Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Ants
 Arachnids
 Bees
 Beetles
 Booklice - Barkflies
 Bugs
 Bumblebees
 Cicadas
 Crane flies
 Dragonflies
 Earwigs
 Flies
 Isopods
 Locusts
 Mayflies
 Mecoptera
 Mosquitoes
 Moths & Butterflies
 Myriapods
 Net-winged insects
 Plant-parasitic Hemipterans
 Praying Mantises
 Termites
 Wasps
Distribution path and Subregions of Macedonia (More Checklists)
Path: Continents - Eurasia - Europe - Southeast Europe - Yugoslavia - Macedonia
Subregions: Republic of Macedonia
Taxonomy for Insecta (Insects) in Macedonia
Class
Macedonia
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758) (Insects) - Systematics
 224 families, 1964 genera, 5848 species
Tree
Show Info
Families2.679    worldwide
Genera140.885    worldwide
Species1.878.527    worldwide
Common namesInsects, True insects
German namesInsekten, Kerbtiere, Kerfe, Freikiefler
Dutch namesInsecten, Eigenlijke insecten, Insekten
Danish namesInsekter
Finnish namesHyönteiset
Norwegian namesInsekter
Swedish namesEgentliga insekter
Spanish namesInsectos
Italian namesInsetti, Entomi
French namesInsecte
Portuguese namesInsetos
AuthorCarl von Linné (Carl Nilsson Linnæus), 1758
Distribution
Continents:

Eurasia (Asia, Europe, Russia, Caucasus, Kaukasia, North Eurasia, West Eurasia)

America (North America, South America, Central America, Caribbean, West American subregion)

Africa (East Africa, Southern Africa, Central Africa, North Africa, West Africa)

Oceania (Australasia, Polynesia, Melanesia, Micronesia)

Antarctica (Antarctic, Subantarctic Islands, Antarctic Islands, Adelie Land, Ross Dependency)


Ecozones:

Palaearctic (West Palaearctic, East Palaearctic, South Palaearctic)

Nearctic, Afrotropical, Neotropical, Indo-Australian region (Oriental, Malesia, Australasian ecozone)

Holarctic, Indo-Pacific


Fossils:

Cenozoic (Paleogene, Neogene, Quaternary)

Paleozoic (Cambrian, Permian, Ordovician, Carboniferous, Silurian, Devonian)

Mesozoic (Cretaceous, Jurassic, Triassic)


South Italy:

Sicily:

Sardinia:

World Oceans:

Pacific Ocean (South Pacific, Pacific Islands, North Pacific, West Pacific, Bering Sea, Bering Strait, Central Pacific)

Atlantic Ocean (British overseas territory Atlantic, Mediterranean Sea, South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands, North Sea)

Indian Ocean (Red Sea, Western Indian Ocean, Great Australian Bight, Eastern Indian Ocean, Bay of Bengal)

Antarctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean


South Tyrol:

Central Italy:

Countries
Checklists
Afghanistan, Albania, Algeria, Andorra, Angola, Antigua and Barbuda, Argentina, Armenia, Australia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Bahamas, Bahrain, Bangladesh, Barbados, Belarus, Belgium, Belize, Benin, Bhutan, Bolivia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Botswana, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cambodia, Cameroon, Canada, Cape Verde, Central African Republic, Chad, Chile, China, Colombia, Comoros, Cook Islands, Costa Rica, Croatia, Cuba, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Denmark, Djibouti, Dominica, Dominican Republic, East Timor, Ecuador, Egypt, El Salvador, Equatorial Guinea, Eritrea, Estonia, Ethiopia, Fiji, Finland, France, Gabon, Gambia, Georgia, Germany, Ghana, Greece, Grenada, Guatemala, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Hungary, Iceland, India, Indonesia, Iran, Iraq, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Ivory Coast, Jamaica, Japan, Jordan, Kazakhstan, Kenya, Kiribati, Kosovo, Kuwait, Kyrgyzstan, Laos, Latvia, Lebanon, Lesotho, Liberia, Libya, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macedonia, Madagascar, Malawi, Malaysia, Maldives, Mali, Malta, Marshall Islands, Mauritania, Mauritius, Mexico, Micronesia, Moldova, Monaco, Mongolia, Montenegro, Morocco, Mozambique, Myanmar, Namibia, Nauru, Nepal, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Niger, Nigeria, Niue, North Korea, Norway, Oman, Pakistan, Palau, Palestine, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Portugal, Qatar, Republic of the Congo, Romania, Russia, Rwanda, São Tomé and Príncipe, Saint Kitts and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Samoa, San Marino, Saudi Arabia, Senegal, Serbia, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Solomon Islands, Somalia, Somaliland, South Korea, South Sudan, Spain, Sri Lanka, Sudan, Suriname, Swaziland, Sweden, Switzerland, Syria, Taiwan, Tajikistan, Tanzania, Thailand, Togo, Tonga, Transnistria, Trinidad and Tobago, Tunisia, Turkey, Turkmenistan, Tuvalu, USA, Uganda, Ukraine, United Arab Emirates, United Kingdom, Uruguay, Uzbekistan, Vanuatu, Vatican City, Venezuela, Vietnam, Yemen, Zambia, Zimbabwe
Links and ReferencesInsecta in faunaeur.org
Insecta in itis.gov
Insecta in papua-insects.nl
Insecta in dyntaxa.se
Subclass
Macedonia
    Pterygota (Lang, 1888) (Winged insects)
     223 families, 1963 genera, 5847 species

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ
Family overview for Insecta (Insects) in Macedonia
Achilidae (Stål, 1866) - 2 SpeciesAchilid Planthoppers
Acrididae (Macleay, 1819) - 20 SpeciesShort-horned grasshoppers
Adelidae (Bruand, 1851) - 15 SpeciesLonghorned Fairy Moths
Aeolothripidae (Uzel, 1895) - 3 SpeciesBroad-winged thrips
Aeshnidae (Rambur, 1842) - 2 SpeciesDarners
Agromyzidae (Fallen, 1823) - 21 SpeciesLeaf miner flies
Aleyrodidae (Westwood, 1840) - 1 SpeciesWhiteflies
Alucitidae (Leach, 1815) - 8 SpeciesMany Plumed Moths
Andrenidae (Webster, 1913) - 6 SpeciesMining bees
Aphodiidae (Leach, 1815) - 3 Species
Aphrophoridae (Evans, 1946) - 5 SpeciesSpittlebugs
Apidae (Latreille, 1802) - 58 SpeciesStingless bees
Arctiidae (Leach, 1815) - 81 SpeciesTiger Moths
Argidae (Konow, 1890) - 16 SpeciesArgid sawflies
Ascalaphidae (Rambur, 1842) - 3 SpeciesOwlflies
Asilidae (Latreille, 1802) - 1 SpeciesRobber flies
Attelabidae (Billberg, 1820) - 1 SpeciesLeaf-rolling weevils
Autostichidae (Le Marchand, 1947) - 17 SpeciesAutostichid Moths
Batrachedridae (Heinemann & Wocke, 1876) - 1 SpeciesFlower moths
Belostomatidae (Leach, 1815) - 1 SpeciesFleas
Blattellidae (Karny, 1908) - 5 SpeciesWood cockroaches
Bombyliidae (Latreille, 1802) - 95 SpeciesBee Flies
Bostrichidae (Latreille, 1802) - 10 SpeciesFalse powderpost beetles
Brachodidae (Agenjo, 1966) - 4 SpeciesLittle Bear Moths
Brachyceridae (Billberg, 1820) -> Brachycerinae - 1 SpeciesOobese weevils
Brachypteridae (Erichson, 1845) - 4 SpeciesShort-winged Flower Beetles
Braconidae (Latreille, 1829) - 34 SpeciesBraconids
Brentidae (Billberg, 1820) - 14 SpeciesStraight snout weevils
Buprestidae (Leach, 1815) - 55 SpeciesJewel beetles
Byrrhidae (Latreille, 1804) - 7 SpeciesPill beetles
Caeciliusidae (Kolbe, 1880) - 8 SpeciesLizard Barklice
Caliscelidae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) - 1 SpeciesPiglet Bugs
Calliphoridae (Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1889) - 3 SpeciesBlow flies
Calopterygidae (Selys, 1850) - 1 SpeciesDemoiselles
Cantharidae (Imhoff, 1856) - 1 SpeciesLeatherwings
Capniidae (Klapálek, 1905) - 4 SpeciesSmall winter stoneflies
Carabidae (Latreille, 1802) - 665 SpeciesGround beetles and Tiger beetles
Carnidae (Newman, 1834) - 1 SpeciesFilth flies
Carposinidae (Walsingham, 1907) - 2 SpeciesFruitworm Moths
Cephidae (Newman, 1834) - 7 SpeciesStem sawflies
Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802) - 237 SpeciesLonghorn beetles
Ceratophyllidae (Dampf, 1908) - 10 SpeciesRodent fleas
Cercopidae (Leach, 1815) - 13 SpeciesFroghoppers
Chalcididae (Latreille, 1817) - 1 SpeciesChalcids
Chironomidae (Erichson, 1842) - 1 SpeciesMidges
Chloroperlidae (Okamoto, 1912) - 1 SpeciesGreen stoneflies
Choreutidae (Stainton, 1854) - 6 SpeciesMetalmark Moths
Chrysomelidae (Latreille, 1802) - 31 SpeciesLeaf beetles
Cicadellidae (Latreille, 1802) - 8 SpeciesHoppers
Cimbicidae (Kirby, 1837) - 11 SpeciesCimbicid sawflies
Cixiidae (Spinola, 1839) - 30 SpeciesCixiid Planthoppers
Coenagrionidae (Kirby, 1890) - 2 SpeciesPond damselflies
Coleophoridae (Hübner, 1825) - 113 SpeciesCasebearer Moths
Colletidae (Lepeletier, 1841) - 3 SpeciesPlasterer bees
Coreidae (Leach, 1815) - 1 SpeciesSquash bugs
Cosmopterigidae (Heinemann & Wocke, 1876) - 22 SpeciesCosmet Moths
Cossidae (Leach, 1815) - 4 SpeciesCarpenterworm Moths
Crambidae (Latreille, 1810) - 186 SpeciesGrass moth
Cryptophagidae (Kirby, 1937) - 1 SpeciesSilken fungus beetles
Ctenophthalmidae (Rothschild, 1915) - 34 Species
Curculionidae (Latreille, 1802) - 78 SpeciesTrue weevils
Cydnidae (Billberg, 1820) - 1 SpeciesBurrower bugs
Delphacidae (Leach, 1815) - 89 SpeciesDelphacid planthoppers
Derbidae (Spinola, 1839) - 2 SpeciesDerbid planthoppers
Dermestidae (Hope, 1840) - 11 SpeciesSkin beetles
Diaspididae (Maskell, 1878) - 1 SpeciesArmored scale insects
Diprionidae (Rohwer, 1911) - 1 SpeciesConifer sawflies
Douglasiidae (Heinemann & Wocke, 1876) - 9 SpeciesDouglas Moths
Drepanidae (Meyrick, 1895) - 14 SpeciesHooktip Moths
Dudgeoneidae (Berger, 1958) - 2 SpeciesDudgeon Carpenterworm Moths
Dytiscidae (Leach, 1815) - 7 SpeciesWater tigers
Ectopsocidae - 6 SpeciesOuter Barklice
Elachistidae (Bruand, 1851) - 84 SpeciesGrass Miner Moths
Elateridae (Leach, 1815) - 4 SpeciesSkipjacks
Elipsocidae (Pearman, 1936) - 8 SpeciesDamp Barklice
Empididae (Latreille, 1809) - 3 SpeciesDance Flies
Encyrtidae (Walker, 1837) - 2 SpeciesEncyrtids
Endomychidae (Leach, 1815) - 2 SpeciesHandsome fungus beetles
Endromidae (Boisduval, 1828) - 1 SpeciesGlory Moths
Epermeniidae (Spuler, 1910) - 6 SpeciesFringe Tufted Moths
Epipsocidae - 1 SpeciesElliptical Barklice
Erebidae (Leach, 1815) - 74 SpeciesErebid Moths
Eriocraniidae (Rebel, 1901) - 1 SpeciesSparkling Archaic Sun Moths
Eulophidae (Westwood, 1829) - 2 SpeciesEulophids
Eurytomidae (Walker, 1832) - 2 SpeciesSeed chalcids
Euteliidae (Grote, 1882) - 2 SpeciesEuteliid Moths
Formicidae (Latreille, 1809) - 131 SpeciesAnts
Gelechiidae (Stainton, 1854) - 161 SpeciesTwirler Moths
Geometridae (Leach, 1815) - 403 SpeciesGeometer Moths
Geotrupidae (Latreille, 1802) - 2 SpeciesDor beetles
Glaphyridae (Macleay, 1819) - 1 SpeciesThe bumble bee scarab beetles
Goeridae (Ulmer, 1903) - 1 Species
Gracillariidae (Stainton, 1854) - 53 SpeciesLeafminer Moths
Gryllotalpidae (Saussure, 1870) - 2 SpeciesMole crickets
Halictidae (Thomson, 1869) - 38 SpeciesSweat bees
Heliozelidae (Heinemann & Wocke, 1876) - 1 SpeciesShield Bearer Moths
Hepialidae (Stephens, 1829) - 9 SpeciesGhost Moths
Hesperiidae (Latreille, 1809) - 35 SpeciesSkipper Butterflies
Heterogynidae (Rambur, 1866) - 1 SpeciesMediterranean Burnet Moths
Hybotidae (Meigen, 1820) - 1 SpeciesHybotid flies
Hydrobiosidae (Ulmer, 1905) - 1 Species
Hydrophilidae (Latreille, 1802) - 1 SpeciesWater scavenger beetles
Hydroptilidae (Stephens, 1836) - 3 SpeciesPurse-case caddisflies
Hystrichopsyllidae (Tiraboschi, 1904) - 2 SpeciesInsectivore fleas
Ichneumonidae (Latreille, 1802) - 4 SpeciesIchneumonids
Incurvariidae (Spuler, 1898) - 2 SpeciesLeafcutter Moths
Ischnopsyllidae (Wahlgren, 1907) - 4 SpeciesBat fleas
Issidae (Spinola, 1839) - 3 SpeciesIssid planthoppers
Lachesillidae (Pearman, 1936) - 3 SpeciesFateful Barklice
Lasiocampidae (Harris, 1841) - 24 SpeciesLappet Moths
Lecithoceridae (Le Marchand, 1947) - 1 SpeciesTropical Longhorned Moths
Lemoniidae (Hampson, 1918) - 3 SpeciesAutumn Silkworm Moths
Lepidostomatidae (Ulmer, 1903) - 1 SpeciesBizarre Caddisflies
Leptoceridae (Leach In Brewster, 1815) - 6 SpeciesLong-horn caddisflies
Leptopsyllidae (Rothschild & Jordan, 1915) - 6 SpeciesRabbit fleas
Lestidae (Calvert, 1901) - 1 SpeciesSpreadwings
Leuctridae (Klapálek, 1905) - 8 SpeciesRolled-winged stoneflies
Libellulidae (Rambur, 1842) - 2 SpeciesSkimmers
Limacodidae (Duponchel, 1845) - 2 SpeciesSlug Caterpillar Moths
Limnephilidae (Kolenati, 1848) - 14 SpeciesNorthern caddisflies
Limoniidae (Speiser, 1909) - 97 SpeciesLimoniid Crane Flies
Liposcelididae (Enderlein, 1911) - 17 SpeciesBooklice
Lucanidae (Latreille, 1804) - 7 SpeciesStag beetles
Lycaenidae (Leach, 1815) - 78 SpeciesGossamer Winged Butterflies
Lygaeidae (Schilling, 1829) - 1 SpeciesMilkweed bugs
Lyonetiidae (Stainton, 1854) - 31 SpeciesLyonet Moths
Mantidae (Burmeister, 1838) - 6 SpeciesMantids
Mantispidae (Leach, 1815) - 0 SpeciesMantis-flies
Meenoplidae (Fieber, 1872) - 1 Species
Megachilidae (Schenk, 1860) - 29 SpeciesCarder bees
Megalodontesidae (Konow, 1897) - 7 Species
Melolonthidae (Leach, 1817) - 15 SpeciesChafers
Menoponidae (Mjöberg, 1910) - 1 SpeciesBird lice
Mesopsocidae (Enderlein, 1903) - 6 SpeciesMiddle Barklice
Micropterigidae (Herrich-schäffer, 1855) - 7 SpeciesMandibulate Archaic Moths
Miridae (Hahn, 1831) - 7 SpeciesGrass bugs
Mordellidae (Latreille, 1802) - 10 SpeciesPintail beetles
Muscidae (Latreille, 1802) - 2 SpeciesHouse flies
Mymaridae (Haliday, 1833) - 1 SpeciesFairy wasps
Nemouridae (Newman, 1853) - 17 SpeciesSpring stoneflies
Nepidae (Latreille, 1802) - 2 SpeciesWater stick insects
Nepticulidae (Stainton, 1854) - 35 SpeciesMinute Eye Cap Moths
Noctuidae (Latreille, 1809) - 639 SpeciesOwlet Moths
Nolidae (Hampson, 1894) - 20 SpeciesTuft moths
Notodontidae (Stephens, 1829) - 28 SpeciesProminent Moths
Nycteribiidae (Samouelle, 1819) - 4 SpeciesWingless Bat Flies
Nymphalidae (Rafinesque, 1815) - 112 SpeciesBrush Footed Butterflies
Oecophoridae (Bruand, 1851) - 39 SpeciesConcealer Moths
Oedemeridae (Latreille, 1810) - 2 SpeciesFalse blister beetles
Opostegidae (Meyrick, 1893) - 3 SpeciesWhite Eye Cap Moths
Ormyridae (Förster, 1856) - 1 SpeciesArmyrids
Orussidae (Newman, 1834) - 1 SpeciesParasitic wood wasps
Osmylidae (Leach, 1815) - 1 SpeciesOsmylids
Pamphiliidae (Cameron, 1890) - 4 SpeciesWeb-spinning sawflies
Papilionidae (Latreille, 1802) - 12 SpeciesSwallowtail Butterflies
Pentatomidae (Leach, 1815) - 1 SpeciesTerrestrial turtle bugs
Peripsocidae (Roesler, 1944) - 5 SpeciesStout Barklice
Perlidae (Latreille, 1802) - 2 SpeciesCommon stoneflies
Perlodidae (Klapálek, 1912) - 12 SpeciesPerlodid stoneflies
Philotarsidae (Pearman, 1936) - 1 SpeciesLoving Barklice
Phlaeothripidae (Uzel, 1895) - 3 SpeciesTube-tailed Thrips
Phoridae (Curtis, 1833) - 4 SpeciesScuttle Flies
Phryganeidae (Leach, 1815) - 2 SpeciesLarge caddisflies
Pieridae (Duponchel, 1835) - 33 SpeciesYellows & Whites & Sulphurs
Plutellidae (Guenée, 1845) - 20 SpeciesDiamondback Moths
Polycentropodidae (Ulmer, 1903) - 1 SpeciesTube Maker Caddisflies
Pompilidae (Latreille, 1805) - 3 SpeciesPompilid wasps
Prionoglarididae (Badonnel, 1951) - 1 SpeciesLarge-winged Psocids
Prisopodidae (Brunner Von Wattenwyl, 1893) - 3 Species
Psocidae (Samouelle, 1819) - 15 SpeciesCommon Barklice
Psychidae (Boisduval, 1828) - 20 SpeciesBagworm Moths
Psychodidae (Newman, 1834) - 2 SpeciesOwl Midges
Psychomyiidae (Walker, 1852) - 1 SpeciesTube-making caddisflies
Psyllipsocidae (Enderlein, 1903) - 2 SpeciesCave Barklice
Pteromalidae (Dalman, 1820) - 4 SpeciesPteromalids
Pterophoridae (Zeller, 1841) - 65 SpeciesPlume Moths
Pulicidae (Billberg, 1820) -> Ischnopsyllidae - 1 SpeciesCommon fleas
Pyralidae (Latreille, 1802) - 155 SpeciesSnout Moths
Raphidiidae (Latreille, 1810) - 8 SpeciesRaphidiid snakeflies
Rhynchitidae (Gistel, 1848) - 5 SpeciesTooth-nosed snout weevils
Riodinidae (Grote, 1895) - 1 SpeciesMetalmark Butterflies
Rutelidae (Macleay, 1819) - 5 Species
Sarcophagidae (Macquart, 1834) - 4 SpeciesFlesh flies
Saturniidae (Boisduval, 1837) - 10 SpeciesEmperor Moths
Scarabaeidae (Latreille, 1802) - 29 SpeciesScarabs
Scelionidae (Haliday, 1839) - 6 SpeciesScelionids
Scythrididae (Rebel, 1901) - 1 SpeciesFlower Moths
Sericostomatidae (Stephens, 1836) - 2 SpeciesBushtailed Caddisflies
Sesiidae (Boisduval, 1828) - 67 SpeciesClearwing Moths
Silphidae (Latreille, 1807) - 1 SpeciesCarrion beetles
Siricidae (Billberg, 1820) - 2 SpeciesWood wasp
Sphingidae (Latreille, 1802) - 29 SpeciesHawk Moths
Staphylinidae (Lameere, 1900) - 1 SpeciesRove beetles
Stenopsocidae (Pearman, 1936) - 4 SpeciesNarrow Barklice
Stylopidae (Kirby, 1813) - 2 SpeciesStrepsiptera
Syrphidae (Latreille, 1802) - 9 SpeciesRat-tailed Maggots
Tabanidae (Latreille, 1802) - 5 SpeciesHorse-fly
Tachinidae (Robineau-desvoidy, 1830) - 6 SpeciesTachinid Flies
Taeniopterygidae (Klapálek, 1905) - 5 SpeciesWillowflies
Tenebrionidae (Latreille, 1802) - 6 SpeciesDarkling beetles
Tenthredinidae (Latreille, 1804) - 156 SpeciesTenthredinid sawflies
Tephritidae (Newman, 1834) - 5 SpeciesPeacock flies
Tetracampidae (Förster, 1856) - 1 SpeciesTetracampid wasps
Tetrigidae (Rambur, 1838) - 2 SpeciesGroundhoppers
Tettigometridae (Germar, 1821) - 1 Species
Tettigoniidae (Krauss, 1902) - 33 SpeciesLong-horned grasshoppers
Thripidae (Stevens, 1829) - 17 SpeciesCommon thrips
Tineidae (Latreille, 1810) - 49 SpeciesFungus Moths
Tingidae (Laporte, 1832) - 99 SpeciesLace bugs
Tipulidae (Latreille, 1802) - 122 SpeciesCrane Flies
Tischeriidae (Spuler, 1898) - 8 SpeciesTrumpet Leafminer Moths
Tortricidae (Latreille, 1803) - 225 SpeciesLeafroller Moths
Torymidae (Walker, 1833) - 1 SpeciesTorymids
Trichopsocidae (Pearman, 1936) - 2 SpeciesLash-faced Psocids
Triozidae (Löw, 1879) - 1 SpeciesJumping plant lice
Trogiidae (Enderlein, 1903) - 4 SpeciesGranary Booklice
Tropiduchidae (Stål, 1866) - 1 SpeciesTropiduchid Planthoppers
Uenoidae (Iwata, 1927) - 2 SpeciesStonecase Caddisflies
Vespidae (Leach, 1815) - 3 SpeciesSocial Wasps
Xiphydriidae (Leach, 1819) - 1 SpeciesWood wasps
Xyelidae (Newman, 1835) - 4 SpeciesXyelid sawflies
Xyloryctidae (Meyrick, 1890) - 21 SpeciesTimber Moths
Yponomeutidae (Stephens, 1829) - 24 SpeciesErmine Moths
Ypsolophidae (Guenée, 1845) - 9 SpeciesYpsolophid Moths
Zygaenidae (Latreille, 1809) - 34 SpeciesBurnet Moths
225 Families with 5877 Species in Macedonia
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ


ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ
Species overview - Checklist for Insecta in Macedonia without family allocation
Zelotherses ferugana (Hübner, 1793)Info
1 Species in Insecta for Macedonia listed without family allocation
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
AuthorLinnaeus, 1758
 
Synonyms
Apterentoma (Chen, 1958)
Archimetabola (Crampton, 1928)
Dicondylata (Boudreaux, 1979)
Dicondylia (Haeckel, 1866)
Ectognatha (Stummer-traunfels, 1891)
Ectotropha (Grassi, 1888)
Ectotrophi (Grassi, 1888)
Ectotrophica (Tillyard, 1926)
Euthysanura (Schepotieff, 1909)
Phanerognatha (Krausse & Wolff, 1919)
Thysanuradelphia (Crampton, 1916)
Thysanurata (Bey-bienko, 1962)
Thysanurida (Pearce, 1936)
Triplura (Ewing, 1942)

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Insecta
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders