Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Flies
 Root-maggot flies
 Anthomyia pluvialis
 Hylemya strenua
 Species overview
 Pictures

 AntsPics
 ArachnidsPics
 BeesPics
 BeetlesPics
 Booklice - BarkfliesPics
 BugsPics
 BumblebeesPics
 CicadasPics
 Crane fliesPics
 DragonfliesPics
 EarwigsPics
 FliesPics
 IsopodsPics
 LocustsPics
 MayfliesPics
 MecopteraPics
 MosquitoesPics
 Moths & ButterfliesPics
 MyriapodsPics
 Net-winged insectsPics
 Plant-parasitic HemipteransPics
 Praying MantisesPics
 TermitesPics
 WaspsPics
Pictures from Root-maggot flies
 Page 1 of 1
Suche: Root-maggot fly - Anthomyia pluvialis
Root-maggot fly - Anthomyia pluvialis
>> go to picture
Suche: Anthomyia pluvialis
Anthomyia pluvialis
>> go to picture
Suche: Root-maggot fly - Anthomyiidae
Root-maggot fly - Anthomyiidae
>> go to picture
 Page 1 of 1
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassNeoptera
Wing-folding insects
SuperorderHolometabola
Holometabolous Insects
OrderDiptera
True flies, Mosquitoes, Gnats, Flies
SuborderBrachycera
Short-horned flies, Muscoid flies, Circular-seamed flies, Flies
InfraorderMuscomorpha
SectionSchizophora
SubsectionCalyptratae
Calyptrate muscoids
SuperfamilyMuscoidea
FamilyAnthomyiidae
Anthomyiid flies, Cabbage flies, Root-maggot flies, Maggots, Root maggots, Flower flies
AuthorRobineau-desvoidy, 1830
 
Synonyms
Cordyluridae
Scatomyzidae
Scopeumatidae
 Species overview
 Pictures

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Bilder
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders


New chapters:
Egyptian Locust
Bird grasshoppers
Spanish bee
Kalotermes flavicollis
Termites
Stiletto flies
Chrysomya albiceps
Toadfly
Green blowfly
Sphaerophoria rueppelli
White-banded Digger Bee
House mosquito
Discrete Chaperon
Convolvulus Hawk-moth
Villa hottentotta
Eumenes mediterraneus
Andrena morio
Giant Furrow-Bee
Dull-headed Blood-bee
Halictinae