimbicidae (Kirby, 1837) - 1 SpeciesCimbicid sawflies
Cixiidae (Spinola, 1839) - 39 SpeciesCixiid Planthoppers
Clambidae (Fischer, 1821) - 1 SpeciesFringe-winged beetles
Cleridae (Latreille, 1802) - 4 SpeciesCheckered beetles
Coccidae (Stephens, 1829) - 1 SpeciesSoft scales
Coccinellidae (Latreille, 1807) - 42 SpeciesLady cows
Coenagrionidae (Kirby, 1890) - 7 SpeciesPond damselflies
Coleophoridae (Hübner, 1825) - 12 SpeciesCasebearer Moths
Colletidae (Lepeletier, 1841) - 4 SpeciesPlasterer bees
Corduliidae (Selys-longchamps, 1850) - 3 SpeciesBoghaunters
Coreidae (Leach, 1815) - 7 SpeciesSquash bugs
Corixidae (Leach, 1815) - 7 SpeciesWater boatman
Corylophidae (Leconte, 1852) - 4 SpeciesMinute fungus beetles
Cosmopterigidae (Heinemann & Wocke, 1876) - 8 SpeciesCosmet Moths
Cossidae (Leach, 1815) - 3 SpeciesCarpenterworm Moths
Crambidae (Latreille, 1810) - 67 SpeciesGrass moth
Cryptophagidae (Kirby, 1937) - 24 SpeciesSilken fungus beetles
Ctenophthalmidae (Rothschild, 1915) - 1 Species
Cucujidae (Latreille, 1802) - 6 SpeciesFlat bark beetles
Culicidae (Meigen, 1818) - 1 SpeciesMosquitoes
Curculionidae (Latreille, 1802) - 175 SpeciesTrue weevils
Cylindrotomidae (Mulsant, 1842) - 3 SpeciesLong-bodied craneflies
Dascillidae (Guérin-méneville, 1843) - 1 SpeciesSoft bodied plant beetles
Delphacidae (Leach, 1815) - 85 SpeciesDelphacid planthoppers
Dermestidae (Hope, 1840) - 3 SpeciesSkin beetles
Diprionidae (Rohwer, 1911) - 2 SpeciesConifer sawflies
Dolichopodidae (Latreille, 1809) - 1 SpeciesLong-legged flies
Douglasiidae (Heinemann & Wocke, 1876) - 5 SpeciesDouglas Moths
Drepanidae (Meyrick, 1895) - 14 SpeciesHooktip Moths
Dryomyzidae (Schiner, 1862) - 1 SpeciesDryomyzid flies
Dryopidae (Billberg, 1820) - 7 SpeciesLong-toed water beetles
Dudgeoneidae (Berger, 1958) - 1 SpeciesDudgeon Carpenterworm Moths
Dytiscidae (Leach, 1815) - 72 SpeciesWater tigers
Elachistidae (Bruand, 1851) - 42 SpeciesGrass Miner Moths
Elateridae (Leach, 1815) - 44 SpeciesSkipjacks
Elmidae (Curtis, 1830) - 1 SpeciesRiffle beetles
Empididae (Latreille, 1809) - 1 SpeciesDance Flies
Encyrtidae (Walker, 1837) - 1 SpeciesEncyrtids
Endomychidae (Leach, 1815) - 5 SpeciesHandsome fungus beetles
Endromidae (Boisduval, 1828) - 1 SpeciesGlory Moths
Epermeniidae (Spuler, 1910) - 3 SpeciesFringe Tufted Moths
Erebidae (Leach, 1815) - 44 SpeciesErebid Moths
Eriocraniidae (Rebel, 1901) - 2 SpeciesSparkling Archaic Sun Moths
Erotylidae (Latreille, 1802) - 14 SpeciesPleasing fungus beetles
Eucnemidae (Eschscholtz, 1829) - 3 SpeciesFalse click beetles
Flatidae (Spinola, 1839) - 3 SpeciesFlatid planthoppers
Formicidae (Latreille, 1809) - 68 SpeciesAnts
Gelechiidae (Stainton, 1854) - 124 SpeciesTwirler Moths
Geometridae (Leach, 1815) - 282 SpeciesGeometer Moths
Geotrupidae (Latreille, 1802) - 6 SpeciesDor beetles
Gerridae (Leach, 1815) - 1 SpeciesWater spiders
Glyphipterigidae (Stainton, 1854) - 2 SpeciesSedge Moths
Gomphidae (Rambur, 1842) - 1 SpeciesClubtails
Gracillariidae (Stainton, 1854) - 51 SpeciesLeafminer Moths
Gryllidae (Bolivar, 1878) - 2 SpeciesTrue Crickets
Gyrinidae (Latreille, 1802) - 4 SpeciesWhirligig beetles
Halictidae (Thomson, 1869) - 7 SpeciesSweat bees
Halictophagidae (Perkins, 1905) - 1 Species
Haliplidae (Aubé, 1836) - 8 SpeciesHaliplids
Heliozelidae (Heinemann & Wocke, 1876) - 1 SpeciesShield Bearer Moths
Hepialidae (Stephens, 1829) - 8 SpeciesGhost Moths
Hesperiidae (Latreille, 1809) - 33 SpeciesSkipper Butterflies
Histeridae (Gyllenhal, 1808) - 4 SpeciesClown beetles
Homotomidae (Heslop-harrison, 1958) - 1 Species
Hydraenidae (Mulsant, 1844) - 5 SpeciesMinute moss beetles
Hydrophilidae (Latreille, 1802) - 42 SpeciesWater scavenger beetles
Ichneumonidae (Latreille, 1802) - 14 SpeciesIchneumonids
Incurvariidae (Spuler, 1898) - 2 SpeciesLeafcutter Moths
Issidae (Spinola, 1839) - 2 SpeciesIssid planthoppers
Lachesillidae (Pearman, 1936) - 1 SpeciesFateful Barklice
Lasiocampidae (Harris, 1841) - 18 SpeciesLappet Moths
Latridiidae (Erichson, 1842) - 18 SpeciesMinute brown scavenger beetles
Leiodidae (Fleming, 1821) - 11 SpeciesRound fungus beetles
Lemoniidae (Hampson, 1918) - 1 SpeciesAutumn Silkworm Moths
Lepismatidae (Latreille, 1802) - 1 SpeciesSilverfish
Leptoceridae (Leach In Brewster, 1815) - 3 SpeciesLong-horn caddisflies
Lestidae (Calvert, 1901) - 1 SpeciesSpreadwings
Leuctridae (Klapálek, 1905) - 4 SpeciesRolled-winged stoneflies
Libellulidae (Rambur, 1842) - 12 SpeciesSkimmers
Limacodidae (Duponchel, 1845) - 2 SpeciesSlug Caterpillar Moths
Limnephilidae (Kolenati, 1848) - 1 SpeciesNorthern caddisflies
Limoniidae (Speiser, 1909) - 55 SpeciesLimoniid Crane Flies
Liviidae (Low, 1879) - 9 Species
Lucanidae (Latreille, 1804) - 6 SpeciesStag beetles
Lycaenidae (Leach, 1815) - 40 SpeciesGossamer Winged Butterflies
Lycidae (Laporte, 1836) - 1 SpeciesNet-winged beetles
Lymexylidae (Fleming, 1821) - 2 SpeciesShip-timber beetles
Lyonetiidae (Stainton, 1854) - 24 SpeciesLyonet Moths
Mantidae (Burmeister, 1838) - 1 SpeciesMantids
Melandryidae (Leach, 1815) - 16 SpeciesFalse darkling beetles
Meloidae (Gyllenhal, 1810) - 6 SpeciesBlister beetles
Melolonthidae (Leach, 1817) - 6 SpeciesChafers
Melyridae (Leach, 1815) - 6 SpeciesSolf-winged flower beetles
Mesoveliidae (Douglas & Scott, 1867) - 2 SpeciesWater treaders
Micropterigidae (Herrich-schäffer, 1855) - 3 SpeciesMandibulate Archaic Moths
Miridae (Hahn, 1831) - 2 SpeciesGrass bugs
Monotomidae (Laporte, 1840) - 13 SpeciesRoot-eating beetles
Mordellidae (Latreille, 1802) - 10 SpeciesPintail beetles
Mycetophagidae (Leach, 1815) - 7 SpeciesHairy fungus beetles
Mycetophilidae (Newman, 1834) - 1 SpeciesFungus gnats
Mymaridae (Haliday, 1833) - 1 SpeciesFairy wasps
Naucoridae (Leach, 1815) - 1 SpeciesCreeping water bugs
Nemouridae (Newman, 1853) - 5 SpeciesSpring stoneflies
Nepidae (Latreille, 1802) - 2 SpeciesWater stick insects
Nepticulidae (Stainton, 1854) - 7 SpeciesMinute Eye Cap Moths
Nitidulidae (Latreille, 1802) - 83 SpeciesSap beetles
Noctuidae (Latreille, 1809) - 362 SpeciesOwlet Moths
Nolidae (Hampson, 1894) - 14 SpeciesTuft moths
Noteridae (C. G. Thomson, 1860) - 2 SpeciesBurrowing water beetles
Notodontidae (Stephens, 1829) - 31 SpeciesProminent Moths
Notonectidae (Latreille, 1802) - 3 SpeciesGreater water boatman
Nymphalidae (Rafinesque, 1815) - 55 SpeciesBrush Footed Butterflies
Oecophoridae (Bruand, 1851) - 15 SpeciesConcealer Moths
Oedemeridae (Latreille, 1810) - 8 SpeciesFalse blister beetles
Opostegidae (Meyrick, 1893) - 1 SpeciesWhite Eye Cap Moths
Orussidae (Newman, 1834) - 1 SpeciesParasitic wood wasps
Pamphiliidae (Cameron, 1890) - 1 SpeciesWeb-spinning sawflies
Panorpidae (Linnaeus, 1758) - 1 SpeciesCommon scorpionflies
Papilionidae (Latreille, 1802) - 3 SpeciesSwallowtail Butterflies
Pediciidae (Osten Sacken, 1860) - 2 SpeciesHairy-eyed craneflies
Pentatomidae (Leach, 1815) - 3 SpeciesTerrestrial turtle bugs
Perlodidae (Klapálek, 1912) - 1 SpeciesPerlodid stoneflies
Phalacridae (Leach, 1815) - 7 SpeciesShining flower beetles
Phryganeidae (Leach, 1815) - 5 SpeciesLarge caddisflies
Pieridae (Duponchel, 1835) - 13 SpeciesYellows & Whites & Sulphurs
Platycnemididae (Tillyard, 1917) - 1 SpeciesWhite-legged damselflies
Pleidae (Fieber, 1817) - 1 SpeciesPygmy backswimmers
Plutellidae (Guenée, 1845) - 3 SpeciesDiamondback Moths
Polycentropodidae (Ulmer, 1903) - 2 SpeciesTube Maker Caddisflies
Pompilidae (Latreille, 1805) - 4 SpeciesPompilid wasps
Prisopodidae (Brunner Von Wattenwyl, 1893) - 1 Species
Prodoxidae (Riley, 1881) - 2 SpeciesYucca Moths
Prostomidae (C. G. Thomson, 1859) - 1 SpeciesJugular-horned beetles
Psyllidae (Latreille, 1807) - 41 SpeciesJumping plant lice
Pteromalidae (Dalman, 1820) - 1 SpeciesPteromalids
Pterophoridae (Zeller, 1841) - 22 SpeciesPlume Moths
Ptiliidae (Heer, 1843) - 6 SpeciesFeatherwing beetles
Ptinidae (Latreille, 1802) - 1 SpeciesSpider beetles
Pyralidae (Latreille, 1802) - 11 SpeciesSnout Moths
Pyrochroidae (Latreille, 1807) - 2 SpeciesFire-coloured beetles
Pythidae (Solier, 1834) - 1 SpeciesDead log bark beetles
Rhynchitidae (Gistel, 1848) - 7 SpeciesTooth-nosed snout weevils
Rutelidae (Macleay, 1819) - 4 Species
Salpingidae (Leach, 1815) - 5 SpeciesNarrow-waisted bark beetles
Saturniidae (Boisduval, 1837) - 2 SpeciesEmperor Moths
Scarabaeidae (Latreille, 1802) - 20 SpeciesScarabs
Scelionidae (Haliday, 1839) - 1 SpeciesScelionids
Scirtidae (Fleming, 1821) - 10 SpeciesMarsh Beetles
Scoliidae (Leach, 1815) - 1 SpeciesScoliid wasps
Scraptiidae (Mulsant, 1856) - 8 SpeciesFalse flower beetles
Scythrididae (Rebel, 1901) - 1 SpeciesFlower Moths
Sesiidae (Boisduval, 1828) - 23 SpeciesClearwing Moths
Silphidae (Latreille, 1807) - 4 SpeciesCarrion beetles
Silvanidae (Kirby, 1837) - 7 SpeciesSilvanid flat bark beetles
Siricidae (Billberg, 1820) - 2 SpeciesWood wasp
Sphingidae (Latreille, 1802) - 22 SpeciesHawk Moths
Staphylinidae (Lameere, 1900) - 305 SpeciesRove beetles
Steingeliidae (Morrison, 1927) - 1 Species
Tabanidae (Latreille, 1802) - 2 SpeciesHorse-fly
Tenebrionidae (Latreille, 1802) - 37 SpeciesDarkling beetles
Tenthredinidae (Latreille, 1804) - 68 SpeciesTenthredinid sawflies
Tetratomidae (Billberg, 1820) - 2 SpeciesPolypore fungus beetles
Tettigoniidae (Krauss, 1902) - 4 SpeciesLong-horned grasshoppers
Throscidae (Laporte, 1840) - 1 SpeciesFalse metallic wood-boring beetles
Tineidae (Latreille, 1810) - 31 SpeciesFungus Moths
Tingidae (Laporte, 1832) - 74 SpeciesLace bugs
Tipulidae (Latreille, 1802) - 94 SpeciesCrane Flies
Tischeriidae (Spuler, 1898) - 8 SpeciesTrumpet Leafminer Moths
Tortricidae (Latreille, 1803) - 4 SpeciesLeafroller Moths
Triozidae (Löw, 1879) - 34 SpeciesJumping plant lice
Trogidae (Macleay, 1819) - 3 SpeciesHide beetles
Trogossitidae (Latreille, 1802) - 4 SpeciesBark gnawing beetles
Veliidae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) - 1 SpeciesSmaller water striders
Vesperidae (Mulsant, 1839) - 2 Species
Vespidae (Leach, 1815) - 1 SpeciesSocial Wasps
Xiphydriidae (Leach, 1819) - 1 SpeciesWood wasps
Xyloryctidae (Meyrick, 1890) - 20 SpeciesTimber Moths
Yponomeutidae (Stephens, 1829) - 32 SpeciesErmine Moths
Ypsolophidae (Guenée, 1845) - 8 SpeciesYpsolophid Moths
Zopheridae (Solier, 1834) - 1 SpeciesIronclad beetles
Zygaenidae (Latreille, 1809) - 15 SpeciesBurnet Moths
225 Families with 4636 Species in Belarus
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ



Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
AuthorLinnaeus, 1758
 
Synonyms
Apterentoma (Chen, 1958)
Archimetabola (Crampton, 1928)
Dicondylata (Boudreaux, 1979)
Dicondylia (Haeckel, 1866)
Ectognatha (Stummer-traunfels, 1891)
Ectotropha (Grassi, 1888)
Ectotrophi (Grassi, 1888)
Ectotrophica (Tillyard, 1926)
Euthysanura (Schepotieff, 1909)
Phanerognatha (Krausse & Wolff, 1919)
Thysanuradelphia (Crampton, 1916)
Thysanurata (Bey-bienko, 1962)
Thysanurida (Pearce, 1936)
Triplura (Ewing, 1942)

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Insecta
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders