Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Ants
 Arachnids
 Bees
 Beetles
 Booklice - Barkflies
 Bugs
 Bumblebees
 Cicadas
 Crane flies
 Dragonflies
 Earwigs
 Flies
 Isopods
 Locusts
 Mayflies
 Mecoptera
 Mosquitoes
 Moths & Butterflies
 Myriapods
 Net-winged insects
 Plant-parasitic Hemipterans
 Praying Mantises
 Termites
 Wasps
Distribution path and Subregions of Perm Krai (More Checklists)
Path: Continents - Eurasia - Russia - Ural - Perm Krai
Subregions: Koshelevka Formation
Taxonomy for Insecta (Insects) in Perm Krai
Class
Perm Krai
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758) (Insects) - Systematics
 106 families, 207 genera, 282 species
Tree
Show Info
Families2.680    worldwide
Genera140.885    worldwide
Species1.879.502    worldwide
Common namesInsects, True insects
German namesInsekten, Kerbtiere, Kerfe, Freikiefler
Dutch namesInsecten, Eigenlijke insecten, Insekten
Danish namesInsekter
Finnish namesHyönteiset
Norwegian namesInsekter
Swedish namesEgentliga insekter
Spanish namesInsectos
Italian namesInsetti, Entomi
French namesInsecte
Portuguese namesInsetos
AuthorCarl von Linné (Carl Nilsson Linnæus), 1758
Distribution
Continents:

Eurasia (Asia, Europe, Russia, Caucasus, Kaukasia, North Eurasia, West Eurasia)

America (North America, South America, Central America, Caribbean, West American subregion)

Africa (East Africa, Southern Africa, Central Africa, North Africa, West Africa)

Oceania (Australasia, Polynesia, Melanesia, Micronesia)

Antarctica (Antarctic, Subantarctic Islands, Antarctic Islands, Adelie Land, Ross Dependency)


Ecozones:

Palaearctic (West Palaearctic, East Palaearctic, South Palaearctic)

Nearctic, Afrotropical, Neotropical, Indo-Australian region (Oriental, Malesia, Australasian ecozone)

Holarctic, Indo-Pacific


Fossils:

Cenozoic (Paleogene, Neogene, Quaternary)

Paleozoic (Cambrian, Permian, Ordovician, Carboniferous, Silurian, Devonian)

Mesozoic (Cretaceous, Jurassic, Triassic)


World Oceans:

Pacific Ocean (South Pacific, Pacific Islands, North Pacific, West Pacific, Bering Sea, Bering Strait, Central Pacific)

Atlantic Ocean (British overseas territory Atlantic, Mediterranean Sea, South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands, North Sea)

Indian Ocean (Red Sea, Western Indian Ocean, Great Australian Bight, Eastern Indian Ocean, Bay of Bengal)

Antarctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean


Countries
Checklists
Afghanistan, Albania, Algeria, Andorra, Angola, Antigua and Barbuda, Argentina, Armenia, Australia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Bahamas, Bahrain, Bangladesh, Barbados, Belarus, Belgium, Belize, Benin, Bhutan, Bolivia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Botswana, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cambodia, Cameroon, Canada, Cape Verde, Central African Republic, Chad, Chile, China, Colombia, Comoros, Cook Islands, Costa Rica, Croatia, Cuba, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Denmark, Djibouti, Dominica, Dominican Republic, East Timor, Ecuador, Egypt, El Salvador, Equatorial Guinea, Eritrea, Estonia, Ethiopia, Fiji, Finland, France, Gabon, Gambia, Georgia, Germany, Ghana, Greece, Grenada, Guatemala, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Hungary, Iceland, India, Indonesia, Iran, Iraq, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Ivory Coast, Jamaica, Japan, Jordan, Kazakhstan, Kenya, Kiribati, Kosovo, Kuwait, Kyrgyzstan, Laos, Latvia, Lebanon, Lesotho, Liberia, Libya, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macedonia, Madagascar, Malawi, Malaysia, Maldives, Mali, Malta, Marshall Islands, Mauritania, Mauritius, Mexico, Micronesia, Moldova, Monaco, Mongolia, Montenegro, Morocco, Mozambique, Myanmar, Namibia, Nauru, Nepal, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Niger, Nigeria, Niue, North Korea, Norway, Oman, Pakistan, Palau, Palestine, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Portugal, Qatar, Republic of the Congo, Romania, Russia, Rwanda, São Tomé and Príncipe, Saint Kitts and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Samoa, San Marino, Saudi Arabia, Senegal, Serbia, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Solomon Islands, Somalia, Somaliland, South Korea, South Sudan, Spain, Sri Lanka, Sudan, Suriname, Swaziland, Sweden, Switzerland, Syria, Taiwan, Tajikistan, Tanzania, Thailand, Togo, Tonga, Transnistria, Trinidad and Tobago, Tunisia, Turkey, Turkmenistan, Tuvalu, USA, Uganda, Ukraine, United Arab Emirates, United Kingdom, Uruguay, Uzbekistan, Vanuatu, Vatican City, Venezuela, Vietnam, Yemen, Zambia, Zimbabwe
Links and ReferencesInsecta in faunaeur.org
Insecta in itis.gov
Insecta in papua-insects.nl
Insecta in en.wikipedia.org
Insecta in species.wikimedia.org
Insecta in dyntaxa.se
Subclass
Perm Krai
    Pterygota (Lang, 1888) (Winged insects)
     100 families, 201 genera, 276 species

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ
Family overview for Insecta (Insects) in Perm Krai
Adumbratomorphidae (Gorochov, 1987) - 1 Species
Ampelipteridae (Haupt, 1941) - 1 Species
Anthracoptilidae (Handlirsch, 1922) - 5 Species
Apheloneuridae (Carpenter, 1976) - 1 Species
Apidae (Latreille, 1802) - 1 SpeciesStingless bees
Archescytinidae (Tillyard, 1926) - 13 Species
Asiuropidae (Novokshonov, 1997) - 1 Species
Asthenohymenidae (Tillyard, 1924) - 2 Species
Atactophlebiidae (Martynov, 1930) - 3 Species
Bajanzhargalanidae (Storozhenko, 1992) - 2 Species
Bardocoleidae (Zalessky, 1947) - 2 Species
Bardohymenidae (Zalessky, 1937) - 4 Species
Batkeniidae (Pritykina, 1981) - 1 Species
Biarmohymenidae (Zalessky, 1937) - 1 Species
Blattinopsidae (Bolton, 1925) - 1 Species
Boreoscytidae (Becker-migdisova, 1949) - 1 Species
Cacurgidae (Handlirsch, 1911) - 1 Species
Calvertiellidae (Martynov, 1931) - 1 Species
Chelopteridae (Carpenter, 1950) - 1 Species
Chrysomelidae (Latreille, 1802) - 1 SpeciesLeaf beetles
Curvicubitidae (Hong, 1984) - 1 Species
Diathemidae (Sinichenkova, 1980) - 3 Species
Ditaxineuridae (Tillyard, 1926) - 1 Species
Epideigmatidae (Handlirsch, 1911) - 1 Species
Eukulojidae (Sinitshenkova, 1981) - 1 Species
Euremiscidae (Zalesskii, 1951) - 2 Species
Euryptilonidae (Martynov, 1940) - 3 Species
Geinitziidae (Handlirsch, 1906) - 1 Species
Glosselytridae (Martynov, 1938) - 2 Species
Glossopteridae (Sharov, 1966) - 1 Species
Hapalopteridae (Handlirsch, 1906) - 1 Species
Hemizygopteridae (Zalessky, 1955) - 2 Species
Hypoperlidae (Martynov, 1928) - 6 Species
Ideliidae (Zalessky, 1929) - 1 Species
Idelinellidae (Storozhenko, 1997) - 5 Species
Ingruidae (Becker-migdisova, 1960) - 2 Species
Kennedyidae (Tillyard, 1925) - 1 Species
Lemmatophoridae (Sellards, 1909) - 10 Species
Libellulidae (Rambur, 1842) - 1 SpeciesSkimmers
Liomopteridae (Sellards, 1909) - 16 Species
Megakhosaridae (Sharov, 1961) - 4 Species
Meganeuridae (Handlirsch, 1906) - 1 Species
Mesorthopteridae (Tillyard, 1922) - 1 Species
Mesotitanidae (Tillyard, 1925) - 1 Species
Microptysmatidae (Martynova, 1958) - 2 Species
Miridae (Hahn, 1831) - 2 SpeciesGrass bugs
Misthodotidae (Tillyard, 1932) - 2 Species
Neraphidiidae (Aristov, 2014) - 2 Species
Oedischiidae (Handlirsch, 1906) - 4 Species
Palaeomanteidae (Handlirsch, 1906) - 7 Species
Palaeonemouridae (N.d. Sinichenkova, 1987) - 2 Species
Paleuthygrammatidae (Carpenter, 1943) - 1 Species
Paoliidae (Handlirsch, 1906) - 5 Species
Parasialidae (Ponomarenko, 1977) - 1 Species
Parelmoidae (Rohdendorf, 1962) - 2 Species
Paruraliidae (Kukalova-peck & Sinichenkova, 1992) - 2 Species
Perforissidae (Shcherbakov, 2007) - 1 Species
Perielytridae (Zalessky, 1948) - 1 Species
Perlopseidae (Martynov, 1940) - 3 Species
Permaphidopseidae (Becker-migdisova, 1960) - 1 Species
Permelcanidae (Sharov, 1962) - 2 Species
Permembiidae (Tillyard, 1937) - 7 Species
Permithonidae (Tillyard, 1922) - 14 Species
Permochoristidae (Tillyard, 1918) - 16 Species
Permopectinidae (Aristov, 2005) - 1 Species
Permophasmatidae (Gorochov, 1992) - 1 Species
Permothemidae (Martynov, 1935) - 1 Species
Permothemistidae (Sinichenkova, 1980) - 1 Species
Personidae (Gray, 1854) - 1 Species
Phyloblattidae (Schneider, 1983) - 3 Species
Pinideliidae (Storozhenko, 1997) - 1 Species
Probnidae (Sellards, 1909) - 1 Species
Prophalangopsidae (Saussure, 1878) - 1 SpeciesHump-winged grigs
Prosopistomatidae (Lameere, 1917) - 2 Species
Protembiidae (Tillyard, 1937) - 12 Species
Protereismatidae (Lameere, 1917) - 1 Species
Protohymenidae (Tillyard, 1924) - 5 Species
Protomeropidae (Tillyard, 1926) - 2 Species
Pruvostitidae (Zalessky, 1929) - 6 Species
Pseudelcanidae (Gorochov, 1987) - 2 Species
Psocidiidae (Tillyard, 1926) - 1 Species
Raaschiidae (Beckemeyer, 2004) - 1 Species
Scytohymenidae (Martynov, 1937) - 1 Species
Soyanopteridae (Aristov & Rasnitsyn, 2011) - 1 Species
Spilapteridae (Brongniart, 1894) - 3 Species
Spiloblattinidae (Handlirsch, 1906) - 3 Species
Sylvabestiidae (Aristov, 2000) - 5 Species
Sylvaphlebiidae (Martynov, 1940) - 6 Species
Synomaloptilidae (Martynov, 1938) - 1 Species
Tettoedischiidae (Gorochov, 1987) - 2 Species
Tillyardembiidae (Zalessky, 1938) - 6 Species
Tococladidae (Carpenter, 1966) - 2 Species
Tridactylidae (Saussure, 1874) - 1 SpeciesPygmy mole crickets
Tshekarchiereidae (Novokshonov, 1997) - 1 Species
Tshekardocoleidae (Rohdendorf, 1944) - 6 Species
Tshekardoperlidae (N.d. Sinichenkova, 1987) - 4 Species
Veliidae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) - 1 SpeciesSmaller water striders
Voltzialestidae (Bechly, 1996) - 1 Species
Vorkutiidae (Rohdendorf, 1947) - 2 Species
Xyelotomidae (Rasnitsyn, 1968) - 1 Species
100 Families with 279 Species in Perm Krai
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ


ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ
Species overview - Checklist for Insecta in Perm Krai
Species with ANext  
Adumbratomorpha tettigonioides (A. V. Gorochov, 1987)Info
Aetophlebiopsis fusca (Zalessky, 1955)Info
Agetopanorpa intermedia (A. V. Martynov, 1940)Info
Agetopanorpa kungurica (V. G. Novokshonov, 1993)Info
Agetopanorpa permiana (Martynova, 1942)Info
Agetopanorpa punctata (V. G. Novokshonov, 1993)Info
Agetopanorpa tillyardi (A. V. Martynov, 1940)Info
Aibolitus medicinus (V. G. Novokshonov, 1996)Info
Apheloneura uralensis (V. G. Novokshonov, 2000)Info
Arachnophasma scurra (Aristov & Rasnitsyn, 2015)Info
Archescytina maueriaeformis (G. M. Zalessky, 1939)Info
Archescytina prosbolioides (Zalessky, 1939)Info
Archescytina pusilla (Zalessky, 1937)Info
Archescytina similis (Zalessky, 1939)Info
Archescytina sylvensis (Zalessky, 1936)Info
Archescytina tshekardaensis (E. E. Becker-migdisova, 1960)Info
Arctotypus sylvaensis (Martynov, 1940)Info
Artinska infigurabilis (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Artinska larisae (V. G. Novokshonov, 1999)Info
Asiuropa uralensis (V. G. Novokshonov, 1997)Info
Asthenohymen minutum (G. M. Zalessky, 1939)Info
Asthenohymen uralicum (G. M. Zalessky, 1939)Info
Azaroneura permiana (A. Nel, 2012)Info
Species with BBack  Next  Top
Barathronympha victima (N. D. Sinitshenkova, 1987)Info
Bardapteron ovale (G. M. Zalessky, 1944)Info
Bardohymen magnipennifer (Zalessky, 1937)Info
Barmaleus dentatus (V. G. Novokshonov, 1997)Info
Biarmohymen bardense (Zalessky, 1937)Info
Bombus pomorum (Panzer, 1805)Apple humble-beeInfo
Species with CBack  Next  Top
Cavalarva caudata (Aristov & Rasnitsyn, 2015)Info
Chelopterum ultimum (Aristov & Rasnitsyn, 2015)Info
Cucullistriga cucullata (Aristov & Rasnitsyn, 2012)Info
Culiciforma formosa (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Curvilarva tshekardensis (V. G. Novokshonov, 2004)Info
Species with DBack  Next  Top
Delopterum candidum (L. V. Zhuzhgova, 2002)Info
Delopterum rasnitsyni (V. G. Novokshonov, 2000)Info
Depressopterum bardum (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Diathema concinnum (N. D. Sinitshenkova, 1980)Info
Diathema tenerum (N. D. Sinitshenkova, 1980)Info
Diathemidia monstruosa (N. D. Sinitshenkova, 1980)Info
Dinoscyta microcephala (D. E. Shcherbakov, 2007)Info
Ditaxineurella stigmalis (A. V. Martynov, 1940)Info
Dunbaria mira (Zalessky, 1946)Info
Species with EBack  Next  Top
Engellestes chekardensis (A. Nel, 2012)Info
Eukuloja uralica (Sinitshenkova, 1981)Info
Euremisca elegans (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Euremisca splendens (G. M. Zalessky, 1951)Info
Euryptilodes commatulus (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Euryptilon blattoides (A. V. Martynov, 1940)Info
Species with FBack  Next  Top
Fragmohymen submissus (V. G. Novokshonov, 1995)Info
Species with GBack  Next  Top
Glaphyrophlebia uralensis (A. V. Martynov, 1940)Info
Glossopterum martynovae (A. G. Sharov, 1966)Info
Glossopterum sharovi (V. G. Novokshonov, 1998)Info
Graticladus apiatus (Aristov & Rasnitsyn, 2015)Info
Gurianovella silphidoides (G. M. Zalessky, 1939)Info
Species with HBack  Next  Top
Hemizygopteron uralense (G. M. Zalessky, 1955)Info
Hypoperla grata (E. A. Novokshonova, 1998)Info
Hypoperla vaulevi (V. G. Novokshonov, 2001)Info
Species with IBack  Next  Top
Idelopsocus diradiatus (A. P. Rasnitsyn, 1996)Info
Idelopsocus galinae (V. G. Novokshonov, 2001)Info
Idelopsocus splendens (G. M. Zalessky, 1948)Info
Species with JBack  Next  Top
Jubala pectinata (Novokshonov, 2000)Info
Jubilaeus beybienkoi (A. G. Sharov, 1968)Info
Jurla bisubcostata (A. P. Vilesov, 1995)Info
Species with KBack  Next  Top
Kamopanorpa pritykinae (I. D. Sukacheva, 1976)Info
Kamopanorpa uralensis (Av Martynov, 1940)Info
Kennedya azari (A. Nel, 2012)Info
Khosarophlebia sylvaensis (A. V. Martynov, 1940)Info
Kirkorella mira (A. V. Martynov, 1940)Info
Kishertia tricubitalis (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Koshelevka megakhosaroides (Aristov, 2004)Info
Kungurembia brevicervix (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Kungurembia pallida (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Kungurmica tshekardensis (V. G. Novokshonov, 1998)Info
Kunguroblattina arcuata (A. V. Martynov, 1930)Info
Kunguroblattina decora (Zalessky, 1955)Info
Kunguroblattina microdictya (Becker-migdosva, 1962)Info
Kungurocauda spinosa (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Kungurolioma cancellata (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Kunguromaritus guttatus (A. P. Vilesov, 1995)Info
Kunguromaritus lacer (A. P. Vilesov, 1995)Info
Species with LBack  Next  Top
Lemmatonympha gracilis (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Liomopterella kungurica (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Species with MBack  Next  Top
Marimerobius splendens (G Zalesski, 1946)Info
Marimerobius sukatchevae (Vg Novokshonov, 1997)Info
Maripsocus ambiguus (G. M. Zalessky, 1939)Info
Maueria intermedia (G. M. Zalessky, 1939)Info
Maueria rhynchota (G. M. Zalessky, 1939)Info
Megorkhosa vernacula (V. G. Novokshonov, 2000)Info
Micaidelia minutissima (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Miomatoneurites sylvaensis (Zalessky, 1956)Info
Miracopteron mirabile (V. G. Novokshonov, 1993)Info
Misthodotes sharovi (O. A. Tshernova, 1965)Info
Misthodotes zalesskyi (O. A. Tshernova, 1965)Info
Montanuralia aeria (V. G. Novokshonov, 1998)Info
Mycteroptila armipotens (V. G. Novokshonov, 1998)Info
Mycteroptila dina (A. P. Rasnitsyn, 1977)Info
Species with NBack  Next  Top
Neprotembia truncata (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Neraphidia mitis (Novokshonov, 1997)Info
Neraphidia rigida (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Novokshonovus ignoratus (Aristov & Rasnitsyn, 2015)Info
Species with OBack  Next  Top
Okolpania captiosa (A. P. Vilesov, 1995)Info
Okolpania favorabilis (V. Novokschonov, 1997)Info
Okolpania observabilis (A. P. Vilesov, 1995)Info
Ornaticosta novokshonovi (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Ornaticosta tchekardensis (D. S. Aristov, 1999)Info
Species with PBack  Next  Top
Palaeomantina pentamera (A. P. Rasnitsyn, 1977)Info
Palaeomantis laeta (V. G. Novokshonov, 2002)Info
Palaeomantis sylvaensis (A. V. Martynov, 1940)Info
Palaeomantis tshekardensis (V. G. Novokshonov, 2000)Info
Paleuthygramma tenuicorne (A. V. Martynov, 1930)Info
Paradunbaria pectinata (A. G. Sharov, 1977)Info
Parakhosara coalita (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Parakhosara martynovi (S. Y. Storozhenko, 1993)Info
Paraprisca uralica (G. M. Zalessky, 1952)Info
Parapsocidium uralicum (G. Zalessky, 1937)Info
Parasheimia rotundata (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Parasheimia truncata (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Parasialis rozhkovi (V. G. Novokshonov, 1993)Info
Parastenaropodites stirps (Aristov & Rasnitsyn, 2015)Info
Parasylvaella minor (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Parasylvaella umbra (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Parasylviodes tetracladus (A. V. Martynov, 1940)Info
Paratillyardembia sepicolorata (D. S. Aristov, 2000)Info
Parmaptera permiana (Aristov & Rasnitsyn, 2015)Info
Paruralia carpenteri (J. Kukalová-peck, 1992)Info
Paruralia rohdendorfi (J. Kukalová-peck, 1992)Info
Pauciramus demoulini (N. D. Sinitshenkova, 1980)Info
Pectinokhosara sylvardembioides (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Perielytron mirabile (Zalessky, 1943)Info
Perlopsis calamitosa (N. D. Sinitshenkova, 1987)Info
Perlopsis filicornis (A. V. Martynov, 1940)Info
Perlopsis oppressa (N. D. Sinitshenkova, 1987)Info
Permedax effertus (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Permelcana kukalovae (Sharov, 1968)Info
Permetator semitritus (V. G. Novokshonov, 1999)Info
Permiakovia quinquefasciata (A. V. Martynov, 1940)Info
Permindigena lientericus (V. G. Novokshonov, 1998)Info
Permonikia aestiva (V. G. Novokshonov, 2000)Info
Permopectina tshekardensis (D. S. Aristov, 2005)Info
Permopsyllopsis rossica (G. M. Zalessky, 1939)Info
Permoshurabia kungurica (Aristov & Rasnitsyn, 2015)Info
Permostriga augustalis (Novokshonov, 1999)Info
Permothemidia caudata (G. M. Zalessky, 1951)Info
Permuralia maculata (Kukalova-peck & Sinichenkova, 1992)Info
Permuralia sharovi (Kukalova-peck & Sinichenkova, 1992)Info
Persona incognita (V. G. Novokshonov, 1995)Info
Petromantis sylvaensis (A. V. Martynov, 1940)Info
Phipoides ornatus (V. G. Novokshonov, 1993)Info
Phipoides pusillus (V. G. Novokshonov, 1993)Info
Pleisiogramma maueri (V. G. Novokshonov, 1998)Info
Proditaxineura pritykinae (Novokshonov, 1992)Info
Proelcana uralica -> Promartynovia uralicaInfo
Protereisma uralicum (Zalessky, 1946)Info
Protohymen angustipennis (A. V. Martynov, 1932)Info
Protohymen concinna (G. M. Zalessky, 1956)Info
Protopanorpa media (V. G. Novokshonov, 1993)Info
Protopanorpoides minutus (V. G. Novokshonov, 1993)Info
Pseudelcana permiana (A. V. Gorochov, 1987)Info
Pseudelcana uralensis (A. V. Gorochov, 1987)Info
Pseudohymen carpenteri (V. G. Novokshonov, 1995)Info
Pseudohymen minor (Zalessky, 1956)Info
Pseudohymen sylvaensis (Martynov, 1940)Info
Pseudosheimia caudata (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Pulcheripanorpa aliena (V. G. Novokshonov, 1993)Info
Species with RBack  Next  Top
Rachimentomon reticulatum (G. M. Zalessky, 1939)Info
Rasilopsis irrita (N. D. Sinitshenkova, 1987)Info
Rhinomaloptila polyneura (A. P. Rasnitsyn, 1977)Info
Rimnosentomon grande (Zalessky, 1955)Info
Species with SBack  Next  Top
Scutistriga scutata (Aristov & Rasnitsyn, 2012)Info
Scytoneurella major (G. M. Zalessky, 1939)Info
Scytoneurella minor (G. M. Zalessky, 1939)Info
Sellardsiopsis conspicua (G. M. Zalessky, 1939)Info
Seniorita gratiosa (V. G. Novokshonov, 1993)Info
Sharovia tshekardica (V. V. Ivanov, 2000)Info
Sharovoedischia aberrans (A. G. Sharov, 1968)Info
Sheimia tshekardensis (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Sojanidelia florea (A. P. Rasnitsyn, 1996)Info
Sojanopermula minor (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Sojanopermula tshekardensis (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Sojanoraphidia martynovae (Storozhenko & Novokshonov, 1995)Info
Stenoedischia sylvensis (A. V. Gorochov, 1987)Info
Stereosylva singularis (D. S. Aristov, 2002)Info
Strephoneura robusta (A. V. Martynov, 1940)Info
Strigulla cuculiophora (Aristov, 2002)Info
Suksunoedischia breviuscula (A. V. Gorochov, 1987)Info
Suksunus bicodex (Aristov, 2015)Info
Sylvabestia tenuis (D. S. Aristov, 2000)Info
Sylvaclinicus echinatus (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Sylvacoleodes admirandus (Ponomarenko, 1963)Info
Sylvacoleus richteri (Ponomarenko, 1963)Info
Sylvacoleus sharovi (Ponomarenko, 1963)Info
Sylvaella affine (G. M. Zalessky, 1939)Info
Sylvaella paurovenosa (A. V. Martynov, 1940)Info
Sylvaella vitiosa (V. G. Novokshonov, 1999)Info
Sylvaelytron latipennatum (V. G. Novokshonov, 1998)Info
Sylvafossor forcipatus (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Sylvalitoralis calcomessor (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Sylvalitoralis curculiuculus (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Sylvamarita minor (A. P. Vilesov, 1995)Info
Sylvamicropteron harpax (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Sylvaphlebia fucata (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Sylvaphlebia tuberculata (A. V. Martynov, 1940)Info
Sylvaprisca focaleata (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Sylvaprisca forta (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Sylvaprisca gravis (D. S. Aristov, 2001)Info
Sylvardembia matura (D. S. Aristov, 2000)Info
Sylvardembia tamaena (V. G. Novokshonov, 1997)Info
Sylvasenex lacrimabunda (A. P. Vilesov, 1995)Info
Sylvastriga miranda (Aristov, 2004)Info
Sylvictor major (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Sylvidelia latipennis (A. V. Martynov, 1940)Info
Sylviodes perloides (A. V. Martynov, 1940)Info
Sylvoedischia crassa (A. V. Gorochov, 1987)Info
Sylvoedischia uralica (A. G. Sharov, 1968)Info
Sylvohymen robustus (A. V. Martynov, 1940)Info
Sylvohymen sibiricus (J. Kukalová-peck, 1972)Info
Sylvonympha tshekardensis (V. G. Novokshonov, 1999)Info
Sylvopanorpa carpenteri (A. V. Martynov, 1940)Info
Sylvoperlodes zhiltzovae (N. D. Sinitshenkova, 1987)Info
Sylvophenoptera fimbriata (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Sylvophenoptera perlongata (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Synomaloptila longipennis (A. V. Martynov, 1938)Info
Sysciophlebia uralica (Zalessky, 1953)Info
Species with TBack  Next  Top
Tapopterum impurum (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Tcholmanvissia dubia (G. M. Zalessky, 1951)Info
Tcholmanvissia longipes (A. V. Martynov, 1940)Info
Termoides productus (Zalessky, 1955)Info
Tettoedischia elongata (A. G. Sharov, 1968)Info
Tettoedischia minuta (A. G. Sharov, 1968)Info
Tillyardembia antennaeplana (G. Zalessky, 1937)Info
Tillyardembia ravisedorum (A. P. Vilesov, 1993)Info
Tococladus similis (V. G. Novokshonov, 1999)Info
Tschekardus hispidus (V. N. Vishnyakova, 1981)Info
Tshebardanympha bardensis (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Tshebardanympha lientericus (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Tshecalculus inaspectus (V. G. Novokshonov, 2000)Info
Tshekarcephalus bigladipotens (V. G. Novokshonov, 2000)Info
Tshekarchiereus rasnitsyni (V. G. Novokshonov, 1997)Info
Tshekardaella tshekardaensis (E. E. Becker-migdisova, 1960)Info
Tshekardaenigma pollinivorum (A. P. Rasnitsyn, 1996)Info
Tshekardeigma rasnitsyni (D. S. Aristov, 2011)Info
Tshekardelia media (D. S. Aristov, 2002)Info
Tshekardembia sharovi (V. G. Novokshonov, 1995)Info
Tshekardites comitialis (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Tshekardithonopsis oblivius (A. P. Vilesov, 1995)Info
Tshekardithonopsis pictus (A. P. Vilesov, 1995)Info
Tshekardithonopsis zalesskyi (A. P. Vilesov, 1995)Info
Tshekardobia osmylina (A. P. Rasnitsyn, 1977)Info
Tshekardocladus sparsus (Aristov & Rasnitsyn, 2015)Info
Tshekardocoleus magnus (Rohdendorf, 1944)Info
Tshekardocoleus minor (Ponomarenko, 1963)Info
Tshekardoedischia ancestralis (A. V. Gorochov, 1987)Info
Tshekardohymen martynovi (B. B. Rohdendorf, 1940)Info
Tshekardomina imbecilla (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Tshekardomina imbecillissima (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Tshekardomina maculosa (V. G. Novokshonov, 2002)Info
Tshekardomina subincurvata (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Tshekardopanorpa biarmica (V. G. Novokshonov, 1999)Info
Tshekardopanorpa magasa (V. G. Novokshonov, 1993)Info
Tshekardoperla depicta (N. D. Sinitshenkova, 1987)Info
Tshekardoperla expulsa (N. D. Sinitshenkova, 1987)Info
Tshekardoperla squarrosa (N. D. Sinitshenkova, 1987)Info
Tshekardophlebia capitata (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Tshekhosara improvida (V. G. Novokschonov, 1998)Info
Species with UBack  Next  Top
Uralelytron insignis (G. M. Zalessky, 1947)Info
Uralelytron martynovi (B. B. Rohdendorf, 1939)Info
Uralioma maxima (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Uralioma variabilis (S. Y. Storozhenko, 1999)Info
Uralisyra angusta (A. P. Vilesov, 1995)Info
Uralisyra prolubnikovi (A. P. Vilesov, 1995)Info
Uraloageta archaica (V. G. Novokshonov, 1993)Info
Uraloblatta insignis (G. Zalessky, 1939)Info
Uraloblatta minor (Zalessky, 1953)Info
Uralocoleus splendens (Zalessky, 1947)Info
Uraloedischia permiensis (A. G. Sharov, 1968)Info
Uralonympha varica (G. M. Zalessky, 1939)Info
Uraloprisca uralica (V. G. Novokshonov, 2000)Info
Uraloscytina multinervosa (E. E. Becker-migdisova, 1960)Info
Uralotermes permianus (G. Zalessky, 1937)Info
Species with VBack  Top
Visherifera sylvaensis (D. S. Aristov, 2004)Info
Vorkutia dimina (V. G. Novokshonov, 1998)Info
282 Species in Insecta for Perm Krai listed
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
AuthorLinnaeus, 1758
 
Synonyms
Apterentoma (Chen, 1958)
Archimetabola (Crampton, 1928)
Dicondylata (Boudreaux, 1979)
Dicondylia (Haeckel, 1866)
Ectognatha (Stummer-traunfels, 1891)
Ectotropha (Grassi, 1888)
Ectotrophi (Grassi, 1888)
Ectotrophica (Tillyard, 1926)
Euthysanura (Schepotieff, 1909)
Phanerognatha (Krausse & Wolff, 1919)
Thysanuradelphia (Crampton, 1916)
Thysanurata (Bey-bienko, 1962)
Thysanurida (Pearce, 1936)
Triplura (Ewing, 1942)

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Insecta
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders