Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Ants
 Arachnids
 Bees
 Beetles
 Booklice - Barkflies
 Bugs
 Bumblebees
 Cicadas
 Crane flies
 Dragonflies
 Earwigs
 Flies
 Isopods
 Locusts
 Mayflies
 Mecoptera
 Mosquitoes
 Moths & Butterflies
 Myriapods
 Net-winged insects
 Plant-parasitic Hemipterans
 Praying Mantises
 Termites
 Wasps
Taxonomy for Zelotherses ferugana (Hübner, 1793)
Class
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758) (Insects) - Systematics
 2671 families, 140885 genera, 1859611 species
Tree
Order
Incerdea - Systematics
 120 families, 3962 genera, 4492 species
Tree
Genus
Zelotherses (Lederer, 1859)
 3 species
Tree
Species
ferugana (Hübner, 1793)
 0 subspecies
Tree
Hide Info
Zelotherses ferugana
AuthorHübner, 1793
Distribution
Continents:

Eurasia
Europe
North Europe (Germany), West Europe (Austria, Switzerland, Benelux (Netherlands), France (Metropolitan France)), South Europe (Italy), Central Europe (Hungary, Czech Republic, Slovakia), Southeast Europe (Romania, Yugoslavia (Slovenia, Macedonia (Republic of Macedonia), Bosnia and Herzegovina), Bulgaria, Greece, Albania), Ukraine
Caucasus
Russia
Asia
West Asia
Near East (Syria, Iran, Iraq)
Asia Minor


Distribution by Synonymus:
Aphelia ferugana   Europe, Germany, Austria, Italy, Hungary, Romania, Switzerland, Slovenia, Netherlands, Bulgaria, Greece, Ukraine, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Republic of Macedonia, Syria, Albania, Iran, Asia Minor, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Caucasus, Iraq, Metropolitan France, Russia

Zelotherses ferugana

Synonyms
Aphelia ferugana (Hübner, 1793)
Aphelia ochrana (Hübner, 1799)
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassNeoptera
Wing-folding insects
SuperorderHolometabola
Holometabolous Insects
OrderLepidoptera
Lepidopterans, Butterflies and Moths
SuborderGlossata
InfraorderHeteroneura
SectionCossina
SubsectionCossina
SuperfamilyTortricoidea
FamilyTortricidae
Leafroller Moths, Tortrix moths, Leaf tyers, Leaf rollers, Tortricid Moths, Bell Moths, Leaf-roller moths, Leaf-tyer moths
GenusZelotherses
Zelotherses ferugana
AuthorHübner, 1793
 
Synonyms
Aphelia ferugana
Aphelia ochrana

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Zelotherses ferugana
 Arthropoda
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders