Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Ants
 Arachnids
 Bees
 Beetles
 Booklice - Barkflies
 Bugs
 Bumblebees
 Cicadas
 Crane flies
 Dragonflies
 Earwigs
 Flies
 Isopods
 Locusts
 Mayflies
 Mecoptera
 Mosquitoes
 Moths & Butterflies
 Myriapods
 Net-winged insects
 Plant-parasitic Hemipterans
 Praying Mantises
 Termites
 Wasps
Taxonomy for Zelotherses paleana (Hübner, 1793)
Class
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758) (Insects) - Systematics
 2670 families, 140885 genera, 1859404 species
Tree
Order
Incerdea - Systematics
 119 families, 3962 genera, 4468 species
Tree
Genus
Zelotherses (Lederer, 1859)
 3 species
Tree
Species
paleana (Hübner, 1793)
 0 subspecies
Tree
Hide Info
Zelotherses paleana
Swedish namesTimotejbredvecklare
AuthorHübner, 1793
Distribution
Continents:

Eurasia
Europe
North Europe (British Isles (United Kingdom (Great Britain), Ireland), Germany, Scandinavia (Norway, Sweden, Finland, Denmark), Baltic region (Baltic States (Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania))), West Europe (Austria, France (Metropolitan France), Switzerland, Benelux (Belgium, Netherlands, Luxembourg), Liechtenstein), South Europe (Italy (North Italy), Iberian Peninsula), Central Europe (Hungary, Poland, Czech Republic, Slovakia), Southeast Europe (Romania, Yugoslavia (Slovenia, Bosnia and Herzegovina), Bulgaria)
Russia
Asia
East Asia
China, Japan


Distribution by Synonymus:
Aphelia paleana   Europe, Europe, China, China, British Isles, British Isles, Great Britain, Great Britain, Japan, Japan, Germany, Germany, Austria, Austria, Italy, Italy, Hungary, Hungary, Romania, Romania, France, France, Switzerland, Switzerland, Slovenia, Slovenia, Ireland, Ireland, Iberian Peninsula, Iberian Peninsula, Norway, Norway, Sweden, Sweden, Finland, Finland, Estonia, Estonia, Latvia, Latvia, United Kingdom, United Kingdom, Belgium, Belgium, Netherlands, Netherlands, Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Denmark, Denmark, Poland, Poland, Bulgaria, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Slovakia, Lithuania, Lithuania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Liechtenstein, Liechtenstein, North Italy, North Italy, Metropolitan France, Metropolitan France, Russia, Russia

Zelotherses paleana

Synonyms
Aphelia paleana (Hübner, 1793)
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassNeoptera
Wing-folding insects
SuperorderHolometabola
Holometabolous Insects
OrderLepidoptera
Lepidopterans, Butterflies and Moths
SuborderGlossata
InfraorderHeteroneura
SectionCossina
SubsectionCossina
SuperfamilyTortricoidea
FamilyTortricidae
Leafroller Moths, Tortrix moths, Leaf tyers, Leaf rollers, Tortricid Moths, Bell Moths, Leaf-roller moths, Leaf-tyer moths
GenusZelotherses
Zelotherses paleana
AuthorHübner, 1793
 
Synonyms
Aphelia paleana

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag Zelotherses paleana
 Arthropoda
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders