Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Ants
 Arachnids
 Bees
 Beetles
 Booklice - Barkflies
 Bugs
 Bumblebees
 Cicadas
 Crane flies
 Dragonflies
 Earwigs
 Flies
 Isopods
 Locusts
 Mayflies
 Mecoptera
 Mosquitoes
 Moths & Butterflies
 Myriapods
 Net-winged insects
 Plant-parasitic Hemipterans
 Praying Mantises
 Termites
 Wasps
Distribution path and Subregions of Russia (More Checklists)
Path: Continents - Eurasia - Russia
Subregions: European Russia (North European Russia), Siberia (West Siberia), Ural (Kirov Oblast, Udmurtia)
Taxonomy for Permosialidae in Russia
Class
Russia
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758) (Insects) - Systematics
 1010 families, 10689 genera, 45178 species
Tree
Subclass
Russia
Pterygota (Lang, 1888) (Winged insects)
 996 families, 10664 genera, 45132 species
Tree
Order
Russia
Hypoperlida (Martynov, 1928) - Systematics
 8 families, 23 genera, 61 species
Tree
Family
Russia
Permosialidae (Martynov, 1928) - Systematics
 2 genera, 22 species
Tree
Show Info
Genera3    worldwide
Species30    worldwide
AuthorMartynov, 1928
Distribution
Checklists

Continents:

Eurasia
Africa
Oceania


Fossils:

Paleozoic
Mesozoic


Countries
Checklists
Australia, Czech Republic, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Mongolia, Russia

Species overview - Checklist for Permosialidae in Russia
Epimastax mutovinensis (A. P. Rasnitsyn, 2013)Info
Epimastax parvulus (A. V. Martynov, 1928)Info
Epimastax sojanensis (A. P. Rasnitsyn, 1977)Info
Epimastax tshepanikha (A. P. Rasnitsyn, 2013)Info
Permosialis asiatica (O. M. Martynova, 1961)Info
Permosialis bifasciata (A. V. Martynov, 1932)Info
Permosialis brevifurcata (O. M. Martynova, 1952)Info
Permosialis cauleoides (O. M. Martynova, 1952)Info
Permosialis defurcata (O. M. Martynova, 1952)Info
Permosialis fasciata (O. M. Martynova, 1952)Info
Permosialis immaculata (O. M. Martynova, 1952)Info
Permosialis lata (A. V. Martynov, 1928)Info
Permosialis latiformis (O. M. Martynova, 1952)Info
Permosialis marmorata (O. M. Martynova, 1952)Info
Permosialis matutina (O. M. Martynova, 1961)Info
Permosialis paucinervis (A. V. Martynov, 1928)Info
Permosialis perfecta (O. M. Martynova, 1952)Info
Permosialis quadriramosa (O. M. Martynova, 1952)Info
Permosialis sibirica (O. M. Martynova, 1961)Info
Permosialis ualentovae (V. G. Novokshonov, 2004)Info
Permosialis udmurtensis (A. P. Rasnitsyn, 2013)Info
Permosialis zavialovensis (A. P. Rasnitsyn, 2013)Info
22 Species in Permosialidae for Russia listed
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
OrderHypoperlida
FamilyPermosialidae
AuthorMartynov, 1928
 
Synonyms
Epimastacidae (Martynov, 1928)
Perloblattidae (Storozhenko, 1992)
Permonkidae (Rasnitsyn, 1977)
Tologopteridae (Storozhenko, 1992)

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Permosialidae
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders