Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Dragonflies
 Narrow-winged Damselflies
 Azure Damselfly
 Blue-tailed Damselfly
 Northern Bluet
 Small Redeye
 Species overview
 Pictures

 AntsPics
 ArachnidsPics
 BeesPics
 BeetlesPics
 Booklice - BarkfliesPics
 BugsPics
 BumblebeesPics
 CicadasPics
 Crane fliesPics
 DragonfliesPics
 EarwigsPics
 FliesPics
 IsopodsPics
 LocustsPics
 MayfliesPics
 MecopteraPics
 MosquitoesPics
 Moths & ButterfliesPics
 MyriapodsPics
 Net-winged insectsPics
 Plant-parasitic HemipteransPics
 Praying MantisesPics
 TermitesPics
 WaspsPics
Pictures from Narrow-winged Damselflies
 Page 1 of 1
Suche: Lesser Red-eyed Damselfly - Erythromma viridulum
Lesser Red-eyed Damselfly - Erythromma viridulum
>> go to picture
Suche: Erythromma viridulum
Erythromma viridulum
>> go to picture
Suche: Small Redeye
Small Redeye
>> go to picture
Suche: Common Blue Damselfly - Green Female
Common Blue Damselfly - Green Female
>> go to picture
Suche: Enallagma cyathigerum - Green female
Enallagma cyathigerum - Green female
>> go to picture
Suche: Ischnura elegans - forma rufescens - Top view
Ischnura elegans - forma rufescens - Top view
>> go to picture
Suche: Ischnura elegans - forma rufescens
Ischnura elegans - forma rufescens
>> go to picture
Suche: Ischnura elegans - forma violacea
Ischnura elegans - forma violacea
>> go to picture
Suche: Northern Bluet - Female, top view
Northern Bluet - Female, top view
>> go to picture
Suche: Enallagma cyathigerum - Thorax, Female
Enallagma cyathigerum - Thorax, Female
>> go to picture
Suche: Enallagma cyathigerum - Femal
Enallagma cyathigerum - Femal
>> go to picture
Suche: Northern Bluet
Northern Bluet
>> go to picture
Suche: Northern Bluet - Enallagma cyathigerum
Northern Bluet - Enallagma cyathigerum
>> go to picture
Suche: Azure Damselfly eating
Azure Damselfly eating
>> go to picture
Suche: Coenagrion puella (Linnaeus, 1758)
Coenagrion puella (Linnaeus, 1758)
>> go to picture
Suche: Blue-tailed Damselfly pairing
Blue-tailed Damselfly pairing
>> go to picture
Suche: Blue-tailed Damselfly - female
Blue-tailed Damselfly - female
>> go to picture
Suche: Narrow-winged Damselflies mating
Narrow-winged Damselflies mating
>> go to picture
Suche: Coenagrion puella - Head
Coenagrion puella - Head
>> go to picture
Suche: Coenagrion puella - Dragonfly
Coenagrion puella - Dragonfly
>> go to picture
Suche: Azure damselfly
Azure damselfly
>> go to picture
Suche: Coenagrionidae - Narrow-winged Damselflies
Coenagrionidae - Narrow-winged Damselflies
>> go to picture
Suche: Ischnura elegans - Female
Ischnura elegans - Female
>> go to picture
Suche: Zygoptera - Blue-tailed Damselfly
Zygoptera - Blue-tailed Damselfly
>> go to picture
Suche: Ischnura elegans
Ischnura elegans
>> go to picture
Suche: Blue-tailed Damselfly - Male
Blue-tailed Damselfly - Male
>> go to picture
Suche: Coenagrionidae
Coenagrionidae
>> go to picture
Suche: Narrow-winged damselfly
Narrow-winged damselfly
>> go to picture
 Page 1 of 1
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassPalaeoptera
Ancient winged insects
SuperorderOdonatoptera
OrderOdonata
Dragonflies, Damselflies, Demoiselles, Dragonflies and Damselflies
SuborderZygoptera
Damselflies
SuperfamilyCoenagrionoidea
FamilyCoenagrionidae
Pond damselflies, Narrow-winged damselflies, Pond Damsels
AuthorKirby, 1890
 
Synonyms
Coenagriidae (Fraser, 1934)
 Species overview
 Pictures

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Bilder
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders


New chapters:
Egyptian Locust
Bird grasshoppers
Spanish bee
Kalotermes flavicollis
Termites
Stiletto flies
Chrysomya albiceps
Toadfly
Green blowfly
Sphaerophoria rueppelli
White-banded Digger Bee
House mosquito
Discrete Chaperon
Convolvulus Hawk-moth
Villa hottentotta
Eumenes mediterraneus
Andrena morio
Giant Furrow-Bee
Dull-headed Blood-bee
Halictinae