Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Dragonflies
 Broad-winged damselflies
 Banded demoiselle
 Beautiful demoiselle
 Species overview
 Pictures

 AntsPics
 ArachnidsPics
 BeesPics
 BeetlesPics
 Booklice - BarkfliesPics
 BugsPics
 BumblebeesPics
 CicadasPics
 Crane fliesPics
 DragonfliesPics
 EarwigsPics
 FliesPics
 IsopodsPics
 LocustsPics
 MayfliesPics
 MecopteraPics
 MosquitoesPics
 Moths & ButterfliesPics
 MyriapodsPics
 Net-winged insectsPics
 Plant-parasitic HemipteransPics
 Praying MantisesPics
 TermitesPics
 WaspsPics
Pictures from Broad-winged damselflies
 Page 1 of 1
Suche: Banded demoiselle - Calopteryx splendens - Photo: Jim Knopf
Banded demoiselle - Calopteryx splendens - Photo: Jim Knopf
>> go to picture
Suche: Beautiful demoiselle - Calopteryx virgo - Photo: Jim Knopf
Beautiful demoiselle - Calopteryx virgo - Photo: Jim Knopf
>> go to picture
 Page 1 of 1
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassPalaeoptera
Ancient winged insects
SuperorderOdonatoptera
OrderOdonata
Dragonflies, Damselflies, Demoiselles, Dragonflies and Damselflies
SuborderZygoptera
Damselflies
SuperfamilyCalopterygoidea
FamilyCalopterygidae
Demoiselles, Broad-winged damselflies, Broad-winged Damsels
AuthorSelys, 1850
 
Synonyms
Agriidae
Agrionidae
 Species overview
 Pictures

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Bilder
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders


New chapters:
Egyptian Locust
Bird grasshoppers
Spanish bee
Kalotermes flavicollis
Termites
Stiletto flies
Chrysomya albiceps
Toadfly
Green blowfly
Sphaerophoria rueppelli
White-banded Digger Bee
House mosquito
Discrete Chaperon
Convolvulus Hawk-moth
Villa hottentotta
Eumenes mediterraneus
Andrena morio
Giant Furrow-Bee
Dull-headed Blood-bee
Halictinae