Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Ants
 Arachnids
 Bees
 Beetles
 Booklice - Barkflies
 Bugs
 Bumblebees
 Cicadas
 Crane flies
 Dragonflies
 Earwigs
 Flies
 Isopods
 Locusts
 Mayflies
 Mecoptera
 Mosquitoes
 Moths & Butterflies
 Myriapods
 Net-winged insects
 Plant-parasitic Hemipterans
 Praying Mantises
 Termites
 Wasps
Distribution path and Subregions of Russia (More Checklists)
Path: Continents - Eurasia - Russia
Subregions: Siberia (East Siberia), Ural (Kirov Oblast, Komi Republic, Orenburg Oblast, Perm Krai)
Taxonomy for Spiloblattinidae in Russia
Class
Russia
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758) (Insects) - Systematics
 1010 families, 10689 genera, 45178 species
Tree
Subclass
Russia
Pterygota (Lang, 1888) (Winged insects)
 996 families, 10664 genera, 45132 species
Tree
Infraclass
Russia
Neoptera (Van Der Wulp, 1890) (Wing-folding insects)
 898 families, 10443 genera, 44693 species
Tree
Superorder
Russia
Polyneoptera (Martynov, 1923)
 118 families, 535 genera, 1190 species
Tree
Order
Russia
Blattodea (Latreille, 1810) (Cockroaches) - Systematics
 27 families, 99 genera, 243 species
Site
Tree
Family
Russia
Spiloblattinidae (Handlirsch, 1906) - Systematics
 10 genera, 17 species
Tree
Show Info
Genera19    worldwide
Species177    worldwide
AuthorHandlirsch, 1906
Distribution
Checklists

Continents:

Eurasia
America
Africa


Fossils:

Paleozoic
Mesozoic


Countries
Checklists
China, Czech Republic, France, Germany, Kazakhstan, Morocco, Russia, Slovakia, USA

Species overview - Checklist for Spiloblattinidae in Russia
Kargalia orenburgensis (Vishnyakova, 1994)Info
Kargalia pectinacea (Vishnyakova, 1994)Info
Kargalia sakmarica (D. S. Aristov, 2009)Info
Kinklidoblatta zavjalovensis (E. E. Becker-migdisova, 1961)Info
Kitjakia longifurcata (V. N. Vishnyakova, 1993)Info
Olethroblatta tomiensis -> Dinoblatta tomiensisInfo
Syscioblatta euryptera (V. N. Vishnyakova, 1993)Info
Syscioblatta kaierkanensis (V. N. Vishnyakova, 1993)Info
Syscioblatta teberdensis (V. N. Vishnyakova, 1993)Info
Sysciolata vorkutensis (V. N. Vishnyakova, 1993)Info
Sysciophlebia kaierkanensis (Vishnyakova, 1994)Info
Sysciophlebia uralica (Zalessky, 1953)Info
Uraloblatta insignis (G. Zalessky, 1939)Info
Uraloblatta minor (Zalessky, 1953)Info
Vivablatta orenburgensis (V. N. Vishnyakova, 1993)Info
Vivablatta pectinacea (V. N. Vishnyakova, 1993)Info
Zavjaloblatta rotundata (E. E. Becker-migdisova, 1961)Info
17 Species in Spiloblattinidae for Russia listed
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassNeoptera
Wing-folding insects
SuperorderPolyneoptera
OrderBlattodea
Cockroaches, Termites, Cockroachs, Cockroaches and Termites
FamilySpiloblattinidae
AuthorHandlirsch, 1906
 
Synonyms
Compsoblattidae (Schneider, 1978)

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Spiloblattinidae
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders