Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Flies
 Tachina Flies
 Cylindromyia brassicaria
 Ectophasia crassipennis
 Eriothrix rufomaculatus
 Gymnosoma rotundatum
 Peleteria varia
 Phania funesta
 Tachina fera
 Species overview
 Pictures

 AntsPics
 ArachnidsPics
 BeesPics
 BeetlesPics
 Booklice - BarkfliesPics
 BugsPics
 BumblebeesPics
 CicadasPics
 Crane fliesPics
 DragonfliesPics
 EarwigsPics
 FliesPics
 IsopodsPics
 LocustsPics
 MayfliesPics
 MecopteraPics
 MosquitoesPics
 Moths & ButterfliesPics
 MyriapodsPics
 Net-winged insectsPics
 Plant-parasitic HemipteransPics
 Praying MantisesPics
 TermitesPics
 WaspsPics
Pictures from Tachina Flies
 Page 1 of 1
Suche: Ectophasia crassipennis - Tachinidae
Ectophasia crassipennis - Tachinidae
>> go to picture
Suche: Ectophasia crassipennis - top view
Ectophasia crassipennis - top view
>> go to picture
Suche: Ectophasia crassipennis - Face
Ectophasia crassipennis - Face
>> go to picture
Suche: Ectophasia crassipennis - rear view
Ectophasia crassipennis - rear view
>> go to picture
Suche: Ectophasia crassipennis (Fabricius, 1794)
Ectophasia crassipennis (Fabricius, 1794)
>> go to picture
Suche: Phania funesta - 	Tachinidae
Phania funesta - Tachinidae
>> go to picture
Suche: Phania funesta (Meigen, 1824)
Phania funesta (Meigen, 1824)
>> go to picture
Suche: Phania funesta
Phania funesta
>> go to picture
Suche: Phania funesta
Phania funesta
>> go to picture
Suche: Peleteria varia
Peleteria varia
>> go to picture
Suche: Eriothrix rufomaculatus
Eriothrix rufomaculatus
>> go to picture
Suche: Brachycera - Gymnosoma rotundatum
Brachycera - Gymnosoma rotundatum
>> go to picture
Suche: Tachinidae - Gymnosoma rotundatum
Tachinidae - Gymnosoma rotundatum
>> go to picture
Suche: Gymnosoma rotundatum - Fly
Gymnosoma rotundatum - Fly
>> go to picture
Suche: Gymnosoma rotundatum - Female
Gymnosoma rotundatum - Female
>> go to picture
Suche: Gymnosoma rotundatum - Male
Gymnosoma rotundatum - Male
>> go to picture
Suche: Tachina Fly - Gymnosoma rotundatum
Tachina Fly - Gymnosoma rotundatum
>> go to picture
Suche: Gymnosoma rotundatum
Gymnosoma rotundatum
>> go to picture
Suche: Cylindromyia brassicaria - Tachinid fly
Cylindromyia brassicaria - Tachinid fly
>> go to picture
Suche: Tachina Fly - Tachinidae
Tachina Fly - Tachinidae
>> go to picture
Suche: Fly - Eriothrix rufomaculatus - Top view
Fly - Eriothrix rufomaculatus - Top view
>> go to picture
Suche: Eriothrix rufomaculatus - Rear view
Eriothrix rufomaculatus - Rear view
>> go to picture
Suche: Eriothrix rufomaculatus
Eriothrix rufomaculatus
>> go to picture
 Page 1 of 1
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassNeoptera
Wing-folding insects
SuperorderHolometabola
Holometabolous Insects
OrderDiptera
True flies, Mosquitoes, Gnats, Flies
SuborderBrachycera
Short-horned flies, Muscoid flies, Circular-seamed flies, Flies
InfraorderMuscomorpha
SectionSchizophora
SubsectionCalyptratae
Calyptrate muscoids
SuperfamilyOestroidea
FamilyTachinidae
Tachinid Flies, Parasitic Flies, Tachina flies, Tachinids, Parasite flies
AuthorRobineau-desvoidy, 1830
 
Synonyms
Acemyidae
Stackelbergomyiidae
 Species overview
 Pictures

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Bilder
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders


New chapters:
Egyptian Locust
Bird grasshoppers
Spanish bee
Kalotermes flavicollis
Termites
Stiletto flies
Chrysomya albiceps
Toadfly
Green blowfly
Sphaerophoria rueppelli
White-banded Digger Bee
House mosquito
Discrete Chaperon
Convolvulus Hawk-moth
Villa hottentotta
Eumenes mediterraneus
Andrena morio
Giant Furrow-Bee
Dull-headed Blood-bee
Halictinae