Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Flies
 Long-legged Flies
 Green Long-legged Fly
 Species overview
 Pictures

 AntsPics
 ArachnidsPics
 BeesPics
 BeetlesPics
 Booklice - BarkfliesPics
 BugsPics
 BumblebeesPics
 CicadasPics
 Crane fliesPics
 DragonfliesPics
 EarwigsPics
 FliesPics
 IsopodsPics
 LocustsPics
 MayfliesPics
 MecopteraPics
 MosquitoesPics
 Moths & ButterfliesPics
 MyriapodsPics
 Net-winged insectsPics
 Plant-parasitic HemipteransPics
 Praying MantisesPics
 TermitesPics
 WaspsPics
Pictures from Long-legged Flies
 Page 1 of 1
Suche: Green Long-legged Fly at takeoff
Green Long-legged Fly at takeoff
>> go to picture
Suche: Green Long-legged Fly flying
Green Long-legged Fly flying
>> go to picture
Suche: Green Long-legged Fly - Frontview
Green Long-legged Fly - Frontview
>> go to picture
Suche: Long-legged Fly - Dolichopodidae
Long-legged Fly - Dolichopodidae
>> go to picture
Suche: Long-legged Fly - Brown
Long-legged Fly - Brown
>> go to picture
Suche: Poecilobothrus nobilitatus - Green Long-legged Fly
Poecilobothrus nobilitatus - Green Long-legged Fly
>> go to picture
Suche: Green Long-legged Fly - Poecilobothrus nobilitatus
Green Long-legged Fly - Poecilobothrus nobilitatus
>> go to picture
Suche: Long-legged Flies - Dolichopodidae - Poecilobothrus nobilitatus
Long-legged Flies - Dolichopodidae - Poecilobothrus nobilitatus
>> go to picture
 Page 1 of 1
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassNeoptera
Wing-folding insects
SuperorderHolometabola
Holometabolous Insects
OrderDiptera
True flies, Mosquitoes, Gnats, Flies
SuborderBrachycera
Short-horned flies, Muscoid flies, Circular-seamed flies, Flies
InfraorderAsilomorpha
SuperfamilyEmpidoidea
Long-legged Flies
FamilyDolichopodidae
Long-legged flies, Longlegged flies, Long legged flies
AuthorLatreille, 1809
 
Synonyms
Dolichopidae
 Species overview
 Pictures

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Bilder
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders


New chapters:
Egyptian Locust
Bird grasshoppers
Spanish bee
Kalotermes flavicollis
Termites
Stiletto flies
Chrysomya albiceps
Toadfly
Green blowfly
Sphaerophoria rueppelli
White-banded Digger Bee
House mosquito
Discrete Chaperon
Convolvulus Hawk-moth
Villa hottentotta
Eumenes mediterraneus
Andrena morio
Giant Furrow-Bee
Dull-headed Blood-bee
Halictinae