Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Ants
 Arachnids
 Bees
 Beetles
 Booklice - Barkflies
 Bugs
 Bumblebees
 Cicadas
 Crane flies
 Dragonflies
 Earwigs
 Flies
 Isopods
 Locusts
 Mayflies
 Mecoptera
 Mosquitoes
 Moths & Butterflies
 Myriapods
 Net-winged insects
 Plant-parasitic Hemipterans
 Praying Mantises
 Termites
 Wasps
Distribution path and Subregions of Russia (More Checklists)
Path: Continents - Eurasia - Russia
Subregions: European Russia (North European Russia), Siberia (West Siberia), Ural (Perm Krai, Tatarstan, Udmurtia)
Taxonomy for Microptysmatidae in Russia
Class
Russia
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758) (Insects) - Systematics
 1010 families, 10689 genera, 45179 species
Tree
Subclass
Russia
Pterygota (Lang, 1888) (Winged insects)
 996 families, 10664 genera, 45133 species
Tree
Order
Russia
Permotrichoptera (Martynova, 1958) - Systematics
 1 family, 1 genus, 10 species
Tree
Family
Russia
Microptysmatidae (Martynova, 1958) - Systematics
 1 genus, 10 species
Tree
Show Info
Genera3    worldwide
Species20    worldwide
AuthorMartynova, 1958
Distribution
Checklists

Continents:

Eurasia


Fossils:

Paleozoic


Countries
Checklists
Czech Republic, Kazakhstan, Mongolia, Russia, Slovakia

Species overview - Checklist for Microptysmatidae in Russia
Kamopanorpa grossa (Vg Novokshonov, 1993)Info
Kamopanorpa karaungurica (Vg Novokshonov, 1993)Info
Kamopanorpa lata (Av Martynov, 1928)Info
Kamopanorpa latipennata (Vg Novokshonov, 1993)Info
Kamopanorpa maculata (I. D. Sukatsheva, 2013)Info
Kamopanorpa pritykinae (I. D. Sukacheva, 1976)Info
Kamopanorpa rotundipennis (Av Martynov, 1933)Info
Kamopanorpa sibirica (Om Martynova, 1958)Info
Kamopanorpa tshepanikhensis (I. D. Sukatsheva, 2013)Info
Kamopanorpa uralensis (Av Martynov, 1940)Info
10 Species in Microptysmatidae for Russia listed
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
OrderPermotrichoptera
FamilyMicroptysmatidae
AuthorMartynova, 1958
 
Synonyms
Uraloptysmatidae (Ivanov, 1992)

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Microptysmatidae
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders