Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Flies
 Lauxaniid flies
 Meiosimyza decipiens
 Meiosimyza rorida
 Minettia longipennis
 Species overview
 Pictures

 AntsPics
 ArachnidsPics
 BeesPics
 BeetlesPics
 Booklice - BarkfliesPics
 BugsPics
 BumblebeesPics
 CicadasPics
 Crane fliesPics
 DragonfliesPics
 EarwigsPics
 FliesPics
 IsopodsPics
 LocustsPics
 MayfliesPics
 MecopteraPics
 MosquitoesPics
 Moths & ButterfliesPics
 MyriapodsPics
 Net-winged insectsPics
 Plant-parasitic HemipteransPics
 Praying MantisesPics
 TermitesPics
 WaspsPics
Pictures from Lauxaniid flies
 Page 1 of 1
Suche: Minettia longipennis
Minettia longipennis
>> go to picture
Suche: Lauxaniid fly - Minettia longipennis
Lauxaniid fly - Minettia longipennis
>> go to picture
Suche: Meiosimyza decipiens
Meiosimyza decipiens
>> go to picture
Suche: Meiosimyza rorida - flying
Meiosimyza rorida - flying
>> go to picture
Suche: Lauxaniidae - Meiosimyza rorida
Lauxaniidae - Meiosimyza rorida
>> go to picture
Suche: Meiosimyza rorida
Meiosimyza rorida
>> go to picture
Suche: Lauxaniid fly - Lauxaniidae
Lauxaniid fly - Lauxaniidae
>> go to picture
 Page 1 of 1
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassNeoptera
Wing-folding insects
SuperorderHolometabola
Holometabolous Insects
OrderDiptera
True flies, Mosquitoes, Gnats, Flies
SuborderBrachycera
Short-horned flies, Muscoid flies, Circular-seamed flies, Flies
InfraorderMuscomorpha
SectionSchizophora
SubsectionAcalyptratae
Acalyptrate muscoids
SuperfamilyLauxanioidea
FamilyLauxaniidae
Lauxaniid flies, Beach flies
AuthorMacquart, 1835
 
Synonyms
Eurychoromyiidae
 Species overview
 Pictures

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Bilder
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders


New chapters:
Egyptian Locust
Bird grasshoppers
Spanish bee
Kalotermes flavicollis
Termites
Stiletto flies
Chrysomya albiceps
Toadfly
Green blowfly
Sphaerophoria rueppelli
White-banded Digger Bee
House mosquito
Discrete Chaperon
Convolvulus Hawk-moth
Villa hottentotta
Eumenes mediterraneus
Andrena morio
Giant Furrow-Bee
Dull-headed Blood-bee
Halictinae