Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Ants
 Arachnids
 Bees
 Beetles
 Booklice - Barkflies
 Bugs
 Bumblebees
 Cicadas
 Crane flies
 Dragonflies
 Earwigs
 Flies
 Isopods
 Locusts
 Mayflies
 Mecoptera
 Mosquitoes
 Moths & Butterflies
 Myriapods
 Net-winged insects
 Plant-parasitic Hemipterans
 Praying Mantises
 Termites
 Wasps
Distribution path and Subregions of Russia (More Checklists)
Path: Continents - Eurasia - Russia
Subregions: European Russia (Central European Russia), Siberia (East Siberia)
Taxonomy for Oligoneuriidae (Brushleg Mayflies) in Russia
Class
Russia
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758) (Insects) - Systematics
 1010 families, 10689 genera, 45178 species
Tree
Subclass
Russia
Pterygota (Lang, 1888) (Winged insects)
 996 families, 10664 genera, 45132 species
Tree
Infraclass
Russia
Palaeoptera (Crampton, 1915) (Ancient winged insects)
 63 families, 144 genera, 276 species
Tree
Superorder
Russia
Ephemeropteroidea (Rohdendorf, 1968)
 18 families, 56 genera, 125 species
Tree
Order
Russia
Ephemeroptera (Hyatt & Arms, 1891) (Mayflies) - Systematics
 18 families, 56 genera, 125 species
Site
Tree
Suborder
Russia
Pisciforma (Mccafferty, 1991)
 6 families, 28 genera, 64 species
Tree
Superfamily
Russia
Heptagenioidea (Needham, 1901)
 2 families, 13 genera, 33 species
Tree
Family
Russia
Oligoneuriidae (Ulmer, 1914) (Brushleg Mayflies) - Systematics
 4 genera, 11 species
Site
Tree
Show Info
Genera24    worldwide
Species161    worldwide
Common namesBrushleg Mayflies, Bush legged mayflies
AuthorUlmer, 1914
Distribution
Checklists

Continents:

Eurasia
America
Africa
Oceania


Ecozones:

Palaearctic
Nearctic
Afrotropical
Neotropical
Indo-Australian region


Fossils:

Cenozoic
Mesozoic


Countries
Checklists
Afghanistan, Algeria, Argentina, Australia, Austria, Belize, Botswana, Brazil, Bulgaria, Canada, Chile, Costa Rica, Czech Republic, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Denmark, El Salvador, France, Germany, Guatemala, Honduras, Hungary, Iraq, Italy, Japan, Kenya, Mexico, Mongolia, Namibia, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Poland, Portugal, Russia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Taiwan, Tanzania, Turkey, USA, Uganda, Venezuela, Vietnam
Links and ReferencesOligoneuriidae in faunaeur.org
Oligoneuriidae in itis.gov

Species overview - Checklist for Oligoneuriidae in Russia
Cronicus anomalus (F. J. Pictet, 1854)Info
Isonychia concoloria (Tiunova, Kluge & Ishiwata, 2004)Info
Isonychia crassiuscula (Tiunova, Kluge & Ishiwata, 2004)Info
Isonychia sexpetala (Tiunova, Kluge & Ishiwata, 2004)Info
Isonychia sibirica (Tiunova, Kluge & Ishiwata, 2004)Info
Isonychia ussurica sibirica (Tiunova, Kluge & Ishiwata, 2004)Info
Mogzonurella colorata (N. D. Sinitshenkova, 1990)Info
Mogzonurella dissimilis (N. D. Sinitshenkova, 1985)Info
Mogzonurella longa (N. D. Sinitshenkova, 1985)Info
Prionoides sinitshenkovae (Tiunova, Kluge & Ishiwata, 2004)Info
Prionoides vshivkovae (Tiunova, Kluge & Ishiwata, 2004)Info
11 Species in Oligoneuriidae for Russia listed
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassPalaeoptera
Ancient winged insects
SuperorderEphemeropteroidea
OrderEphemeroptera
Mayflies, Shadflies
SuborderPisciforma
SuperfamilyHeptagenioidea
FamilyOligoneuriidae
Brushleg Mayflies, Bush legged mayflies
AuthorUlmer, 1914
 
Synonyms
Oligoneuridae (Ulmer, 1914)

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Oligoneuriidae
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders