Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Ants
 Arachnids
 Bees
 Beetles
 Booklice - Barkflies
 Bugs
 Bumblebees
 Cicadas
 Crane flies
 Dragonflies
 Earwigs
 Flies
 Isopods
 Locusts
 Mayflies
 Mecoptera
 Mosquitoes
 Moths & Butterflies
 Myriapods
 Net-winged insects
 Plant-parasitic Hemipterans
 Praying Mantises
 Termites
 Wasps
Taxonomy for Bactericera striola (Flor, 1861)
Class
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758) (Insects) - Systematics
 2680 families, 140885 genera, 1879502 species
Tree
Subclass
Pterygota (Lang, 1888) (Winged insects)
 2543 families, 136697 genera, 1874857 species
Tree
Infraclass
Neoptera (Van Der Wulp, 1890) (Wing-folding insects)
 2226 families, 134478 genera, 1856979 species
Tree
Superorder
Paraneoptera (Martynov, 1923)
 500 families, 20566 genera, 160848 species
Tree
Order
Hemiptera (Linnaeus, 1758) (Hemipterans) - Systematics
 376 families, 18531 genera, 139554 species
Tree
Suborder
Sternorrhyncha (Amyot & Serville, 1843) (Whiteflies)
 110 families, 3176 genera, 33531 species
Site
Tree
Superfamily
Psylloidea (Latreille, 1807) (Lerps)
 13 families, 385 genera, 4699 species
Tree
Family
Triozidae (Löw, 1879) (Jumping plant lice) - Systematics
 75 genera, 1238 species
Site
Tree
Genus
Bactericera (Puton, 1876)
 167 species
Tree
Species
striola (Flor, 1861)
 0 subspecies
Tree
Hide Info
Bactericera striola
AuthorFlor, 1861
Eco zoneTerrestrial
Distribution
Continents:

Eurasia
Europe
North Europe (Germany, Scandinavia (Norway, Sweden), Fennoscandia (Finland), Baltic region (Baltic States (Estonia, Latvia)), British Isles (United Kingdom (Great Britain (Scotland)))), West Europe (Austria, France, Switzerland), South Europe (Italy (Italy Islands (Sicily), North Italy, South Italy)), Central Europe (Hungary, Poland, Czech Republic, Slovakia), Southeast Europe (Yugoslavia (Slovenia), Bulgaria), East Europe (Belarus)
Asia
Far East (East Asia (Japan (Kyushu, Honshu, Shikoku, Hokkaido), Mongolia, Korea (South Korea))), West Asia (Near East (Iran)), North Asia
Russia
Siberia (Altai)
Antarctica


CountriesAustria, Belarus, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Hungary, Iran, Italy, Japan, Latvia, Mongolia, Norway, Poland, Russia, Slovakia, Slovenia, South Korea, Sweden, Switzerland, United Kingdom
Links and ReferencesBactericera striola in faunaeur.org
Bactericera striola in dyntaxa.se

Bactericera striola

Synonyms
Trioza striola (Flor, 1861)
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassNeoptera
Wing-folding insects
SuperorderParaneoptera
OrderHemiptera
Hemipterans, True bugs, Cicadas, Aphids, Hoppers, Allies, Bugs
SuborderSternorrhyncha
Whiteflies, Scale Insects, Psyllids, Mealybugs, Jumping Plant Lice, Coccids, Aphids, Plant-parasitic Hemipterans
SuperfamilyPsylloidea
Lerps, Jumping Plantlice, Jumping plant lice
FamilyTriozidae
Jumping plant lice
GenusBactericera
Bactericera striola
AuthorFlor, 1861
 
Synonyms
Trioza striola

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Bactericera striola
 Arthropoda (Database)
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders