Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Ants
 Arachnids
 Bees
 Beetles
 Booklice - Barkflies
 Bugs
 Bumblebees
 Cicadas
 Crane flies
 Dragonflies
 Earwigs
 Flies
 Isopods
 Locusts
 Mayflies
 Mecoptera
 Mosquitoes
 Moths & Butterflies
 Myriapods
 Net-winged insects
 Plant-parasitic Hemipterans
 Praying Mantises
 Termites
 Wasps
Distribution path and Subregions of Antarctica (More Checklists)
Path: Continents - Antarctica
Taxonomy for Notonemourinae in Antarctica
Class
Antarctica
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758) (Insects) - Systematics
 99 families, 469 genera, 699 species
Tree
Subclass
Antarctica
Pterygota (Lang, 1888) (Winged insects)
 100 families, 469 genera, 699 species
Tree
Infraclass
Antarctica
Neoptera (Van Der Wulp, 1890) (Wing-folding insects)
 100 families, 469 genera, 699 species
Tree
Superorder
Antarctica
Polyneoptera (Martynov, 1923)
 5 families, 7 genera, 22 species
Tree
Order
Antarctica
Plecoptera (Burmeister, 1839) (Stoneflies) - Systematics
 2 families, 3 genera, 3 species
Site
Tree
Suborder
Antarctica
Arctoperlaria (Zwick, 1973)
 2 families, 3 genera, 3 species
Tree
Infraorder
Antarctica
Euholognatha (Zwick, 1973)
 2 families, 3 genera, 3 species
Tree
Superfamily
Antarctica
Nemouroidea (Newman, 1853)
 2 families, 3 genera, 3 species
Tree
Family
Antarctica
Capniidae (Klapálek, 1905) (Small winter stoneflies) - Systematics
 1 genus, 1 species
Site
Tree
Subfamily
Antarctica
Notonemourinae (Ricker, 1950)
 1 genus, 1 species
Tree
Show Info
Genera24    worldwide
Species154    worldwide
AuthorRicker, 1950
Distribution
Checklists

Continents:

America
Asia
Eurasia
Africa
Australasian
Antarctica


Fossils:

Mesozoic


CountriesArgentina, Australia, Chile, Malaysia, Mongolia, New Zealand, Russia
Taxonomic statusSynonymus of Notonemouridae

Species overview - Checklist for Notonemourinae in Antarctica
Udamocercia antarctica (Enderlein, 1905)Info
1 Species in Notonemourinae for Antarctica listed
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassNeoptera
Wing-folding insects
SuperorderPolyneoptera
OrderPlecoptera
Stoneflies
SuborderArctoperlaria
InfraorderEuholognatha
SuperfamilyNemouroidea
FamilyCapniidae
Small winter stoneflies, Smallwinter Stoneflies, Capniid winter stoneflies, Snowflies
SubfamilyNotonemourinae
AuthorRicker, 1950
 
Synonyms
Notonemouridae (Ricker, 1950)

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Notonemourinae
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders