Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Ants
 Arachnids
 Bees
 Beetles
 Booklice - Barkflies
 Bugs
 Bumblebees
 Cicadas
 Crane flies
 Dragonflies
 Earwigs
 Flies
 Isopods
 Locusts
 Mayflies
 Mecoptera
 Mosquitoes
 Moths & Butterflies
 Myriapods
 Net-winged insects
 Plant-parasitic Hemipterans
 Praying Mantises
 Termites
 Wasps
Distribution path and Subregions of Russia (More Checklists)
Path: Continents - Eurasia - Russia
Subregions: Siberia (East Siberia, West Siberia)
Taxonomy for Mesoleuctridae in Russia
Class
Russia
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758) (Insects) - Systematics
 1010 families, 10689 genera, 45178 species
Tree
Subclass
Russia
Pterygota (Lang, 1888) (Winged insects)
 996 families, 10664 genera, 45132 species
Tree
Infraclass
Russia
Neoptera (Van Der Wulp, 1890) (Wing-folding insects)
 898 families, 10443 genera, 44693 species
Tree
Superorder
Russia
Polyneoptera (Martynov, 1923)
 118 families, 535 genera, 1190 species
Tree
Order
Russia
Plecoptera (Burmeister, 1839) (Stoneflies) - Systematics
 20 families, 113 genera, 311 species
Site
Tree
Suborder
Russia
Arctoperlaria (Zwick, 1973)
 15 families, 104 genera, 292 species
Tree
Infraorder
Russia
Euholognatha (Zwick, 1973)
 8 families, 53 genera, 183 species
Tree
Superfamily
Russia
Nemouroidea (Newman, 1853)
 8 families, 53 genera, 183 species
Tree
Family
Russia
Mesoleuctridae (Sinitshenkova, 1982) - Systematics
 2 genera, 4 species
Tree
Show Info
Genera3    worldwide
Species9    worldwide
AuthorSinitshenkova, 1982
Distribution
Checklists

Continents:

Eurasia


Fossils:

Mesozoic


Countries
Checklists
China, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Russia, Tajikistan

Species overview - Checklist for Mesoleuctridae in Russia
Mesoleuctra gigantea (N. D. Sinitshenkova, 1985)Info
Mesoleuctra gracilis (F. Brauer, 1889)Info
Mesoleuctra tibialis (N. D. Sinitshenkova, 1985)Info
Mesoleuctrisca pronotalis (N. D. Sinitshenkova, 1998)Info
4 Species in Mesoleuctridae for Russia listed
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassNeoptera
Wing-folding insects
SuperorderPolyneoptera
OrderPlecoptera
Stoneflies
SuborderArctoperlaria
InfraorderEuholognatha
SuperfamilyNemouroidea
FamilyMesoleuctridae
AuthorSinitshenkova, 1982
 
Synonyms
Mesoleuctrinae (Sinitshenkova, 1982)

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Mesoleuctridae
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders