Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Ants
 Arachnids
 Bees
 Beetles
 Booklice - Barkflies
 Bugs
 Bumblebees
 Cicadas
 Crane flies
 Dragonflies
 Earwigs
 Flies
 Isopods
 Locusts
 Mayflies
 Mecoptera
 Mosquitoes
 Moths & Butterflies
 Myriapods
 Net-winged insects
 Plant-parasitic Hemipterans
 Praying Mantises
 Termites
 Wasps
Distribution path and Subregions of Russia (More Checklists)
Path: Continents - Eurasia - Russia
Taxonomy for Shaposhnikoviidae in Russia
Class
Russia
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758) (Insects) - Systematics
 1010 families, 10689 genera, 45178 species
Tree
Subclass
Russia
Pterygota (Lang, 1888) (Winged insects)
 996 families, 10664 genera, 45132 species
Tree
Infraclass
Russia
Neoptera (Van Der Wulp, 1890) (Wing-folding insects)
 898 families, 10443 genera, 44693 species
Tree
Superorder
Russia
Paraneoptera (Martynov, 1923)
 176 families, 1118 genera, 3121 species
Tree
Order
Russia
Hemiptera (Linnaeus, 1758) (Hemipterans) - Systematics
 137 families, 992 genera, 2869 species
Tree
Suborder
Russia
Sternorrhyncha (Amyot & Serville, 1843) (Whiteflies)
 46 families, 255 genera, 794 species
Site
Tree
Infraorder
Russia
Aphidomorpha (Becker-migdisova & Aizenberg, 1962)
 16 families, 70 genera, 121 species
Tree
Superfamily
Russia
Palaeoaphidoidea (Richards, 1966)
 5 families, 16 genera, 41 species
Tree
Family
Russia
Shaposhnikoviidae (Kononova, 1976) - Systematics
 1 genus, 1 species
Tree
Show Info
Genera1    worldwide
Species1    worldwide
AuthorKononova, 1976
Distribution
Checklists

Continents:

Eurasia


Fossils:

Mesozoic


Countries
Checklists
Russia

Species overview - Checklist for Shaposhnikoviidae in Russia
Shaposhnikovia electri (E. L. Kononova, 1976)Info
1 Species in Shaposhnikoviidae for Russia listed
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassNeoptera
Wing-folding insects
SuperorderParaneoptera
OrderHemiptera
Hemipterans, True bugs, Cicadas, Aphids, Hoppers, Allies, Bugs
SuborderSternorrhyncha
Whiteflies, Scale Insects, Psyllids, Mealybugs, Jumping Plant Lice, Coccids, Aphids, Plant-parasitic Hemipterans
InfraorderAphidomorpha
SuperfamilyPalaeoaphidoidea
FamilyShaposhnikoviidae
AuthorKononova, 1976
 
Synonyms
Shaposhnikoviinae (Kononova, 1976)

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Shaposhnikoviidae
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders