Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Ants
 Arachnids
 Bees
 Beetles
 Booklice - Barkflies
 Bugs
 Bumblebees
 Cicadas
 Crane flies
 Dragonflies
 Earwigs
 Flies
 Isopods
 Locusts
 Mayflies
 Mecoptera
 Mosquitoes
 Moths & Butterflies
 Myriapods
 Net-winged insects
 Plant-parasitic Hemipterans
 Praying Mantises
 Termites
 Wasps
Distribution path and Subregions of European Russia (More Checklists)
Path: Continents - Eurasia - Russia - European Russia
Subregions: Central European Russia (Belgorod Oblast, Kaliningrad, Kaluga Oblast, Kostroma Oblast, Kursk Oblast, Lipetsk Oblast, Mordovia, Moscow Oblast, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast, Penza Oblast, Ryazan Oblast, Smolensk Oblast, Tula Oblast, Vladimir Oblast, Voronezh Oblast, Yaroslavl Oblast), East European Russia, North European Russia (Leningrad Oblast, Novgorod Oblast, Pskov Oblast, Russian Arctic), South European Russia (Astrakhan Oblast, Chechnya, Dagestan, Ingushetia, Kabardino-Balkariya, Kalmykia, Karachay-Cherkess, Krasnodar Krai, Rostov Oblast, Saratov Oblast, Stavropol Krai, Volgograd Oblast)
Taxonomy for Insecta (Insects) in European Russia
Class
European Russia
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758) (Insects) - Systematics
 534 families, 2304 genera, 4854 species
Tree
Show Info
Families2.680    worldwide
Genera140.885    worldwide
Species1.879.502    worldwide
Common namesInsects, True insects
German namesInsekten, Kerbtiere, Kerfe, Freikiefler
Dutch namesInsecten, Eigenlijke insecten, Insekten
Danish namesInsekter
Finnish namesHyönteiset
Norwegian namesInsekter
Swedish namesEgentliga insekter
Spanish namesInsectos
Italian namesInsetti, Entomi
French namesInsecte
Portuguese namesInsetos
AuthorCarl von Linné (Carl Nilsson Linnæus), 1758
Distribution
Continents:

Eurasia (Asia, Europe, Russia, Caucasus, Kaukasia, North Eurasia, West Eurasia)

America (North America, South America, Central America, Caribbean, West American subregion)

Africa (East Africa, Southern Africa, Central Africa, North Africa, West Africa)

Oceania (Australasia, Polynesia, Melanesia, Micronesia)

Antarctica (Antarctic, Subantarctic Islands, Antarctic Islands, Adelie Land, Ross Dependency)


Ecozones:

Palaearctic (West Palaearctic, East Palaearctic, South Palaearctic)

Nearctic, Afrotropical, Neotropical, Indo-Australian region (Oriental, Malesia, Australasian ecozone)

Holarctic, Indo-Pacific


Fossils:

Cenozoic (Paleogene, Neogene, Quaternary)

Paleozoic (Cambrian, Permian, Ordovician, Carboniferous, Silurian, Devonian)

Mesozoic (Cretaceous, Jurassic, Triassic)


World Oceans:

Pacific Ocean (South Pacific, Pacific Islands, North Pacific, West Pacific, Bering Sea, Bering Strait, Central Pacific)

Atlantic Ocean (British overseas territory Atlantic, Mediterranean Sea, South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands, North Sea)

Indian Ocean (Red Sea, Western Indian Ocean, Great Australian Bight, Eastern Indian Ocean, Bay of Bengal)

Antarctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean


Countries
Checklists
Afghanistan, Albania, Algeria, Andorra, Angola, Antigua and Barbuda, Argentina, Armenia, Australia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Bahamas, Bahrain, Bangladesh, Barbados, Belarus, Belgium, Belize, Benin, Bhutan, Bolivia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Botswana, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cambodia, Cameroon, Canada, Cape Verde, Central African Republic, Chad, Chile, China, Colombia, Comoros, Cook Islands, Costa Rica, Croatia, Cuba, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Denmark, Djibouti, Dominica, Dominican Republic, East Timor, Ecuador, Egypt, El Salvador, Equatorial Guinea, Eritrea, Estonia, Ethiopia, Fiji, Finland, France, Gabon, Gambia, Georgia, Germany, Ghana, Greece, Grenada, Guatemala, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Hungary, Iceland, India, Indonesia, Iran, Iraq, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Ivory Coast, Jamaica, Japan, Jordan, Kazakhstan, Kenya, Kiribati, Kosovo, Kuwait, Kyrgyzstan, Laos, Latvia, Lebanon, Lesotho, Liberia, Libya, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macedonia, Madagascar, Malawi, Malaysia, Maldives, Mali, Malta, Marshall Islands, Mauritania, Mauritius, Mexico, Micronesia, Moldova, Monaco, Mongolia, Montenegro, Morocco, Mozambique, Myanmar, Namibia, Nauru, Nepal, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Niger, Nigeria, Niue, North Korea, Norway, Oman, Pakistan, Palau, Palestine, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Portugal, Qatar, Republic of the Congo, Romania, Russia, Rwanda, São Tomé and Príncipe, Saint Kitts and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Samoa, San Marino, Saudi Arabia, Senegal, Serbia, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Solomon Islands, Somalia, Somaliland, South Korea, South Sudan, Spain, Sri Lanka, Sudan, Suriname, Swaziland, Sweden, Switzerland, Syria, Taiwan, Tajikistan, Tanzania, Thailand, Togo, Tonga, Transnistria, Trinidad and Tobago, Tunisia, Turkey, Turkmenistan, Tuvalu, USA, Uganda, Ukraine, United Arab Emirates, United Kingdom, Uruguay, Uzbekistan, Vanuatu, Vatican City, Venezuela, Vietnam, Yemen, Zambia, Zimbabwe
Links and ReferencesInsecta in faunaeur.org
Insecta in itis.gov
Insecta in papua-insects.nl
Insecta in en.wikipedia.org
Insecta in species.wikimedia.org
Insecta in dyntaxa.se
Subclass
European Russia
    Monocondylia (Haeckel, 1866)
     1 family, 2 genera, 16 species
Subclass
European Russia
    Pterygota (Lang, 1888) (Winged insects)
     526 families, 2295 genera, 4831 species
Subclass
European Russia
    Thysanura (Leach, 1815) (Silverfishes)
     2 families, 2 genera, 2 species

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ
Family overview for Insecta (Insects) in European Russia
Acartophthalmidae (Czerny, 1928) - 2 SpeciesAcartophthalmid flies
Achilidae (Stål, 1866) - 12 SpeciesAchilid Planthoppers
Acrididae (Macleay, 1819) - 68 SpeciesShort-horned grasshoppers
Acroceridae (Leach, 1815) - 4 SpeciesSpider flies
Adelidae (Bruand, 1851) - 4 SpeciesLonghorned Fairy Moths
Aderidae (Winkler, 1927) - 7 SpeciesAnt-like leaf beetles
Adiheterothripidae (Shumsher, 1946) - 7 Species
Aeolothripidae (Uzel, 1895) - 7 SpeciesBroad-winged thrips
Aeshnidae (Rambur, 1842) - 1 SpeciesDarners
Agromyzidae (Fallen, 1823) - 29 SpeciesLeaf miner flies
Agyrtidae (Thomson, 1859) - 1 SpeciesPrimitive carrion beetles
Alexarasniidae (Gorochov, 2011) - 1 Species
Aleyrodidae (Westwood, 1840) - 21 SpeciesWhiteflies
Ameletidae (Mccafferty, 1991) - 1 SpeciesCombmouthed Minnow Mayflies
Ameletopsidae (Edmunds, 1957) - 1 Species
Ametropodidae (Bengtsson, 1913) - 1 SpeciesSand Minnows
Ampelipteridae (Haupt, 1941) - 4 Species
Amphientomidae (Enderlein, 1903) - 3 SpeciesTropical Barklice
Amphipsocidae (Mockford, 1978) - 1 SpeciesHairy-winged Barklice
Ampulicidae (Shuckard, 1840) - 2 SpeciesAmpulicid wasps
Andrenidae (Webster, 1913) - 1 SpeciesMining bees
Anisopodidae (Knab, 1912) - 5 SpeciesWood Gnats
Anthicidae (Latreille, 1819) - 3 SpeciesAnt-like flower beetles
Anthocoridae (Fieber, 1837) - 8 SpeciesMinute pirate bugs
Anthomyiidae (Robineau-desvoidy, 1830) - 1 SpeciesAnthomyiid flies
Anthomyzidae (Czerny, 1903) - 8 SpeciesAnthomyzid flies
Anthracoptilidae (Handlirsch, 1922) - 6 Species
Anthribidae (Billberg, 1820) - 12 SpeciesFungus weevils
Apataniidae (Wallengren, 1886) - 2 SpeciesEarly Smoky Wing Sedges
Aphalaridae (Löw, 1879) - 58 Species
Aphelinidae (Thomson, 1876) - 5 SpeciesAphelinid wasps
Aphididae (Latreille, 1802) - 14 SpeciesAphids
Aphodiidae (Leach, 1815) - 11 Species
Aphrophoridae (Evans, 1946) - 11 SpeciesSpittlebugs
Apidae (Latreille, 1802) - 28 SpeciesStingless bees
Apsilocephalidae (Nagatomi & Al., 1991) - 1 Species
Aradidae (Spinola, 1837) - 22 SpeciesFlat bugs
Archescytinidae (Tillyard, 1926) - 12 Species
Archipseudophasmatidae (Zompro, 2001) - 3 Species
Archipsocidae (Enderlein, 1903) - 1 SpeciesAncient Barklice
Archisialidae (Martynov, 1933) - 1 Species
Archotermopsidae (Engel, Grimaldi & Krishna, 2009) - 1 SpeciesRottenwood Termites
Arctiidae (Leach, 1815) - 6 SpeciesTiger Moths
Arnoldidae (Koteja, 2008) - 2 Species
Artematopodidae (Lacordaire, 1857) - 5 SpeciesSoft-bodied plant beetles
Ascalaphidae (Rambur, 1842) - 1 SpeciesOwlflies
Asilidae (Latreille, 1802) - 11 SpeciesRobber flies
Asiocoleidae (Rohdendorf, 1961) - 7 Species
Asteiidae (Rondani, 1856) - 1 SpeciesAsteiid Flies
Atactophlebiidae (Martynov, 1930) - 3 Species
Athericidae (Stuckenberg, 1973) - 3 SpeciesWater snipe flies
Attelabidae (Billberg, 1820) - 1 SpeciesLeaf-rolling weevils
Aulacidae (Shuckard, 1842) - 5 SpeciesAulacids
Aulacigastridae (Wollaston, 1864) - 1 SpeciesSap flies
Autostichidae (Le Marchand, 1947) - 2 SpeciesAutostichid Moths
Baetidae (Leach, 1815) - 1 SpeciesSmall minnow mayflies
Baetiscidae (Banks, 1900) - 2 SpeciesArmored Mayflies
Belostomatidae (Leach, 1815) - 1 SpeciesFleas
Beraeidae (Wallengren, 1891) - 1 SpeciesSmall eastern caddisflies
Berothidae (Handlirsch, 1906) - 3 SpeciesBeaded lacewings
Bethylidae (Halliday, 1839) - 37 SpeciesBethylid wasps
Bibionidae (Fleming, 1821) - 10 SpeciesMarch flies
Biphyllidae (Leconte, 1861) - 1 SpeciesFalse skin beetles
Bittacidae (Handlirsch, 1906) - 4 SpeciesHangingflies
Blaberidae (Saussure, 1864) - 1 SpeciesGiant cockroaches
Blattellidae (Karny, 1908) - 14 SpeciesWood cockroaches
Blattidae (Stephens, 1829) - 3 SpeciesAmerican cockroaches
Blattinopsidae (Bolton, 1925) - 1 Species
Blattogryllidae (Rasnitsyn, 1976) - 4 Species
Blephariceridae (Loew, 1861) - 1 SpeciesNet-winged midges
Bolbomyiidae (Stuckenberg, 2001) - 1 Species
Bombyliidae (Latreille, 1802) - 4 SpeciesBee Flies
Boreidae (Latreille, 1816) - 1 SpeciesSnow fleas
Boreoscytidae (Becker-migdisova, 1949) - 2 Species
Bostrichidae (Latreille, 1802) - 1 SpeciesFalse powderpost beetles
Bothrideridae (Erichson, 1845) - 2 SpeciesDry bark beetles
Brachycentridae (Ulmer, 1903) - 1 SpeciesHumpless Casemaker Caddisflies
Brachyceridae (Billberg, 1820) - 2 SpeciesOobese weevils
Brachypteridae (Erichson, 1845) -> Kateretidae - 1 SpeciesShort-winged Flower Beetles
Brachystomatidae (Melander, 1908) - 7 Species
Braconidae (Latreille, 1829) - 149 SpeciesBraconids
Brentidae (Billberg, 1820) - 7 SpeciesStraight snout weevils
Buprestidae (Leach, 1815) - 1 SpeciesJewel beetles
Byrrhidae (Latreille, 1804) - 1 SpeciesPill beetles
Cacurgidae (Handlirsch, 1911) - 1 Species
Caeciliusidae (Kolbe, 1880) - 7 SpeciesLizard Barklice
Calamoceratidae (Ulmer, 1905) - 3 Species
Caliscelidae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) - 1 SpeciesPiglet Bugs
Callaphididae (Borner, 1952) - 2 Species
Caloneuridae (Handlirsch, 1906) - 3 Species
Calophyidae (Vondracek, 1957) - 3 Species
Calvertiellidae (Martynov, 1931) - 1 Species
Camillidae (Frey, 1921) - 2 SpeciesCamillid flies
Camptoneuritidae (Martynov, 1930) - 1 Species
Cantharidae (Imhoff, 1856) - 4 SpeciesLeatherwings
Capniidae (Klapálek, 1905) - 9 SpeciesSmall winter stoneflies
Carabidae (Latreille, 1802) - 63 SpeciesGround beetles and Tiger beetles
Caridae (Thompson, 1992) - 5 Species
Carnidae (Newman, 1834) - 1 SpeciesFilth flies
Cecidomyiidae (Newman, 1834) - 63 SpeciesGall gnats
Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802) - 152 SpeciesLonghorn beetles
Ceratopogonidae (Newman, 1834) - 29 SpeciesBiting midges
Cercopidae (Leach, 1815) - 12 SpeciesFroghoppers
Chalcididae (Latreille, 1817) - 2 SpeciesChalcids
Chamaemyiidae (Hendel, 1910) - 1 SpeciesSilver Flies
Chaoboridae (Newman, 1834) - 5 SpeciesPhantom midges
Chaulioditidae (Handlirsch, 1908) - 16 Species
Chironomidae (Erichson, 1842) - 102 SpeciesMidges
Chloroperlidae (Okamoto, 1912) - 3 SpeciesGreen stoneflies
Chloropidae (Schoenherr, 1840) - 7 SpeciesEye flies
Chrysididae (Latreille, 1802) - 2 SpeciesCuckoo wasps
Chrysomelidae (Latreille, 1802) - 23 SpeciesLeaf beetles
Chyromyidae (Hendel, 1916) - 1 SpeciesChiromyid flies
Cicadellidae (Latreille, 1802) - 18 SpeciesHoppers
Ciidae (Leach In Samouelle, 1819) - 1 SpeciesMinute tree-fungus beetles
Cixiidae (Spinola, 1839) - 53 SpeciesCixiid Planthoppers
Cladochoristidae (Tillyard, 1926) - 2 Species
Cleridae (Latreille, 1802) - 14 SpeciesCheckered beetles
Clusiidae (Schönherr, 1840) - 3 SpeciesDruid Flies
Coccinellidae (Latreille, 1807) - 1 SpeciesLady cows
Coleophoridae (Hübner, 1825) - 4 SpeciesCasebearer Moths
Coleoscytidae (Martynov, 1935) - 9 Species
Coniopterygidae (Burmeister, 1839) - 5 SpeciesDustywings
Conopidae (Latreille, 1802) - 3 SpeciesThick-headed Flies
Coreidae (Leach, 1815) - 31 SpeciesSquash bugs
Corydalidae (Burmeister, 1839) - 1 SpeciesHellgrammites
Corydasialidae (Wichard & Al., 2005) - 1 Species
Corydiidae (De Saussure, 1864) - 3 SpeciesSand cockroaches
Corylophidae (Leconte, 1852) - 1 SpeciesMinute fungus beetles
Cossidae (Leach, 1815) - 3 SpeciesCarpenterworm Moths
Crabronidae (Latreille, 1802) - 10 SpeciesCrabronid wasps
Crambidae (Latreille, 1810) - 15 SpeciesGrass moth
Cryptochetidae (Brues & Melander, 1932) - 1 SpeciesCryptochetid Flies
Ctenophthalmidae (Rothschild, 1915) - 4 Species
Cucujidae (Latreille, 1802) - 1 SpeciesFlat bark beetles
Culicidae (Meigen, 1818) - 3 SpeciesMosquitoes
Cupedidae (Laporte, 1836) - 8 SpeciesReticulated beetles
Curculionidae (Latreille, 1802) - 60 SpeciesTrue weevils
Cylindrotomidae (Mulsant, 1842) - 4 SpeciesLong-bodied craneflies
Cynipidae (Latreille, 1802) - 2 SpeciesGallflies
Cypselosomatidae (Hennig, 1958) - 1 SpeciesCypselosomatid flies
Deinotitanidae (Gorochov, 2011) - 1 Species
Delphacidae (Leach, 1815) - 102 SpeciesDelphacid planthoppers
Derbidae (Spinola, 1839) - 3 SpeciesDerbid planthoppers
Dermestidae (Hope, 1840) - 22 SpeciesSkin beetles
Diapriidae (Latreille, 1796) - 3 SpeciesDiapriids
Diastatidae (Hendel, 1917) - 3 SpeciesBog flies
Dictyopharidae (Spinola, 1839) - 4 SpeciesDictypharid planthoppers
Dilaridae (Newman, 1853) - 1 SpeciesPleasing lacewings
Diopsidae (Billberg, 1820) - 2 SpeciesStalk-eyed flies
Diprionidae (Rohwer, 1911) - 1 SpeciesConifer sawflies
Dipseudopsidae (Ulmer, 1904) - 4 Species
Dixidae (Schiner, 1868) - 2 SpeciesDixid Midges
Dolichopodidae (Latreille, 1809) - 183 SpeciesLong-legged flies
Douglasiidae (Heinemann & Wocke, 1876) - 2 SpeciesDouglas Moths
Drepanidae (Meyrick, 1895) - 2 SpeciesHooktip Moths
Dryinidae (Haliday, 1840) - 18 SpeciesDryinid wasps
Dryomyzidae (Schiner, 1862) - 2 SpeciesDryomyzid flies
Dryophthoridae (Schönherr, 1825) -> Dryophthorinae - 1 SpeciesPalm weevils
Dytiscidae (Leach, 1815) - 14 SpeciesWater tigers
Ecnomidae (Ulmer, 1903) - 14 Species
Elachistidae (Bruand, 1851) - 11 SpeciesGrass Miner Moths
Elateridae (Leach, 1815) - 8 SpeciesSkipjacks
Electrentomidae (Enderlein, 1911) - 2 Species
Electrotomidae (Rasnitsyn, 1977) - 1 Species
Elektraphididae (Steffan, 1968) - 3 Species
Elipsocidae (Pearman, 1936) - 1 SpeciesDamp Barklice
Elmidae (Curtis, 1830) - 2 SpeciesRiffle beetles
Embiidae (Burmeister, 1839) - 1 Species
Embolemidae (Förster, 1856) - 3 SpeciesEmbolemid wasps
Empheriidae (Enderlein, 1906) - 1 Species
Empididae (Latreille, 1809) - 53 SpeciesDance Flies
Encyrtidae (Walker, 1837) - 20 SpeciesEncyrtids
Endomychidae (Leach, 1815) - 2 SpeciesHandsome fungus beetles
Ensiferophasmatidae (Zompro, 2005) - 1 Species
Ephemerellidae (Klapálek, 1909) -> Teloganodidae - 1 SpeciesSpiny Crawler Mayflies
Ephemeridae (Leach, 1817) - 1 SpeciesBurrowing mayflies
Ephydridae (Zetterstedt, 1837) - 1 SpeciesBrine fly
Epideigmatidae (Handlirsch, 1911) - 1 Species
Epipsocidae - 1 SpeciesElliptical Barklice
Erebidae (Leach, 1815) - 3 SpeciesErebid Moths
Eriococcidae (Cockerell, 1899) - 2 SpeciesEriococcids
Erotylidae (Latreille, 1802) - 2 SpeciesPleasing fungus beetles
Eucharitidae (Latreille, 1809) - 1 SpeciesEucharitids
Eucnemidae (Eschscholtz, 1829) - 9 SpeciesFalse click beetles
Eukulojidae (Sinitshenkova, 1981) - 3 Species
Eulophidae (Westwood, 1829) - 22 SpeciesEulophids
Eupelmidae (Walker, 1833) - 7 SpeciesEupelmids
Euremiscidae (Zalesskii, 1951) - 1 Species
Eurytomidae (Walker, 1832) - 13 SpeciesSeed chalcids
Eustheniidae (Tillyard, 1921) - 1 Species
Evaniidae (Latreille, 1802) - 4 SpeciesHatchet wasps
Fanniidae (Schnabl & Dziezicki, 1911) - 1 SpeciesLittle house flies
Figitidae (Thomson, 1862) - 1 SpeciesFigitids
Flatidae (Spinola, 1839) - 4 SpeciesFlatid planthoppers
Forficulidae (Stephens, 1829) - 4 Species
Formicidae (Latreille, 1809) - 114 SpeciesAnts
Geinitziidae (Handlirsch, 1906) - 6 Species
Geometridae (Leach, 1815) - 22 SpeciesGeometer Moths
Geotrupidae (Latreille, 1802) - 1 SpeciesDor beetles
Gerridae (Leach, 1815) - 3 SpeciesWater spiders
Glaphyridae (Macleay, 1819) - 1 SpeciesThe bumble bee scarab beetles
Glaresidae (Kolbe, 1905) - 1 SpeciesEnigmatic scarab beetles
Glosselytridae (Martynov, 1938) - 2 Species
Glossosomatidae (Wallengren, 1891) - 4 SpeciesLittle Black Caddisflies
Goeridae (Ulmer, 1903) - 4 Species
Gracillariidae (Stainton, 1854) - 3 SpeciesLeafminer Moths
Grohnidae (Koteja, 2008) - 1 Species
Gryllacrididae (Blanchard, 1845) - 3 SpeciesLeaf-rolling crickets
Gryllidae (Bolivar, 1878) - 3 SpeciesTrue Crickets
Gryllotalpidae (Saussure, 1870) - 2 SpeciesMole crickets
Gyrinidae (Latreille, 1802) - 1 SpeciesWhirligig beetles
Halictidae (Thomson, 1869) - 1 SpeciesSweat bees
Halictophagidae (Perkins, 1905) - 1 Species
Helicopsychidae (Ulmer, 1912) - 11 SpeciesSnail-case caddisfly
Heliozelidae (Heinemann & Wocke, 1876) - 1 SpeciesShield Bearer Moths
Helophoridae (Leach, 1815) -> Hydrophilidae - 1 SpeciesWater scavenger beetles
Hemerobiidae (Latreille, 1802) - 4 SpeciesBrown lacewings
Hepialidae (Stephens, 1829) - 3 SpeciesGhost Moths
Heptageniidae (Needham, 1901) - 11 SpeciesFlat-headed mayflies
Hesperiidae (Latreille, 1809) - 15 SpeciesSkipper Butterflies
Heteromyzidae (Fallen, 1820) - 11 SpeciesHeleomyzid flies
Heterothripidae (Bagnall, 1912) - 5 Species
Histeridae (Gyllenhal, 1808) - 1 SpeciesClown beetles
Homotomidae (Heslop-harrison, 1958) - 1 Species
Hybotidae (Meigen, 1820) - 25 SpeciesHybotid flies
Hydrobiosidae (Ulmer, 1905) - 3 Species
Hydrometridae (Billberg, 1820) - 3 SpeciesWater measures
Hydrophilidae (Latreille, 1802) - 10 SpeciesWater scavenger beetles
Hydropsychidae (Curtis, 1835) - 5 SpeciesNet-spinning caddisflies
Hydroptilidae (Stephens, 1836) - 46 SpeciesPurse-case caddisflies
Hypoperlidae (Martynov, 1928) - 8 Species
Hystrichopsyllidae (Tiraboschi, 1904) - 1 SpeciesInsectivore fleas
Ibaliidae (Thomson, 1862) - 2 SpeciesIbaliids
Ichneumonidae (Latreille, 1802) - 45 SpeciesIchneumonids
Idelinellidae (Storozhenko, 1997) - 2 Species
Incurvariidae (Spuler, 1898) - 1 SpeciesLeafcutter Moths
Ingruidae (Becker-migdisova, 1960) - 3 Species
Inocelliidae (Navas, 1913) - 4 SpeciesInocelliid snakeflies
Issidae (Spinola, 1839) - 17 SpeciesIssid planthoppers
Ithonidae (Newman, 1838) - 1 SpeciesIthonid lacewings
Ivapteridae (Aristov, 2009) - 1 Species
Jacobsoniidae (Heller, 1926) - 1 SpeciesJacobson´s beetles
Jurinidae (Zalessky, 1929) - 4 Species
Kennedyidae (Tillyard, 1925) - 2 Species
Keroplatidae (Rondani, 1856) - 32 SpeciesPredatory Fungus Gnats
Lachesillidae (Pearman, 1936) - 1 SpeciesFateful Barklice
Lampyridae (Latreille, 1817) - 1 SpeciesFirefly Beetles
Lasiosynidae (Kirejtshuk, Chang, Ren & Kun, 2010) - 1 Species
Latridiidae (Erichson, 1842) - 12 SpeciesMinute brown scavenger beetles
Lauxaniidae (Macquart, 1835) - 3 SpeciesLauxaniid flies
Leiodidae (Fleming, 1821) - 2 SpeciesRound fungus beetles
Lemmatophoridae (Sellards, 1909) - 4 Species
Lepidostomatidae (Ulmer, 1903) - 11 SpeciesBizarre Caddisflies
Lepidotrichidae (Silvestri, 1912) - 1 SpeciesPrimitive bristletails
Lepismatidae (Latreille, 1802) - 1 SpeciesSilverfish
Leptoceridae (Leach In Brewster, 1815) - 14 SpeciesLong-horn caddisflies
Leptophlebiidae (Banks, 1900) - 4 SpeciesProng-gilled mayflies
Leuctridae (Klapálek, 1905) - 6 SpeciesRolled-winged stoneflies
Limacodidae (Duponchel, 1845) - 1 SpeciesSlug Caterpillar Moths
Limnephilidae (Kolenati, 1848) - 3 SpeciesNorthern caddisflies
Limnichidae (Erichson, 1846) - 1 SpeciesMinute mud beetles
Limoniidae (Speiser, 1909) - 278 SpeciesLimoniid Crane Flies
Liomopteridae (Sellards, 1909) - 11 Species
Liposcelididae (Enderlein, 1911) - 2 SpeciesBooklice
Lithuanicoccidae (Koteja, 2008) - 2 Species
Liviidae (Low, 1879) - 19 Species
Lonchopteridae (Curtis, 1839) - 1 SpeciesSpear-winged flies
Lophioneuridae (Tillyard, 1921) - 1 Species
Lucanidae (Latreille, 1804) - 7 SpeciesStag beetles
Lycaenidae (Leach, 1815) - 46 SpeciesGossamer Winged Butterflies
Lycidae (Laporte, 1836) - 2 SpeciesNet-winged beetles
Lygistorrhinidae (Hendel, 1936) - 2 Species
Lymexylidae (Fleming, 1821) - 1 SpeciesShip-timber beetles
Lyonetiidae (Stainton, 1854) - 4 SpeciesLyonet Moths
Machilidae (Grassi, 1888) - 16 SpeciesJumping bristletails
Mantidae (Burmeister, 1838) - 2 SpeciesMantids
Mantoididae (Giglio-tos, 1927) - 1 Species
Mantophasmatidae (Zompro, Klass, Kristensen & Adis, 2002) - 3 SpeciesGladiators
Mastotermitidae (Desneux, 1904) - 2 Species
Matsucoccidae (Morrison, 1927) - 3 Species
Megachilidae (Schenk, 1860) - 7 SpeciesCarder bees
Megakhosaridae (Sharov, 1961) - 14 Species
Megalyridae (Schletterer, 1889) - 5 SpeciesMegalyrid wasps
Megamerinidae (Hendel, 1913) - 1 Species
Meganeuridae (Handlirsch, 1906) - 2 Species
Megaspilidae (Ashmead, 1893) - 5 SpeciesMegaspilids
Melandryidae (Leach, 1815) - 5 SpeciesFalse darkling beetles
Melanthripidae (Bagnall, 1913) - 2 Species
Melittidae (Schenk, 1860) - 5 SpeciesMelittid bees
Meloidae (Gyllenhal, 1810) - 1 SpeciesBlister beetles
Melolonthidae (Leach, 1817) - 15 SpeciesChafers
Melyridae (Leach, 1815) - 5 SpeciesSolf-winged flower beetles
Mengeidae (Pierce, 1908) - 1 Species
Merothripidae (Hood, 1914) - 2 SpeciesLarge-legged thrips
Mesopsocidae (Enderlein, 1903) - 1 SpeciesMiddle Barklice
Mesopsychidae (Tillyard, 1917) - 3 Species
Mesorthopteridae (Tillyard, 1922) - 9 Species
Mesotitanidae (Tillyard, 1925) - 2 Species
Micropezidae (Illiger, 1798) - 4 SpeciesStilt Flies
Microphysidae (Dohrn, 1859) - 8 SpeciesMicrophysids
Micropterigidae (Herrich-schäffer, 1855) - 4 SpeciesMandibulate Archaic Moths
Microptysmatidae (Martynova, 1958) - 1 Species
Milichiidae (Schiner, 1862) - 2 SpeciesFilth flies
Miridae (Hahn, 1831) - 37 SpeciesGrass bugs
Misthodotidae (Tillyard, 1932) - 2 Species
Mogoplistidae (Saussure, 1877) - 1 SpeciesScaly crickets
Molannidae (Wallengren, 1891) - 2 SpeciesHood Casemakers
Momphidae (Herrich Schaffer, 1857) -> Coleophoridae - 1 SpeciesMompha Moths
Monophlebidae (Signoret, 1875) - 2 SpeciesMonophlebids
Monotomidae (Laporte, 1840) - 2 SpeciesRoot-eating beetles
Moravohymenidae (Kukalova-peck, 1972) - 2 Species
Mordellidae (Latreille, 1802) - 5 SpeciesPintail beetles
Muscidae (Latreille, 1802) - 5 SpeciesHouse flies
Mutoviidae (Vršanský & Aristov, 2012) - 1 Species
Mycetophagidae (Leach, 1815) - 1 SpeciesHairy fungus beetles
Mycetophilidae (Newman, 1834) - 178 SpeciesFungus gnats
Mycteridae (Blanchard, 1845) - 1 SpeciesPalm beetles and flower beetles
Mymaridae (Haliday, 1833) - 14 SpeciesFairy wasps
Mymarommatidae (Debauche, 1948) - 1 SpeciesMymarommatid wasps
Myrmecolacidae (Saunders, 1872) - 5 Species
Myrmosidae (Fox, 1894) - 7 SpeciesMyrmosid Wasps
Mythicomyiidae (Melander, 1902) - 4 SpeciesMicro Bee Flies
Nanosialidae (Shcherbakov, 2013) - 5 Species
Nedubroviidae (Bashkuev, 2011) - 5 Species
Nemonychidae (Bedel, 1882) -> Nemonychinae - 1 SpeciesPine flower weevils
Nemouridae (Newman, 1853) - 14 SpeciesSpring stoneflies
Nepticulidae (Stainton, 1854) - 11 SpeciesMinute Eye Cap Moths
Neurochaetidae (Mcalpine, 1978) - 2 SpeciesUpside-Down Flies
Nevrorthidae (Nakahara, 1958) - 6 Species
Nitidulidae (Latreille, 1802) - 10 SpeciesSap beetles
Noctuidae (Latreille, 1809) - 20 SpeciesOwlet Moths
Notodontidae (Stephens, 1829) - 4 SpeciesProminent Moths
Nymphalidae (Rafinesque, 1815) - 68 SpeciesBrush Footed Butterflies
Nymphomyiidae (Tokunaga, 1932) - 1 SpeciesNymphomyiid flies
Obrieniidae (Zherikhin & Gratshev, 1994) - 1 Species
Odiniidae (Hendel, 1920) - 1 SpeciesOdiniid flies
Odontoceridae (Wallengren, 1891) - 5 SpeciesMortarjoint Casemakers
Oecophoridae (Bruand, 1851) - 15 SpeciesConcealer Moths
Oedischiidae (Handlirsch, 1906) - 10 Species
Oestridae (Leach, 1815) - 1 SpeciesBot flies
Oligoneuriidae (Ulmer, 1914) - 1 SpeciesBrushleg Mayflies
Omalisidae (Lacordaire, 1857) - 2 Species
Opomyzidae (Fallen, 1820) -> Ectyphinae - 1 SpeciesOpomyzid flies
Ormyridae (Förster, 1856) - 1 SpeciesArmyrids
Ortheziidae (Green, 1896) - 4 SpeciesEnsign scales
Orthophlebiidae (Handlirsch, 1906) - 1 Species
Orussidae (Newman, 1834) - 1 SpeciesParasitic wood wasps
Oxycorynidae (Schoenherr, 1840) - 5 SpeciesOxycorynid weevils
Palaemerobiidae (Martynov, 1928) - 2 Species
Palaeomanteidae (Handlirsch, 1906) - 5 Species
Palaeonemouridae (N.d. Sinichenkova, 1987) - 17 Species
Palaeoperlidae (Sharov, 1961) - 3 Species
Paleomelittidae (Engel, 2001) - 1 Species
Paleuthygrammatidae (Carpenter, 1943) - 2 Species
Palingeniopsidae (Martynov, 1938) -> Mesephemeridae - 1 Species
Pallopteridae (Loew, 1862) - 2 SpeciesFlutter flies
Pamphagidae (Burmeister, 1840) - 2 SpeciesToad grasshoppers
Panorpidae (Linnaeus, 1758) - 2 SpeciesCommon scorpionflies
Panorpodidae (Byers, 1965) - 3 Species
Paoliidae (Handlirsch, 1906) - 12 Species
Papilionidae (Latreille, 1802) - 16 SpeciesSwallowtail Butterflies
Parasialidae (Ponomarenko, 1977) - 3 Species
Pediciidae (Osten Sacken, 1860) - 5 SpeciesHairy-eyed craneflies
Pelecinidae (Haliday, 1839) - 1 SpeciesPelecinids
Peradeniidae (Naumann & Masner, 1985) - 1 Species
Perilampidae (Latreille, 1809) - 1 SpeciesPerilampids
Perlidae (Latreille, 1802) -> Plecoptera - 1 SpeciesCommon stoneflies
Perlodidae (Klapálek, 1912) - 10 SpeciesPerlodid stoneflies
Permaeschnidae (Martynov, 1931) - 1 Species
Permagrionidae (Tillyard, 1928) - 5 Species
Permelcanidae (Sharov, 1962) - 4 Species
Permembiidae (Tillyard, 1937) - 8 Species
Permepallagidae (Martynov, 1938) - 1 Species
Permithonidae (Tillyard, 1922) - 11 Species
Permocentropidae (Martynov, 1932) - 1 Species
Permochoristidae (Tillyard, 1918) - 26 Species
Permocupedidae (Martynov, 1933) - 4 Species
Permopanorpidae (Tillyard, 1926) - 3 Species
Permophasmatidae (Gorochov, 1992) - 3 Species
Permosialidae (Martynov, 1928) - 11 Species
Permosynidae (Tillyard, 1924) - 5 Species
Permotermopsidae (Martuinov, 1937) - 3 Species
Permothemidae (Martynov, 1935) - 5 Species
Phaeomyiidae (Verbeke, 1950) -> Sciomyzidae - 1 SpeciesSnail-killing flies
Philopotamidae (Stephens, 1829) - 4 SpeciesFinger-net caddisflies
Philopteridae (Burmeister, 1830) - 1 Species
Philotarsidae (Pearman, 1936) - 2 SpeciesLoving Barklice
Phlaeothripidae (Uzel, 1895) - 14 SpeciesTube-tailed Thrips
Phoridae (Curtis, 1833) - 40 SpeciesScuttle Flies
Phryganeidae (Leach, 1815) - 4 SpeciesLarge caddisflies
Pieridae (Duponchel, 1835) - 14 SpeciesYellows & Whites & Sulphurs
Piesmatidae (Amyot & Audinet-serville, 1843) - 1 SpeciesAsh-grey leaf bugs
Pinideliidae (Storozhenko, 1997) - 1 Species
Pipunculidae (Walker, 1834) - 9 SpeciesBig-headed Flies
Pityococcidae (Mckenzie, 1942) - 1 Species
Platygastridae (Haliday, 1833) - 3 SpeciesPlatygastrids
Platypezidae (Fallen, 1815) - 1 SpeciesSmoke Flies
Plokiophilidae (China, 1953) - 1 Species
Plutellidae (Guenée, 1845) - 3 SpeciesDiamondback Moths
Podoscirtidae (Saussure, 1878) - 5 Species
Polycentropodidae (Ulmer, 1903) - 22 SpeciesTube Maker Caddisflies
Pompilidae (Latreille, 1805) - 4 SpeciesPompilid wasps
Prisopodidae (Brunner Von Wattenwyl, 1893) - 2 Species
Proctotrupidae (Latreille, 1802) - 4 SpeciesProctotrupids
Proneottiophilidae (Hennig, 1969) - 1 Species
Proparagryllacrididae (Riek, 1956) - 1 Species
Prorhyacophilidae (Riek, 1955) - 1 Species
Prosbolidae (Handlirsch, 1906) - 42 Species
Prosbolopseidae (Becker-migdisova, 1946) - 8 Species
Protembiidae (Tillyard, 1937) - 6 Species
Protereismatidae (Lameere, 1917) - 4 Species
Protohymenidae (Tillyard, 1924) - 1 Species
Protopsyllidiidae (Becker-migdisova, 1960) - 1 Species
Protoxenidae (Pohl, Beutel & Kinzelbach, 2005) - 1 Species
Pruvostitidae (Zalessky, 1929) - 15 Species
Prygidae (Aristov & Rasnitsyn, 2014) - 1 Species
Pseudocaeciliidae (Pearman, 1936) - 1 SpeciesFalse Lizard Barklice
Pseudopomyzidae (Mcalpine, 1966) - 2 SpeciesBanana flies
Psilidae (Macquart, 1835) - 1 SpeciesRust flies
Psocidae (Samouelle, 1819) - 5 SpeciesCommon Barklice
Psychidae (Boisduval, 1828) - 3 SpeciesBagworm Moths
Psychodidae (Newman, 1834) - 24 SpeciesOwl Midges
Psychomyiidae (Walker, 1852) - 3 SpeciesTube-making caddisflies
Psychopsidae (Handlirsch, 1906) - 2 SpeciesSilky lacewings
Psyllidae (Latreille, 1807) - 56 SpeciesJumping plant lice
Pteromalidae (Dalman, 1820) - 7 SpeciesPteromalids
Ptiliidae (Heer, 1843) - 3 SpeciesFeatherwing beetles
Ptinidae (Latreille, 1802) - 9 SpeciesSpider beetles
Ptychopteridae (Osten Sacken, 1862) - 1 SpeciesPhantom crane flies
Pyralidae (Latreille, 1802) - 4 SpeciesSnout Moths
Pyrochroidae (Latreille, 1807) - 1 SpeciesFire-coloured beetles
Rangomaramidae (Jaschhof & Didham, 2002) - 3 Species
Raphidiidae (Latreille, 1810) - 2 SpeciesRaphidiid snakeflies
Reduviidae (Latreille, 1807) - 5 SpeciesAssassin bugs
Rhagionidae (Latreille, 1802) - 13 SpeciesSnipe flies
Rhaphidophoridae (Walker, 1869) - 5 SpeciesCamel crickets
Rhinotermitidae (Froggatt, 1897) - 4 SpeciesSubterranean termites
Rhipiphoridae (Gemminger & Harold, 1870) - 3 SpeciesWedge-shaped beetles
Rhombocoleidae (Rohdendorf, 1961) - 4 Species
Rhynchitidae (Gistel, 1848) - 2 SpeciesTooth-nosed snout weevils
Ricaniidae (Amyot & Audinet-serville, 1843) - 1 Species
Riodinidae (Grote, 1895) - 1 SpeciesMetalmark Butterflies
Rutelidae (Macleay, 1819) - 3 Species
Salpingidae (Leach, 1815) - 1 SpeciesNarrow-waisted bark beetles
Saturniidae (Boisduval, 1837) - 1 SpeciesEmperor Moths
Scarabaeidae (Latreille, 1802) - 17 SpeciesScarabs
Scatopsidae (Newman, 1834) - 4 SpeciesMinute black scavenger flies
Scelionidae (Haliday, 1839) - 79 SpeciesScelionids
Schizocoleidae (Rohdendorf, 1961) - 29 Species
Sciaridae (Billberg, 1820) - 2 SpeciesDark winged fungus gnats
Sciomyzidae (Fallen, 1820) - 5 SpeciesMarsh Flies
Scirtidae (Fleming, 1821) - 7 SpeciesMarsh Beetles
Scraptiidae (Mulsant, 1856) - 7 SpeciesFalse flower beetles
Scydmaenidae (Leach, 1815) - 5 SpeciesScydmaenines
Scytinopteridae (Handlirsch, 1906) - 4 Species
Sepsidae (Walker, 1833) - 1 SpeciesBlack scavenger flies
Serafinidae (Koteja, 2008) - 1 Species
Sericostomatidae (Stephens, 1836) - 6 SpeciesBushtailed Caddisflies
Sesiidae (Boisduval, 1828) - 1 SpeciesClearwing Moths
Sialidae (Leach, 1815) - 4 SpeciesAlderflies
Silphidae (Latreille, 1807) - 1 SpeciesCarrion beetles
Simuliidae (Newman, 1834) - 27 SpeciesTurkey gnat
Siphlonuridae (Banks, 1900) - 10 SpeciesPrimitive Minnow Mayflies
Siricidae (Billberg, 1820) - 1 SpeciesWood wasp
Sisyridae (Handlirsch, 1908) - 3 SpeciesSpongeflies
Skaliciidae (Kukalová, 1964) - 2 Species
Sojanocoleidae (Martynov, 1932) - 1 Species
Sojanoperidae (Novokshonov, 2002) - 1 Species
Soyaniidae (Shcherbakov, 2015) - 1 Species
Soyanopteridae (Aristov & Rasnitsyn, 2011) - 2 Species
Sphaeropsocidae (Kolbe, 1883) - 1 Species
Sphingidae (Latreille, 1802) - 19 SpeciesHawk Moths
Staphylinidae (Lameere, 1900) - 13 SpeciesRove beetles
Stenopelmatidae (Burmeister, 1838) - 1 SpeciesJerusalem crickets
Stenopsychidae (Martynov, 1924) - 1 Species
Stephanidae (Leach, 1815) - 6 SpeciesCrown wasps
Stratiomyidae (Latreille, 1802) - 2 SpeciesSoldier flies
Surijokocixiidae (Shcherbakov, 2000) - 1 Species
Sylvabestiidae (Aristov, 2000) - 3 Species
Sylvaphlebiidae (Martynov, 1940) - 1 Species
Syrphidae (Latreille, 1802) - 35 SpeciesRat-tailed Maggots
Tabanidae (Latreille, 1802) - 5 SpeciesHorse-fly
Tachinidae (Robineau-desvoidy, 1830) - 21 SpeciesTachinid Flies
Taeniopterygidae (Klapálek, 1905) - 4 SpeciesWillowflies
Taldycupedidae (Rohdendorf, 1961) - 1 Species
Tanaostigmatidae (Howard, 1890) - 1 SpeciesTanaostigmatids
Tanyderidae (Alexander, 1919) - 3 SpeciesPrimitive crane flies
Tcholmanvissiidae (Zalessky, 1934) - 3 Species
Tenebrionidae (Latreille, 1802) - 3 SpeciesDarkling beetles
Tenthredinidae (Latreille, 1804) - 2 SpeciesTenthredinid sawflies
Tephritidae (Newman, 1834) - 19 SpeciesPeacock flies
Termopsidae (Grassé, 1949) - 2 SpeciesDampwood termites
Tetracampidae (Förster, 1856) - 1 SpeciesTetracampid wasps
Tetrigidae (Rambur, 1838) - 5 SpeciesGroundhoppers
Tettigoniidae (Krauss, 1902) - 34 SpeciesLong-horned grasshoppers
Tettoedischiidae (Gorochov, 1987) - 1 Species
Thaumastocoridae (Kirkaldy, 1908) - 2 SpeciesRoyal palm bugs
Thaumatoneuridae (Fraser, 1957) - 1 Species
Therevidae (Newman, 1834) - 3 SpeciesTherevids
Thripidae (Stevens, 1829) - 34 SpeciesCommon thrips
Throscidae (Laporte, 1840) - 4 SpeciesFalse metallic wood-boring beetles
Tillyardembiidae (Zalessky, 1938) - 1 Species
Tineidae (Latreille, 1810) - 20 SpeciesFungus Moths
Tingidae (Laporte, 1832) - 125 SpeciesLace bugs
Tipulidae (Latreille, 1802) - 33 SpeciesCrane Flies
Tortricidae (Latreille, 1803) - 5 SpeciesLeafroller Moths
Torymidae (Walker, 1833) - 3 SpeciesTorymids
Trichoceridae (Rondani, 1841) - 7 SpeciesWinter Crane Flies
Trichogrammatidae (Haliday, 1851) - 8 SpeciesTrichogrammatids
Trigonalidae (Cresson, 1887) - 1 SpeciesTrigonalid wasps
Triozidae (Löw, 1879) - 46 SpeciesJumping plant lice
Trogossitidae (Latreille, 1802) - 2 SpeciesBark gnawing beetles
Tropiduchidae (Stål, 1866) - 2 SpeciesTropiduchid Planthoppers
Tshekardocoleidae (Rohdendorf, 1944) - 1 Species
Tshekardoperlidae (N.d. Sinichenkova, 1987) - 1 Species
Tunguskapteridae (Storozhenko & Vrsansky, 1995) - 1 Species
Uenoidae (Iwata, 1927) - 3 SpeciesStonecase Caddisflies
Ulidiidae (Macquart, 1835) - 1 SpeciesPicture-winged Flies
Veliidae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) - 3 SpeciesSmaller water striders
Vermileonidae (Williston, 1886) - 1 SpeciesWormlions
Vespidae (Leach, 1815) - 2 SpeciesSocial Wasps
Weitschatidae (Koteja, 2008) - 2 Species
Xylococcidae (Pergrande, 1898) - 2 Species
Xylomyidae (Verrall, 1901) - 1 SpeciesWood soldier flies
Xylophagidae (Fallen, 1810) - 4 SpeciesAwl-flies
Yantarocentridae (Ivanov & Melnitsky, 2015) - 1 Species
Yponomeutidae (Stephens, 1829) - 5 SpeciesErmine Moths
Zopheridae (Solier, 1834) - 2 SpeciesIronclad beetles
529 Families with 4864 Species in European Russia
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ


ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ
Species overview - Checklist for Insecta in European Russia without family allocation
Arthropiella eocenia (F. Meunier, 1908)Info
Hoffeinsia foldii (Koteja, 2008)Info
Issadische maximum (D. S. Aristov, 2013)Info
Letopala costalis (D. S. Aristov, 2011)Info
Liomopterites argutus (S. Y. Storozhenko, 1992)Info
Liomopterites suhonensis (D. S. Aristov, 2009)Info
Ocellia articulicornis (E. W. M. Von Olfers, 1907)Info
Proterocupes major (Ponomarenko, 2015)Info
Proterocupes nedubrovensis (Ponomarenko, 2015)Info
Proterocupes permiana (Ponomarenko, 2013)Info
10 Species in Insecta for European Russia listed without family allocation
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
AuthorLinnaeus, 1758
 
Synonyms
Apterentoma (Chen, 1958)
Archimetabola (Crampton, 1928)
Dicondylata (Boudreaux, 1979)
Dicondylia (Haeckel, 1866)
Ectognatha (Stummer-traunfels, 1891)
Ectotropha (Grassi, 1888)
Ectotrophi (Grassi, 1888)
Ectotrophica (Tillyard, 1926)
Euthysanura (Schepotieff, 1909)
Phanerognatha (Krausse & Wolff, 1919)
Thysanuradelphia (Crampton, 1916)
Thysanurata (Bey-bienko, 1962)
Thysanurida (Pearce, 1936)
Triplura (Ewing, 1942)

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Insecta
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders