Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Ants
 Arachnids
 Bees
 Beetles
 Booklice - Barkflies
 Bugs
 Bumblebees
 Cicadas
 Crane flies
 Dragonflies
 Earwigs
 Flies
 Isopods
 Locusts
 Mayflies
 Mecoptera
 Mosquitoes
 Moths & Butterflies
 Myriapods
 Net-winged insects
 Plant-parasitic Hemipterans
 Praying Mantises
 Termites
 Wasps
Distribution path and Subregions of Russia (More Checklists)
Path: Continents - Eurasia - Russia
Subregions: European Russia (Central European Russia, East European Russia, North European Russia, South European Russia), Siberia (Altai, East Siberia, Russian Far East, West Siberia)
Taxonomy for Liviidae in Russia
Class
Russia
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758) (Insects) - Systematics
 1010 families, 10689 genera, 45179 species
Tree
Subclass
Russia
Pterygota (Lang, 1888) (Winged insects)
 996 families, 10664 genera, 45133 species
Tree
Infraclass
Russia
Neoptera (Van Der Wulp, 1890) (Wing-folding insects)
 898 families, 10443 genera, 44694 species
Tree
Superorder
Russia
Paraneoptera (Martynov, 1923)
 176 families, 1118 genera, 3121 species
Tree
Order
Russia
Hemiptera (Linnaeus, 1758) (Hemipterans) - Systematics
 137 families, 992 genera, 2869 species
Tree
Suborder
Russia
Sternorrhyncha (Amyot & Serville, 1843) (Whiteflies)
 46 families, 255 genera, 794 species
Site
Tree
Superfamily
Russia
Psylloidea (Latreille, 1807) (Lerps)
 6 families, 56 genera, 303 species
Tree
Family
Russia
Liviidae (Low, 1879) - Systematics
 12 genera, 26 species
Tree
Show Info
Genera30    worldwide
Species384    worldwide
AuthorLow, 1879
Distribution
Checklists

Continents:

Eurasia
America
Africa
Oceania
Antarctica


Ecozones:

Palaearctic
Nearctic


Fossils:

Cenozoic


Countries
Checklists
Afghanistan, Albania, Algeria, Angola, Argentina, Armenia, Australia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Bahamas, Bahrain, Bangladesh, Barbados, Belarus, Belgium, Belize, Benin, Bolivia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Cameroon, Canada, Cape Verde, Central African Republic, Chile, China, Comoros, Costa Rica, Croatia, Cuba, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Denmark, Dominican Republic, Ecuador, Egypt, Eritrea, Estonia, Ethiopia, Fiji, Finland, France, Gabon, Georgia, Germany, Ghana, Greece, Guatemala, Guyana, Honduras, Hungary, India, Indonesia, Iran, Iraq, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Ivory Coast, Japan, Jordan, Kazakhstan, Kenya, Kuwait, Kyrgyzstan, Laos, Latvia, Lebanon, Lesotho, Libya, Lithuania, Madagascar, Malaysia, Maldives, Malta, Mauritius, Mexico, Micronesia, Moldova, Mongolia, Montenegro, Morocco, Mozambique, Myanmar, Nepal, Netherlands, New Zealand, Niger, Nigeria, North Korea, Norway, Oman, Pakistan, Palau, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Russia, Samoa, Saudi Arabia, Senegal, Serbia, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, South Korea, Spain, Sri Lanka, Sudan, Suriname, Sweden, Switzerland, Syria, Taiwan, Tajikistan, Tanzania, Thailand, Trinidad and Tobago, Tunisia, Turkey, Turkmenistan, USA, Uganda, Ukraine, United Arab Emirates, United Kingdom, Uruguay, Uzbekistan, Vanuatu, Venezuela, Vietnam, Yemen, Zimbabwe
Links and ReferencesLiviidae in bie.ala.org.au
Liviidae in dyntaxa.se

Species overview - Checklist for Liviidae in Russia
Camarotoscena bianchii (Loginova, 1975)Info
Camarotoscena personata (Loginova, 1975)Info
Camarotoscena speciosa (Flor, 1861)Info
Diaphorina chobauti (Puton, 1898)Info
Diaphorina zygophylli (Loginova, 1978)Info
Eremopsylloides amirabilis (Loginova, 1964)Info
Eremopsylloides fedtschenkoi (Löw, 1881)Info
Euphyllura olivina (Costa, 1839)Info
Euphyllura phillyreae (Foerster, 1848)Info
Ligustrinia herculeana (Loginova, 1967)Info
Livia crefeldensis (Mink, 1855)Info
Livia jesoensis (Matsumura, 1908)Info
Livia junci (Schrank, 1789)Tassel louse gallInfo
Livia limbata (Waga, 1842)Info
Livia mediterranea (Loginova, 1974)Info
Livia rufipennis (Loginova, 1967)Info
Pachypsylloides citreus (Loginova, 1964)Info
Psyllopsis discrepans (Flor, 1861)Cottony Ash PsyllidInfo
Psyllopsis fraxinicola (Förster, 1848)Info
Psyllopsis machinosus (Loginova, 1963)Info
Psyllopsis repens (Loginova, 1963)Info
Psyllopsis securicola (Loginova, 1963)Info
Strophingia ericae (Curtis, 1835)Info
Sureaca turkestanica (Löw, 1881)Info
Syntomoza unicolor (Loginova & Parfentiev, 1958)Info
Syringilla humerosa (Loginova, 1967)Info
26 Species in Liviidae for Russia listed
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassNeoptera
Wing-folding insects
SuperorderParaneoptera
OrderHemiptera
Hemipterans, True bugs, Cicadas, Aphids, Hoppers, Allies, Bugs
SuborderSternorrhyncha
Whiteflies, Scale Insects, Psyllids, Mealybugs, Jumping Plant Lice, Coccids, Aphids, Plant-parasitic Hemipterans
SuperfamilyPsylloidea
Lerps, Jumping Plantlice, Jumping plant lice
FamilyLiviidae
AuthorLow, 1879
 
Synonyms
Lividae

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Liviidae
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders