Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Ants
 Arachnids
 Bees
 Beetles
 Booklice - Barkflies
 Bugs
 Bumblebees
 Cicadas
 Crane flies
 Dragonflies
 Earwigs
 Flies
 Isopods
 Locusts
 Mayflies
 Mecoptera
 Mosquitoes
 Moths & Butterflies
 Myriapods
 Net-winged insects
 Plant-parasitic Hemipterans
 Praying Mantises
 Termites
 Wasps
Distribution path and Subregions of Russian Far East (More Checklists)
Path: Continents - Eurasia - Russia - Siberia - Russian Far East
Subregions: Chukotka Autonomous Okrug, Kamchatka (Commander Islands), Khabarovsky Krai, Magadan Oblast, Primorsky Krai, Sakhalin Oblast (Kuril Islands, Sakhalin)
Taxonomy for Insecta (Insects) in Russian Far East
Class
Russian Far East
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758) (Insects) - Systematics
 245 families, 1493 genera, 3779 species
Tree
Show Info
Families2.680    worldwide
Genera140.885    worldwide
Species1.879.502    worldwide
Common namesInsects, True insects
German namesInsekten, Kerbtiere, Kerfe, Freikiefler
Dutch namesInsecten, Eigenlijke insecten, Insekten
Danish namesInsekter
Finnish namesHyönteiset
Norwegian namesInsekter
Swedish namesEgentliga insekter
Spanish namesInsectos
Italian namesInsetti, Entomi
French namesInsecte
Portuguese namesInsetos
AuthorCarl von Linné (Carl Nilsson Linnæus), 1758
Distribution
Continents:

Eurasia (Asia, Europe, Russia, Caucasus, Kaukasia, North Eurasia, West Eurasia)

America (North America, South America, Central America, Caribbean, West American subregion)

Africa (East Africa, Southern Africa, Central Africa, North Africa, West Africa)

Oceania (Australasia, Polynesia, Melanesia, Micronesia)

Antarctica (Antarctic, Subantarctic Islands, Antarctic Islands, Adelie Land, Ross Dependency)


Ecozones:

Palaearctic (West Palaearctic, East Palaearctic, South Palaearctic)

Nearctic, Afrotropical, Neotropical, Indo-Australian region (Oriental, Malesia, Australasian ecozone)

Holarctic, Indo-Pacific


Fossils:

Cenozoic (Paleogene, Neogene, Quaternary)

Paleozoic (Cambrian, Permian, Ordovician, Carboniferous, Silurian, Devonian)

Mesozoic (Cretaceous, Jurassic, Triassic)


World Oceans:

Pacific Ocean (South Pacific, Pacific Islands, North Pacific, West Pacific, Bering Sea, Bering Strait, Central Pacific)

Atlantic Ocean (British overseas territory Atlantic, Mediterranean Sea, South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands, North Sea)

Indian Ocean (Red Sea, Western Indian Ocean, Great Australian Bight, Eastern Indian Ocean, Bay of Bengal)

Antarctic Ocean, Arctic Ocean


Countries
Checklists
Afghanistan, Albania, Algeria, Andorra, Angola, Antigua and Barbuda, Argentina, Armenia, Australia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Bahamas, Bahrain, Bangladesh, Barbados, Belarus, Belgium, Belize, Benin, Bhutan, Bolivia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Botswana, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cambodia, Cameroon, Canada, Cape Verde, Central African Republic, Chad, Chile, China, Colombia, Comoros, Cook Islands, Costa Rica, Croatia, Cuba, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Denmark, Djibouti, Dominica, Dominican Republic, East Timor, Ecuador, Egypt, El Salvador, Equatorial Guinea, Eritrea, Estonia, Ethiopia, Fiji, Finland, France, Gabon, Gambia, Georgia, Germany, Ghana, Greece, Grenada, Guatemala, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Hungary, Iceland, India, Indonesia, Iran, Iraq, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Ivory Coast, Jamaica, Japan, Jordan, Kazakhstan, Kenya, Kiribati, Kosovo, Kuwait, Kyrgyzstan, Laos, Latvia, Lebanon, Lesotho, Liberia, Libya, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macedonia, Madagascar, Malawi, Malaysia, Maldives, Mali, Malta, Marshall Islands, Mauritania, Mauritius, Mexico, Micronesia, Moldova, Monaco, Mongolia, Montenegro, Morocco, Mozambique, Myanmar, Namibia, Nauru, Nepal, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Niger, Nigeria, Niue, North Korea, Norway, Oman, Pakistan, Palau, Palestine, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Portugal, Qatar, Republic of the Congo, Romania, Russia, Rwanda, São Tomé and Príncipe, Saint Kitts and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Samoa, San Marino, Saudi Arabia, Senegal, Serbia, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Solomon Islands, Somalia, Somaliland, South Korea, South Sudan, Spain, Sri Lanka, Sudan, Suriname, Swaziland, Sweden, Switzerland, Syria, Taiwan, Tajikistan, Tanzania, Thailand, Togo, Tonga, Transnistria, Trinidad and Tobago, Tunisia, Turkey, Turkmenistan, Tuvalu, USA, Uganda, Ukraine, United Arab Emirates, United Kingdom, Uruguay, Uzbekistan, Vanuatu, Vatican City, Venezuela, Vietnam, Yemen, Zambia, Zimbabwe
Links and ReferencesInsecta in faunaeur.org
Insecta in itis.gov
Insecta in papua-insects.nl
Insecta in en.wikipedia.org
Insecta in species.wikimedia.org
Insecta in dyntaxa.se
Subclass
Russian Far East
    Pterygota (Lang, 1888) (Winged insects)
     245 families, 1493 genera, 3779 species

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ
Family overview for Insecta (Insects) in Russian Far East
Achilidae (Stål, 1866) - 5 SpeciesAchilid Planthoppers
Acrididae (Macleay, 1819) - 57 SpeciesShort-horned grasshoppers
Acroceridae (Leach, 1815) - 2 SpeciesSpider flies
Adelidae (Bruand, 1851) - 10 SpeciesLonghorned Fairy Moths
Aerophasmidae (Martynov, 1928) - 1 Species
Agromyzidae (Fallen, 1823) - 15 SpeciesLeaf miner flies
Aleyrodidae (Westwood, 1840) - 6 SpeciesWhiteflies
Alucitidae (Leach, 1815) - 1 SpeciesMany Plumed Moths
Anisopodidae (Knab, 1912) - 1 SpeciesWood Gnats
Anthomyzidae (Czerny, 1903) - 4 SpeciesAnthomyzid flies
Anthribidae (Billberg, 1820) - 1 SpeciesFungus weevils
Apataniidae (Wallengren, 1886) - 2 SpeciesEarly Smoky Wing Sedges
Aphalaridae (Löw, 1879) - 34 Species
Aphelinidae (Thomson, 1876) - 9 SpeciesAphelinid wasps
Aphididae (Latreille, 1802) - 3 SpeciesAphids
Aphodiidae (Leach, 1815) - 9 Species
Aphrophoridae (Evans, 1946) - 9 SpeciesSpittlebugs
Apidae (Latreille, 1802) - 3 SpeciesStingless bees
Arctiidae (Leach, 1815) - 134 SpeciesTiger Moths
Ascalaphidae (Rambur, 1842) - 1 SpeciesOwlflies
Asilidae (Latreille, 1802) - 13 SpeciesRobber flies
Attelabidae (Billberg, 1820) - 8 SpeciesLeaf-rolling weevils
Bethylidae (Halliday, 1839) - 1 SpeciesBethylid wasps
Bibionidae (Fleming, 1821) - 3 SpeciesMarch flies
Bittacidae (Handlirsch, 1906) - 2 SpeciesHangingflies
Blattulidae (Vishnyokova, 1982) - 1 Species
Boreidae (Latreille, 1816) - 3 SpeciesSnow fleas
Bostrichidae (Latreille, 1802) - 1 SpeciesFalse powderpost beetles
Brachyceridae (Billberg, 1820) - 3 SpeciesOobese weevils
Braconidae (Latreille, 1829) - 3 SpeciesBraconids
Brahmaeidae (Swinhoe, 1892) - 1 SpeciesBrahmin Moths
Brentidae (Billberg, 1820) - 1 SpeciesStraight snout weevils
Buprestidae (Leach, 1815) - 4 SpeciesJewel beetles
Caliscelidae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) - 1 SpeciesPiglet Bugs
Callidulidae (Moore, 1877) - 3 SpeciesOld World Butterfly Moths
Calophyidae (Vondracek, 1957) - 4 Species
Campterophlebiidae (Handlirsch, 1920) - 1 Species
Canadaphididae (Richards, 1966) - 2 Species
Cantharidae (Imhoff, 1856) - 2 SpeciesLeatherwings
Capniidae (Klapálek, 1905) - 2 SpeciesSmall winter stoneflies
Carabidae (Latreille, 1802) - 167 SpeciesGround beetles and Tiger beetles
Caridae (Thompson, 1992) - 1 Species
Carposinidae (Walsingham, 1907) - 2 SpeciesFruitworm Moths
Cecidomyiidae (Newman, 1834) - 23 SpeciesGall gnats
Cerambycidae (Latreille, 1802) - 81 SpeciesLonghorn beetles
Ceratopogonidae (Newman, 1834) - 25 SpeciesBiting midges
Cercopidae (Leach, 1815) - 7 SpeciesFroghoppers
Chaeteessidae (Handlirsch, 1920) - 1 Species
Chamaemyiidae (Hendel, 1910) - 5 SpeciesSilver Flies
Chironomidae (Erichson, 1842) - 3 SpeciesMidges
Chloroperlidae (Okamoto, 1912) - 9 SpeciesGreen stoneflies
Chloropidae (Schoenherr, 1840) - 30 SpeciesEye flies
Choreutidae (Stainton, 1854) - 4 SpeciesMetalmark Moths
Chrysomelidae (Latreille, 1802) - 4 SpeciesLeaf beetles
Chrysopidae (Schneider, 1851) - 1 SpeciesCommon lacewings
Cicadellidae (Latreille, 1802) - 24 SpeciesHoppers
Cicadidae (Westwood, 1840) - 8 SpeciesCicadas
Ciidae (Leach In Samouelle, 1819) - 3 SpeciesMinute tree-fungus beetles
Cixiidae (Spinola, 1839) - 42 SpeciesCixiid Planthoppers
Coleophoridae (Hübner, 1825) - 13 SpeciesCasebearer Moths
Coreidae (Leach, 1815) - 3 SpeciesSquash bugs
Corylophidae (Leconte, 1852) - 1 SpeciesMinute fungus beetles
Cosmopterigidae (Heinemann & Wocke, 1876) - 13 SpeciesCosmet Moths
Cossidae (Leach, 1815) - 2 SpeciesCarpenterworm Moths
Crabronidae (Latreille, 1802) - 1 SpeciesCrabronid wasps
Crambidae (Latreille, 1810) - 73 SpeciesGrass moth
Culicidae (Meigen, 1818) - 3 SpeciesMosquitoes
Cupedidae (Laporte, 1836) - 1 SpeciesReticulated beetles
Curculionidae (Latreille, 1802) - 43 SpeciesTrue weevils
Cylindrotomidae (Mulsant, 1842) - 7 SpeciesLong-bodied craneflies
Cynipidae (Latreille, 1802) - 1 SpeciesGallflies
Delphacidae (Leach, 1815) - 130 SpeciesDelphacid planthoppers
Derbidae (Spinola, 1839) - 5 SpeciesDerbid planthoppers
Dermestidae (Hope, 1840) - 8 SpeciesSkin beetles
Derodontidae (Leconte, 1861) - 1 SpeciesTooth-necked fungus beetles
Diastatidae (Hendel, 1917) - 3 SpeciesBog flies
Dictyopharidae (Spinola, 1839) - 2 SpeciesDictypharid planthoppers
Dipseudopsidae (Ulmer, 1904) - 1 Species
Dolichopodidae (Latreille, 1809) - 79 SpeciesLong-legged flies
Dudgeoneidae (Berger, 1958) - 1 SpeciesDudgeon Carpenterworm Moths
Dytiscidae (Leach, 1815) - 2 SpeciesWater tigers
Elachistidae (Bruand, 1851) - 12 SpeciesGrass Miner Moths
Elateridae (Leach, 1815) - 23 SpeciesSkipjacks
Elektraphididae (Steffan, 1968) - 1 Species
Elmidae (Curtis, 1830) - 2 SpeciesRiffle beetles
Empididae (Latreille, 1809) - 6 SpeciesDance Flies
Encyrtidae (Walker, 1837) - 109 SpeciesEncyrtids
Endomychidae (Leach, 1815) - 1 SpeciesHandsome fungus beetles
Eomeropidae (Cockerell, 1909) - 1 Species
Epermeniidae (Spuler, 1910) - 8 SpeciesFringe Tufted Moths
Ephemeridae (Leach, 1817) - 1 SpeciesBurrowing mayflies
Ephydridae (Zetterstedt, 1837) - 16 SpeciesBrine fly
Erebidae (Leach, 1815) - 13 SpeciesErebid Moths
Eulophidae (Westwood, 1829) - 40 SpeciesEulophids
Eupelmidae (Walker, 1833) - 1 SpeciesEupelmids
Eurytomidae (Walker, 1832) - 10 SpeciesSeed chalcids
Flatidae (Spinola, 1839) - 3 SpeciesFlatid planthoppers
Formicidae (Latreille, 1809) - 110 SpeciesAnts
Fulgoridae (Latreille, 1807) - 1 SpeciesLanthorn flies
Gelechiidae (Stainton, 1854) - 19 SpeciesTwirler Moths
Geometridae (Leach, 1815) - 90 SpeciesGeometer Moths
Geotrupidae (Latreille, 1802) - 3 SpeciesDor beetles
Glossosomatidae (Wallengren, 1891) - 4 SpeciesLittle Black Caddisflies
Glyphipterigidae (Stainton, 1854) - 9 SpeciesSedge Moths
Gryllidae (Bolivar, 1878) - 12 SpeciesTrue Crickets
Gryllotalpidae (Saussure, 1870) - 1 SpeciesMole crickets
Hepialidae (Stephens, 1829) - 3 SpeciesGhost Moths
Hesperiidae (Latreille, 1809) - 11 SpeciesSkipper Butterflies
Hesperinidae (Hendel, 1928) - 1 Species
Heteroceridae (Macleay, 1825) - 1 SpeciesVariegated mud-loving beetles
Heteromyzidae (Fallen, 1820) - 10 SpeciesHeleomyzid flies
Hippoboscidae (Samouelle, 1819) - 1 SpeciesLouse Flies
Homotomidae (Heslop-harrison, 1958) - 1 Species
Hybotidae (Meigen, 1820) - 7 SpeciesHybotid flies
Hydrobiosidae (Ulmer, 1905) - 2 Species
Hydropsychidae (Curtis, 1835) - 2 SpeciesNet-spinning caddisflies
Hydroptilidae (Stephens, 1836) - 8 SpeciesPurse-case caddisflies
Ichneumonidae (Latreille, 1802) - 16 SpeciesIchneumonids
Incurvariidae (Spuler, 1898) - 1 SpeciesLeafcutter Moths
Issidae (Spinola, 1839) - 2 SpeciesIssid planthoppers
Keroplatidae (Rondani, 1856) - 6 SpeciesPredatory Fungus Gnats
Lauxaniidae (Macquart, 1835) - 2 SpeciesLauxaniid flies
Lepidostomatidae (Ulmer, 1903) - 4 SpeciesBizarre Caddisflies
Leptoceridae (Leach In Brewster, 1815) - 13 SpeciesLong-horn caddisflies
Leucospidae (Fabricius, 1775) - 1 SpeciesLeucospids
Leuctridae (Klapálek, 1905) - 7 SpeciesRolled-winged stoneflies
Limacodidae (Duponchel, 1845) - 9 SpeciesSlug Caterpillar Moths
Limnephilidae (Kolenati, 1848) - 36 SpeciesNorthern caddisflies
Limoniidae (Speiser, 1909) - 333 SpeciesLimoniid Crane Flies
Liviidae (Low, 1879) - 8 Species
Lonchopteridae (Curtis, 1839) - 4 SpeciesSpear-winged flies
Lucanidae (Latreille, 1804) - 7 SpeciesStag beetles
Lycaenidae (Leach, 1815) - 44 SpeciesGossamer Winged Butterflies
Lycidae (Laporte, 1836) - 2 SpeciesNet-winged beetles
Lyonetiidae (Stainton, 1854) - 16 SpeciesLyonet Moths
Meenoplidae (Fieber, 1872) - 1 Species
Melandryidae (Leach, 1815) - 3 SpeciesFalse darkling beetles
Melolonthidae (Leach, 1817) - 7 SpeciesChafers
Micropezidae (Illiger, 1798) - 2 SpeciesStilt Flies
Miridae (Hahn, 1831) - 1 SpeciesGrass bugs
Monotomidae (Laporte, 1840) - 1 SpeciesRoot-eating beetles
Mordellidae (Latreille, 1802) - 1 SpeciesPintail beetles
Mycetophilidae (Newman, 1834) - 51 SpeciesFungus gnats
Mymaridae (Haliday, 1833) - 10 SpeciesFairy wasps
Mymarommatidae (Debauche, 1948) - 1 SpeciesMymarommatid wasps
Nemonychidae (Bedel, 1882) - 5 SpeciesPine flower weevils
Nemouridae (Newman, 1853) - 12 SpeciesSpring stoneflies
Nepticulidae (Stainton, 1854) - 9 SpeciesMinute Eye Cap Moths
Noctuidae (Latreille, 1809) - 130 SpeciesOwlet Moths
Nolidae (Hampson, 1894) - 7 SpeciesTuft moths
Notodontidae (Stephens, 1829) - 1 SpeciesProminent Moths
Nymphalidae (Rafinesque, 1815) - 70 SpeciesBrush Footed Butterflies
Nymphidae (Rambur, 1842) - 1 SpeciesSplit-footed lacewings
Nymphomyiidae (Tokunaga, 1932) - 2 SpeciesNymphomyiid flies
Ommatidae (Sharp & Muir, 1912) - 2 Species
Ormyridae (Förster, 1856) - 1 SpeciesArmyrids
Osmylidae (Leach, 1815) - 1 SpeciesOsmylids
Oxycorynidae (Schoenherr, 1840) -> Belidae - 1 SpeciesOxycorynid weevils
Palaeoaphididae (Richards, 1966) - 1 Species
Pamphagidae (Burmeister, 1840) - 1 SpeciesToad grasshoppers
Pamphiliidae (Cameron, 1890) - 2 SpeciesWeb-spinning sawflies
Panorpidae (Linnaeus, 1758) - 1 SpeciesCommon scorpionflies
Papilionidae (Latreille, 1802) - 13 SpeciesSwallowtail Butterflies
Pediciidae (Osten Sacken, 1860) - 11 SpeciesHairy-eyed craneflies
Perilampidae (Latreille, 1809) - 2 SpeciesPerilampids
Perlidae (Latreille, 1802) - 10 SpeciesCommon stoneflies
Perlodidae (Klapálek, 1912) - 22 SpeciesPerlodid stoneflies
Phaeomyiidae (Verbeke, 1950) -> Sciomyzidae - 1 SpeciesSnail-killing flies
Phasmomimidae (Sharov, 1968) - 4 Species
Philopotamidae (Stephens, 1829) - 2 SpeciesFinger-net caddisflies
Phoridae (Curtis, 1833) - 9 SpeciesScuttle Flies
Phryganeidae (Leach, 1815) -> Trichoptera - 1 SpeciesLarge caddisflies
Pieridae (Duponchel, 1835) - 13 SpeciesYellows & Whites & Sulphurs
Plutellidae (Guenée, 1845) - 4 SpeciesDiamondback Moths
Polycentropodidae (Ulmer, 1903) - 2 SpeciesTube Maker Caddisflies
Proctorenyxidae (Lelej & Kozlov, 1999) - 1 Species
Prodoxidae (Riley, 1881) - 2 SpeciesYucca Moths
Prophalangopsidae (Saussure, 1878) - 2 SpeciesHump-winged grigs
Psilidae (Macquart, 1835) - 9 SpeciesRust flies
Psocidae (Samouelle, 1819) - 2 SpeciesCommon Barklice
Psychodidae (Newman, 1834) - 6 SpeciesOwl Midges
Psychomyiidae (Walker, 1852) - 3 SpeciesTube-making caddisflies
Psychopsidae (Handlirsch, 1906) - 1 SpeciesSilky lacewings
Psyllidae (Latreille, 1807) - 51 SpeciesJumping plant lice
Pteromalidae (Dalman, 1820) - 7 SpeciesPteromalids
Pteronarcyidae (Enderlein, 1909) - 1 SpeciesGiant stoneflies
Pterophoridae (Zeller, 1841) - 14 SpeciesPlume Moths
Pyralidae (Latreille, 1802) - 8 SpeciesSnout Moths
Rhagionidae (Latreille, 1802) - 3 SpeciesSnipe flies
Rhaphidophoridae (Walker, 1869) - 1 SpeciesCamel crickets
Rhopalidae (Amyot & Serville, 1843) - 2 SpeciesScentless plant bugs
Rhynchitidae (Gistel, 1848) - 9 SpeciesTooth-nosed snout weevils
Riodinidae (Grote, 1895) - 1 SpeciesMetalmark Butterflies
Roproniidae (Bradley, 1905) - 1 SpeciesRoproniids
Rutelidae (Macleay, 1819) - 2 Species
Salpingidae (Leach, 1815) - 1 SpeciesNarrow-waisted bark beetles
Sarcophagidae (Macquart, 1834) - 1 SpeciesFlesh flies
Saturniidae (Boisduval, 1837) - 3 SpeciesEmperor Moths
Scarabaeidae (Latreille, 1802) - 11 SpeciesScarabs
Scathophagidae (Robineau-desvoidy, 1830) - 7 SpeciesDung flies
Scatopsidae (Newman, 1834) - 1 SpeciesMinute black scavenger flies
Scelionidae (Haliday, 1839) - 87 SpeciesScelionids
Sciomyzidae (Fallen, 1820) - 2 SpeciesMarsh Flies
Scraptiidae (Mulsant, 1856) - 2 SpeciesFalse flower beetles
Scythrididae (Rebel, 1901) - 1 SpeciesFlower Moths
Sepsidae (Walker, 1833) - 2 SpeciesBlack scavenger flies
Sepulcidae (Rasnitsyn, 1968) - 1 Species
Simuliidae (Newman, 1834) - 4 SpeciesTurkey gnat
Siricidae (Billberg, 1820) - 2 SpeciesWood wasp
Solenoptilidae (Handlirsch, 1906) - 1 Species
Sphaeroceridae (Macquart, 1835) - 3 SpeciesLesser corpse flies
Sphingidae (Latreille, 1802) - 18 SpeciesHawk Moths
Stenopsychidae (Martynov, 1924) - 1 Species
Stenotrachelidae (C. G. Thomson, 1859) - 1 SpeciesFalse longhorn beetles
Stratiomyidae (Latreille, 1802) - 2 SpeciesSoldier flies
Syrphidae (Latreille, 1802) - 384 SpeciesRat-tailed Maggots
Tabanidae (Latreille, 1802) - 4 SpeciesHorse-fly
Tachinidae (Robineau-desvoidy, 1830) - 4 SpeciesTachinid Flies
Taeniopterygidae (Klapálek, 1905) - 1 SpeciesWillowflies
Tephritidae (Newman, 1834) - 41 SpeciesPeacock flies
Tetrigidae (Rambur, 1838) - 6 SpeciesGroundhoppers
Tettigometridae (Germar, 1821) - 2 Species
Tettigoniidae (Krauss, 1902) - 21 SpeciesLong-horned grasshoppers
Thaumatoneuridae (Fraser, 1957) - 1 Species
Therevidae (Newman, 1834) - 1 SpeciesTherevids
Tineidae (Latreille, 1810) - 7 SpeciesFungus Moths
Tingidae (Laporte, 1832) - 37 SpeciesLace bugs
Tiphiidae (Leach, 1815) - 1 SpeciesFlower wasps
Tipulidae (Latreille, 1802) - 182 SpeciesCrane Flies
Tortricidae (Latreille, 1803) - 93 SpeciesLeafroller Moths
Torymidae (Walker, 1833) - 1 SpeciesTorymids
Trichoceridae (Rondani, 1841) - 1 SpeciesWinter Crane Flies
Trichogrammatidae (Haliday, 1851) - 4 SpeciesTrichogrammatids
Tridactylidae (Saussure, 1874) - 1 SpeciesPygmy mole crickets
Triozidae (Löw, 1879) - 29 SpeciesJumping plant lice
Trogidae (Macleay, 1819) - 2 SpeciesHide beetles
Tropiduchidae (Stål, 1866) - 1 SpeciesTropiduchid Planthoppers
Ulidiidae (Macquart, 1835) - 2 SpeciesPicture-winged Flies
Ulyanidae (Zherikhin, 1993) -> Ulyaninae - 1 Species
Vanhorniidae (Crawford, 1909) - 1 SpeciesVanhorniids
Vespidae (Leach, 1815) - 2 SpeciesSocial Wasps
Vitimotauliidae (Sukatsheva, 1968) - 1 Species
Xyelidae (Newman, 1835) - 1 SpeciesXyelid sawflies
Xylomyidae (Verrall, 1901) - 1 SpeciesWood soldier flies
Ypsolophidae (Guenée, 1845) - 3 SpeciesYpsolophid Moths
245 Families with 3785 Species in Russian Far East
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ



Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
AuthorLinnaeus, 1758
 
Synonyms
Apterentoma (Chen, 1958)
Archimetabola (Crampton, 1928)
Dicondylata (Boudreaux, 1979)
Dicondylia (Haeckel, 1866)
Ectognatha (Stummer-traunfels, 1891)
Ectotropha (Grassi, 1888)
Ectotrophi (Grassi, 1888)
Ectotrophica (Tillyard, 1926)
Euthysanura (Schepotieff, 1909)
Phanerognatha (Krausse & Wolff, 1919)
Thysanuradelphia (Crampton, 1916)
Thysanurata (Bey-bienko, 1962)
Thysanurida (Pearce, 1936)
Triplura (Ewing, 1942)

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Insecta
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders