Insects Database
 Insects and other Arthropoda
 Ants
 Arachnids
 Bees
 Beetles
 Booklice - Barkflies
 Bugs
 Bumblebees
 Cicadas
 Crane flies
 Dragonflies
 Earwigs
 Flies
 Isopods
 Locusts
 Mayflies
 Mecoptera
 Mosquitoes
 Moths & Butterflies
 Myriapods
 Net-winged insects
 Plant-parasitic Hemipterans
 Praying Mantises
 Termites
 Wasps
Taxonomy for Zelotherses unitana (Hübner, 1799)
Class
Insecta (Linnaeus, 1758) (Insects) - Systematics
 2668 families, 140885 genera, 1859344 species
Tree
Order
Incerdea - Systematics
 119 families, 3962 genera, 4468 species
Tree
Genus
Zelotherses (Lederer, 1859)
 3 species
Tree
Species
unitana (Hübner, 1799)
 0 subspecies
Tree
Hide Info
Zelotherses unitana
Swedish namesSidengrå bredvecklare
AuthorHübner, 1799
Distribution
Continents:

Eurasia
Europe
North Europe (British Isles (United Kingdom (Great Britain), Ireland), Germany, Scandinavia (Norway, Sweden, Finland, Denmark), Baltic region (Baltic States (Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania))), West Europe (Austria, France (Metropolitan France), Switzerland, Benelux (Belgium)), South Europe (Italy (North Italy)), Central Europe (Poland, Czech Republic, Slovakia), Southeast Europe (Yugoslavia (Croatia)), Malta
Russia


Distribution by Synonymus:
Aphelia unitana   Europe, Europe, British Isles, British Isles, Great Britain, Great Britain, Germany, Germany, Austria, Austria, Italy, Italy, France, France, Switzerland, Switzerland, Ireland, Ireland, Norway, Norway, Sweden, Sweden, Finland, Finland, Estonia, Estonia, Latvia, Latvia, United Kingdom, United Kingdom, Belgium, Belgium, Denmark, Denmark, Poland, Poland, Czech Republic, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Slovakia, Croatia, Croatia, Lithuania, Lithuania, Malta, Malta, North Italy, North Italy, Metropolitan France, Metropolitan France, Russia, Russia

Zelotherses unitana

Synonyms
Aphelia unitana (Hübner, 1799)
Taxonomy
ClassInsecta
Insects, True insects
SubclassPterygota
Winged insects
InfraclassNeoptera
Wing-folding insects
SuperorderHolometabola
Holometabolous Insects
OrderLepidoptera
Lepidopterans, Butterflies and Moths
SuborderGlossata
InfraorderHeteroneura
SectionCossina
SubsectionCossina
SuperfamilyTortricoidea
FamilyTortricidae
Leafroller Moths, Tortrix moths, Leaf tyers, Leaf rollers, Tortricid Moths, Bell Moths, Leaf-roller moths, Leaf-tyer moths
GenusZelotherses
Zelotherses unitana
AuthorHübner, 1799
 
Synonyms
Aphelia unitana

Keywords
ABCDEFGHIJKLM
NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
German Flag unitana
 Arthropoda
 Contact
 Copyrights
 Distribution Tree
 Glossary
 Imprint
 New pictures
 Taxonomy Tree
 Unknown insects
 Unknown spiders